Bradford Cricket League
Selection:blank

2015 Batting Averages for Division 1

Player Team Inns Not Out Runs HS Ave 100s 50s RPI
Mark Robertshaw Pudsey St Lawrence I 21 4 1003 116*59.002 6 47.76
Nicholas Connolly Hanging Heaton I 21 4 928 123*54.595 2 44.19
Tim Jackson Cleckheaton I 21 4 888 14152.242 5 42.29
Barrie Frankland Pudsey St Lawrence I 1 49 4949.00 49.00
Nick Lindley Pudsey Congs I 22 4 861 104*47.831 9 39.14
Gary Fellows Hanging Heaton I 21 953 19245.382 4 45.38
Ian Philliskirk Hanging Heaton I 20 3 759 123*44.651 3 37.95
Nicholas Walker New Farnley I 17 4 579 105*44.541 2 34.06
Lee Goddard New Farnley I 19 3 701 10543.811 6 36.89
Callum Geldart Pudsey Congs I 22 1 912 17743.432 3 41.45
Andrew Hodd New Farnley I 8 334 10641.751 2 41.75
Suleman Khan Lightcliffe I 19 1 736 18440.892 3 38.74
Logan Weston Woodlands I 18 2 644 12040.251 5 35.78
Alex Stead Lightcliffe I 19 1 724 103*40.221 7 38.11
Daniel Hodgson Farsley I 19 2 674 14739.651 3 35.47
Gregory Pickles Farsley I 20 2 708 119*39.331 5 35.40
Babar Butt Pudsey Congs I 2 78 7839.00 1 39.00
Ben Elvidge Hanging Heaton I 19 4 578 11138.531 3 30.42
Christopher Marsden Pudsey St Lawrence I 20 3 642 76*37.76 5 32.10
James Smith Pudsey St Lawrence I 19 4 561 126*37.402 1 29.53
Adam Waite Pudsey St Lawrence I 20 1 706 9637.16 7 35.30
Andrew Gorrod Cleckheaton I 21 1 737 13436.853 2 35.10
Imran Dawood Hanging Heaton I 3 2 36 26*36.00 12.00
James Middlebrook New Farnley I 16 1 538 12835.872 1 33.63
David Stiff Hanging Heaton I 17 7 342 66*34.20 2 20.12
Thomas Hudson Pudsey St Lawrence I 12 7 164 38*32.80 13.67
James Lee Cleckheaton I 19 5 450 7232.14 2 23.68
Gavin Hamilton East Bierley I 8 2 187 4231.17 23.38
Sam Frankland Woodlands I 19 4 467 87*31.13 4 24.58
Duncan Snell Woodlands I 21 1 603 14430.151 2 28.71
Michael Brooke Lightcliffe I 3 89 7929.67 1 29.67
Joshua Shaw Hanging Heaton I 10 4 176 75*29.33 1 17.60
Andrew Bairstow Pudsey Congs I 20 5 439 6029.27 2 21.95
Scott Richardson New Farnley I 7 1 172 7128.67 1 24.57
Christopher Thompson Bradford & Bingley I 17 1 455 12128.441 26.76
Tariq Mehboob Saltaire I 22 2 564 6128.20 4 25.64
James Wainman Farsley I 19 2 479 129*28.181 1 25.21
Christopher Dyer Lightcliffe I 1 28 2828.00 28.00
Ismail Dawood Hanging Heaton I 8 223 7627.88 1 27.88
Gulsheraz Ahmed Undercliffe I 20 1 525 9327.63 5 26.25
Mark Gill East Bierley I 15 2 357 111*27.461 2 23.80
Richard Atkins East Bierley I 18 2 421 91*26.31 1 23.39
Matthew Good New Farnley I 19 496 7926.11 3 26.11
Asif Ayub Saltaire I 22 1 546 6226.00 4 24.82
James Henry Farsley I 3 1 52 2926.00 17.33
Iandev Chauhan Saltaire I 11 285 8425.91 3 25.91
Michael Nicholson Cleckheaton I 18 2 409 9725.56 3 22.72
Daniel Shuffe East Bierley I 17 2 383 11025.531 1 22.53
Matthew Duce Pudsey St Lawrence I 18 5 330 50*25.38 1 18.33
Shoukat Ali Saltaire I 21 532 6125.33 2 25.33
Hamid Khan Undercliffe I 20 2 453 8825.17 4 22.65
Ryan Cooper Bradford & Bingley I 17 1 398 110*24.881 1 23.41
Charlie Best Bradford & Bingley I 19 4 373 56*24.87 2 19.63
Gareth Phillips Pudsey Congs I 21 2 470 10824.741 1 22.38
John Wood Cleckheaton I 21 510 6624.29 3 24.29
Callam Goldthorp Pudsey St Lawrence I 17 1 387 6224.19 2 22.76
Nick Rushworth East Bierley I 14 1 314 5324.15 1 22.43
Gareth Duckworth Undercliffe I 2 48 4624.00 24.00
Noman Ali Bradford & Bingley I 15 1 334 7323.86 1 22.27
Mark Lawson New Farnley I 17 4 308 4223.69 18.12
Scott Etherington Bradford & Bingley I 18 1 402 9723.65 1 22.33
Samuel Jowett Lightcliffe I 16 377 6623.56 2 23.56
David Clow Bradford & Bingley I 17 2 346 57*23.07 1 20.35
Ian Nicholson Cleckheaton I 21 2 427 6322.47 2 20.33
Fahim Ashraf Undercliffe I 17 382 7522.47 3 22.47
Qasim Khan New Farnley I 4 89 6922.25 1 22.25
Philip Slater Bradford & Bingley I 18 1 377 67*22.18 2 20.94
James Ford East Bierley I 20 443 10222.151 2 22.15
Jack Holland Farsley I 19 419 6522.05 2 22.05
Hamzah Iqbal Bradford & Bingley I 4 88 5622.00 1 22.00
Grant Soames Woodlands I 14 1 284 6021.85 2 20.29
James Keen Hanging Heaton I 6 3 65 4221.67 10.83
Amer Ayoub Saltaire I 21 2 408 10321.471 19.43
Jonathan Wilson Lightcliffe I 9 1 169 4821.13 18.78
Michael Kelsey Undercliffe I 18 4 294 42*21.00 16.33
Billy Cookson Bradford & Bingley I 7 2 101 37*20.20 14.43
Neil Gill East Bierley I 15 3 241 43*20.08 16.07
Adil Mustafa Saltaire I 10 3 132 43*18.86 13.20
Pieter Swanepoel Woodlands I 16 4 224 44*18.67 14.00
Philip Broadley Bradford & Bingley I 2 37 2718.50 18.50
Adam Patel Pudsey Congs I 15 3 222 85*18.50 1 14.80
Elliot Richardson Woodlands I 12 8 74 1818.50 6.17
Farakh Hussain Undercliffe I 20 365 6818.25 1 18.25
Christopher Henry Farsley I 15 5 182 49*18.20 12.13
Jack Lawrence Hanging Heaton I 1 18 1818.00 18.00
Joe Fraser Hanging Heaton I 16 1 270 7118.00 1 16.88
Gregory Finn Woodlands I 14 1 233 4917.92 16.64
Joe Greaves Pudsey Congs I 17 304 6317.88 1 17.88
Jacob Roach Bradford & Bingley I 10 2 143 44*17.88 14.30
Sarfraz Ahmed Woodlands I 19 1 312 7517.33 1 16.42
Tanzeel Altaf Cleckheaton I 16 5 190 5017.27 1 11.88
Liam Brearley Undercliffe I 16 4 204 46*17.00 12.75
David Paynter Hanging Heaton I 4 67 4016.75 16.75
Adeel Ashraf Saltaire I 20 6 225 3716.07 11.25
Steven Watts Pudsey St Lawrence I 10 4 96 2516.00 9.60
Jordon Laban Woodlands I 17 3 223 64*15.93 1 13.12
Kez Ahmed Pudsey Congs I 13 2 174 45*15.82 13.38
Scott Richardson Woodlands I 16 2 219 4515.64 13.69
Zeeshan Qasim Undercliffe I 15 4 172 4315.64 11.47
Mohammed Bilal New Farnley I 16 4 187 32*15.58 11.69
Chris Brice Woodlands I 15 3 187 3915.58 12.47
Mark Harrison Farsley I 15 2 200 7315.38 1 13.33
Richard McCarthy Bradford & Bingley I 1 15 1515.00 15.00
Gareth Davis East Bierley I 2 1 15 10*15.00 7.50
Moin Ashraf Lightcliffe I 8 3 75 18*15.00 9.38
Matthew Green Farsley I 11 1 149 71*14.90 1 13.55
Robert Burton Lightcliffe I 19 2 250 7014.71 1 13.16
James Thorp Farsley I 5 2 44 2014.67 8.80
Richard Whitehurst Cleckheaton I 5 2 44 26*14.67 8.80
Joshua Holling Pudsey Congs I 10 7 43 15*14.33 4.30
Danish Hussain East Bierley I 17 240 4514.12 14.12
Cieran Garner Woodlands I 3 2 14 13*14.00 4.67
Richie Lamb Pudsey St Lawrence I 11 4 98 20*14.00 8.91
Jack Hartley Bradford & Bingley I 9 3 81 27*13.50 9.00
Nicholas Johnson New Farnley I 10 6 54 21*13.50 5.40
Ahmad Raja Undercliffe I 16 213 5313.31 1 13.31
Josh Wheatley Lightcliffe I 13 173 5113.31 1 13.31
Awais Ejaz East Bierley I 13 3 131 35*13.10 10.08
Mubtada Akhtar Pudsey Congs I 13 3 131 28*13.10 10.08
Craig Wiseman Pudsey St Lawrence I 3 2 13 12*13.00 4.33
Timothy Carrow Bradford & Bingley I 2 26 1913.00 13.00
Alex Baldwin New Farnley I 7 91 2413.00 13.00
Evan Edwards Lightcliffe I 4 1 39 31*13.00 9.75
Barrie Frankland Pudsey St Lawrence I 6 1 64 1812.80 10.67
Patrick Dixon Bradford & Bingley I 12 1 140 4612.73 11.67
Haziq Tareen East Bierley I 17 6 140 56*12.73 1 8.24
Rashid Ayub Saltaire I 21 1 254 2712.70 12.10
Thomas Craddock Farsley I 6 2 49 27*12.25 8.17
Usman Salim Undercliffe I 16 3 157 38*12.08 9.81
Oliver Newton Hanging Heaton I 4 48 3012.00 12.00
Richard Spry Saltaire I 17 4 152 3011.69 8.94
Dan Busfield Hanging Heaton I 8 5 34 10*11.33 4.25
Mathew Lumb East Bierley I 9 3 68 19*11.33 7.56
Mark Horne Lightcliffe I 17 5 135 33*11.25 7.94
Rishi Limbechaya New Farnley I 17 189 4011.12 11.12
Adam Ahmed Undercliffe I 9 5 44 10*11.00 4.89
Luke Holroyd Pudsey Congs I 13 5 88 31*11.00 6.77
Daanyaal Ahmed Lightcliffe I 14 8 66 19*11.00 4.71
Max Morley Undercliffe I 7 2 53 2010.60 7.57
John Carruthers Hanging Heaton I 5 3 21 8*10.50 4.20
Richard Powe Lightcliffe I 11 114 3810.36 10.36
Arbaab Hussain Pudsey Congs I 3 30 2410.00 10.00
Thomas Hodgson Farsley I 1 10 1010.00 10.00
Darren Ironside East Bierley I 5 49 299.80 9.80
Mohammed Munir Saltaire I 13 2 107 25*9.73 8.23
Mustafa Rafique Pudsey Congs I 5 3 19 15*9.50 3.80
Govinder Bargota Saltaire I 4 1 28 189.33 7.00
Andrew Deegan Cleckheaton I 10 5 45 189.00 4.50
Joe Suggitt Hanging Heaton I 4 1 27 139.00 6.75
Thomas Suggitt New Farnley I 1 9 99.00 9.00
Adeel Nazir Saltaire I 4 35 198.75 8.75
David McCallum New Farnley I 12 6 51 11*8.50 4.25
Ian Wood Cleckheaton I 8 5 25 9*8.33 3.13
Matthew Simpson Bradford & Bingley I 12 5 58 318.29 4.83
Osama Ahmed Farsley I 8 1 57 29*8.14 7.13
Liam Walsh East Bierley I 7 55 337.86 7.86
James Pearson Pudsey Congs I 13 3 77 177.70 5.92
Murphy Walwyn East Bierley I 4 1 23 127.67 5.75
Alex Tait Lightcliffe I 7 50 137.14 7.14
Michael Eglin Saltaire I 18 3 106 227.07 5.89
Paul Hutchison Pudsey St Lawrence I 2 14 107.00 7.00
Craig Russell New Farnley I 2 1 7 57.00 3.50
Ian Fisher New Farnley I 3 19 136.33 6.33
Jack Hendy Farsley I 16 2 88 156.29 5.50
Curtis Free Cleckheaton I 11 1 62 216.20 5.64
Feyaz Akram Saltaire I 1 6 66.00 6.00
Iain Wardlaw Cleckheaton I 12 1 64 175.82 5.33
Johnathan Whiteoak Lightcliffe I 15 1 78 16*5.57 5.20
Neil Laidlaw Farsley I 19 102 135.37 5.37
Liam Collins Woodlands I 2 10 105.00 5.00
Adam Slater Farsley I 3 1 10 85.00 3.33
James Hoyland Farsley I 7 4 15 8*5.00 2.14
Luke Jarvis East Bierley I 11 4 32 124.57 2.91
Thomas Clee Woodlands I 2 9 64.50 4.50
Christopher Greenwood Lightcliffe I 10 7 13 54.33 1.30
Jake Fawcett Farsley I 1 4 44.00 4.00
Liam Bleazard Woodlands I 1 4 44.00 4.00
Stuart Kirk East Bierley I 1 4 44.00 4.00
Bradley Dean Undercliffe I 1 4 44.00 4.00
Amir Hussain Undercliffe I 10 3 27 143.86 2.70
Sarfaraz Ahmed Saltaire I 5 2 11 53.67 2.20
Ijaz Khan Saltaire I 5 1 14 63.50 2.80
Francis Nelson Hanging Heaton I 2 7 73.50 3.50
Jack McGahan New Farnley I 1 3 33.00 3.00
Adam Khan Saltaire I 1 3 33.00 3.00
Jake Broadbent Lightcliffe I 1 3 33.00 3.00
Sam Toothill East Bierley I 2 6 63.00 3.00
Richard Slater Bradford & Bingley I 4 1 7 32.33 1.75
Umar Salim Undercliffe I 3 7 32.33 2.33
Cameron Wallis New Farnley I 1 2 22.00 2.00
Jack Irwin New Farnley I 5 2 6 4*2.00 1.20
Joshua Wilson Pudsey St Lawrence I 5 3 4 22.00 0.80
Ryan Blackburn Farsley I 3 6 42.00 2.00
George Hicks Saltaire I 1 2 22.00 2.00
Richard Sutcliffe Farsley I 5 1 5 51.25 1.00
William Grace Bradford & Bingley I 1 1 11.00 1.00
Chris Taylor Lightcliffe I 1 1 11.00 1.00
Nathaniel Skirrow New Farnley I 1 1 11.00 1.00
Mirza Saeed Saltaire I 3 1 10.33 0.33
Haroon Mahmood Saltaire I 0 - 0.00
Bradley Davis Bradford & Bingley I 0 - 0.00
Jordan Pickles Lightcliffe I 0 - 0.00
Raymond Sutcliffe Farsley I 0 - 0.00
Thomas Hoyle East Bierley I 0 - 0.00
Michael Buchanan Farsley I 0 - 0.00
Jamie Baulk Hanging Heaton I 0 - 0.00
Joe Wood Cleckheaton I 0 - 0.00
Simon Woodhead Hanging Heaton I 0 - 0.00
Lahiru Dissanayaka Pudsey Congs I 0 - 0.00
Michael Smith Hanging Heaton I 0 - 0.00
Harry Cullingford Pudsey St Lawrence I 0 - 0.00
Simon Hicks Saltaire I 0 - 0.00
Karl Morris Farsley I 0 - 0.00
Jordan Moore Pudsey St Lawrence I 1 1 0 0*- 0.00
Regan Broadbent Lightcliffe I 1 0 0- 0.00
Romil Butt Bradford & Bingley I 1 1 12 12*- 12.00
Jack Bleazard Woodlands I 1 1 1 1*- 1.00
Richard Thompson Lightcliffe I 1 0 0- 0.00
Adam Frost New Farnley I 1 0 0- 0.00
Elliott Hallas Cleckheaton I 0 0 0- 0.00
Ben Greaves Farsley I 1 0 0- 0.00
Daniel Abbott East Bierley I 1 0 0- 0.00
Aaron Brook East Bierley I 1 0 0- 0.00
Robert Dunn Bradford & Bingley I 2 0 0- 0.00
Lawrence Davis Bradford & Bingley I 1 1 0 0*- 0.00
Gavin Dixon Bradford & Bingley I 1 1 0 0*- 0.00
Raja Khan Farsley I 1 0 0- 0.00
Richard Good New Farnley I 1 0 0- 0.00
Harris Mohammad Pudsey Congs I 2 2 5 4*- 2.50


2015 Bowling Averages for Division 1

Click on a column heading to sort, click again to reverse sort order
Player Team Overs Mdns Runs Wickets Ave Best 5 Wkts Econ SR
Jamie Baulk Hanging Heaton 0.1 0 0 10.001-0 0.00 1.00
Thomas Clee Woodlands 1 0 6 16.001-6 6.00 6.00
James Thorp Farsley 10 1 57 69.505-11 5.70 10.00
Chris Brice Woodlands 230 42 813 6811.966-18 3.53 20.29
Noman Ali Bradford & Bingley 215.2 57 643 5212.378-38 2.99 24.85
Osama Ahmed Farsley 22 4 81 613.503-32 3.68 22.00
Ian Fisher New Farnley 31.3 8 111 813.885-26 3.55 23.63
Richard McCarthy Bradford & Bingley 15 1 58 414.504-58 3.87 22.50
Pieter Swanepoel Woodlands 141.3 21 543 3515.517-16 3.84 24.26
Thomas Hudson Pudsey St Lawrence 151 13 579 3715.656-37 3.83 24.49
Mark Lawson New Farnley 207 35 782 4915.966-41 3.78 25.35
Mathew Lumb East Bierley 118 30 356 2216.188-39 3.02 32.18
Joshua Wilson Pudsey St Lawrence 117.1 20 492 2916.974-19 4.20 24.24
Qasim Khan New Farnley 25 2 119 717.006-51 4.76 21.43
Gary Fellows Hanging Heaton 75 11 333 1917.536-59 4.44 23.68
Jack Hartley Bradford & Bingley 122.1 9 568 3018.937-42 4.65 24.43
Curtis Free Cleckheaton 189.3 30 758 4018.956-57 4.00 28.43
Tanzeel Altaf Cleckheaton 218.5 26 879 4519.536-43 4.02 29.18
Darren Ironside East Bierley 2 0 20 120.001-20 10.00 12.00
Awais Ejaz East Bierley 145.3 28 608 3020.276-31 4.18 29.10
Andrew Deegan Cleckheaton 115.5 9 470 2320.433-22 4.07 30.22
Harris Mohammad Pudsey Congs 14 2 62 320.672-19 4.43 28.00
Kez Ahmed Pudsey Congs 204.4 32 809 3920.747-53 3.96 31.49
Grant Soames Woodlands 83.2 8 332 1620.755-58 3.99 31.25
Sarfraz Ahmed Woodlands 211.5 64 540 2620.773-15 2.55 48.88
Ian Philliskirk Hanging Heaton 130.2 8 572 2721.195-51 4.39 28.96
Iain Wardlaw Cleckheaton 196.4 29 894 4221.296-46 4.55 28.10
Mohammed Munir Saltaire 86 8 322 1521.476-44 3.74 34.40
Paul Hutchison Pudsey St Lawrence 32 5 129 621.503-41 4.03 32.00
Matthew Simpson Bradford & Bingley 194.1 30 765 3521.867-40 3.94 33.29
Mark Harrison Farsley 110.1 14 483 2221.956-31 4.39 30.05
Iandev Chauhan Saltaire 99.4 8 418 1922.005-69 4.21 31.47
James Pearson Pudsey Congs 246 29 1050 4722.345-13 4.27 31.40
James Middlebrook New Farnley 157 20 627 2822.395-36 3.99 33.64
Steven Watts Pudsey St Lawrence 163.2 21 696 3122.453-23 4.26 31.61
Nick Lindley Pudsey Congs 115.1 12 496 2222.556-79 4.31 31.41
Christopher Marsden Pudsey St Lawrence 189.3 30 744 3322.555-38 3.93 34.45
David McCallum New Farnley 192.1 25 767 3422.566-17 3.99 33.91
Joe Greaves Pudsey Congs 19.5 2 91 422.754-52 4.67 29.75
Jacob Roach Bradford & Bingley 22 1 92 423.002-17 4.18 33.00
Amir Hussain Undercliffe 172.2 21 741 3223.165-47 4.30 32.31
Ben Elvidge Hanging Heaton 166.5 11 720 3123.237-57 4.32 32.29
Fahim Ashraf Undercliffe 214.4 32 932 3923.904-33 4.35 33.03
Jordan Moore Pudsey St Lawrence 5 0 24 124.001-24 4.80 30.00
Haziq Tareen East Bierley 177.5 38 624 2624.007-42 3.52 41.04
David Stiff Hanging Heaton 231.5 26 972 4024.305-28 4.20 34.78
Dan Busfield Hanging Heaton 164.2 15 757 3124.427-22 4.61 31.81
Christopher Henry Farsley 187 32 739 3024.635-49 3.95 37.40
Elliot Richardson Woodlands 114.2 17 451 1825.064-52 3.95 38.11
Joshua Holling Pudsey Congs 126 9 589 2325.613-17 4.67 32.87
Duncan Snell Woodlands 24 4 103 425.753-46 4.29 36.00
Neil Laidlaw Farsley 77.3 9 414 1625.884-45 5.36 29.06
Christopher Thompson Bradford & Bingley 125.4 12 603 2326.225-71 4.81 32.78
Luke Jarvis East Bierley 193.2 11 896 3426.356-44 4.64 34.12
Logan Weston Woodlands 6 1 27 127.001-27 4.50 36.00
Robert Burton Lightcliffe 128 26 460 1727.063-12 3.59 45.18
Mohammed Bilal New Farnley 131.4 20 664 2427.674-40 5.05 32.92
Suleman Khan Lightcliffe 211.3 29 915 3327.735-38 4.33 38.45
Adil Mustafa Saltaire 131.3 11 618 2228.093-28 4.71 35.86
Scott Etherington Bradford & Bingley 53 9 227 828.384-66 4.28 39.75
Jack Hendy Farsley 150.4 19 803 2828.686-44 5.34 32.29
Thomas Craddock Farsley 74.4 8 347 1228.924-40 4.66 37.33
Richie Lamb Pudsey St Lawrence 192 26 830 2829.643-38 4.32 41.14
Zeeshan Qasim Undercliffe 196.3 39 805 2729.815-36 4.10 43.67
Daanyaal Ahmed Lightcliffe 70.1 1 418 1429.864-17 5.96 30.07
Josh Wheatley Lightcliffe 110 10 478 1629.884-50 4.35 41.25
James Wainman Farsley 184 29 837 2829.895-22 4.55 39.43
Christopher Greenwood Lightcliffe 176.1 18 750 2530.004-17 4.26 42.28
Scott Richardson Woodlands 15 1 60 230.002-41 4.00 45.00
Adeel Ashraf Saltaire 243.1 33 1077 3530.775-29 4.43 41.69
Moin Ashraf Lightcliffe 69.1 6 278 930.895-18 4.02 46.11
Richard Atkins East Bierley 162.3 16 788 2531.524-31 4.86 39.00
John Carruthers Hanging Heaton 85 11 317 1031.704-32 3.73 51.00
Nicholas Walker New Farnley 27 2 128 432.004-39 4.74 40.50
Nathaniel Skirrow New Farnley 10 2 64 232.002-40 6.40 30.00
Michael Kelsey Undercliffe 97 9 414 1234.505-51 4.27 48.50
Rashid Ayub Saltaire 27.4 1 142 435.502-10 5.18 41.50
Michael Eglin Saltaire 94 10 427 1235.586-35 4.54 47.00
Govinder Bargota Saltaire 29 2 110 336.671-14 3.79 58.00
Ian Wood Cleckheaton 92.2 10 367 1036.703-57 3.98 55.40
Callum Geldart Pudsey Congs 23 1 111 337.001-26 4.83 46.00
Gareth Phillips Pudsey Congs 92 9 410 1137.272-30 4.46 50.18
Nicholas Johnson New Farnley 79 12 383 1038.303-31 4.85 47.40
Johnathan Whiteoak Lightcliffe 93 10 424 1138.554-27 4.56 50.73
Mirza Saeed Saltaire 26 4 93 246.501-40 3.58 78.00
Adam Ahmed Undercliffe 54 3 247 549.402-67 4.57 64.80
Amer Ayoub Saltaire 60 2 346 749.433-83 5.77 51.43
Neil Gill East Bierley 14 0 100 250.002-60 7.14 42.00
Jake Fawcett Farsley 13.4 1 50 150.001-50 3.73 82.00
Philip Slater Bradford & Bingley 13 0 52 152.001-24 4.00 78.00
Mustafa Rafique Pudsey Congs 38 5 161 353.671-13 4.24 76.00
Max Morley Undercliffe 90 8 376 753.712-44 4.18 77.14
Sarfaraz Ahmed Saltaire 27 6 111 255.501-13 4.11 81.00
Craig Wiseman Pudsey St Lawrence 92 21 282 556.401-5 3.07 110.40
Richard Slater Bradford & Bingley 27 3 128 264.002-49 4.74 81.00
Joshua Shaw Hanging Heaton 58 6 292 473.001-24 5.03 87.00
Nicholas Connolly Hanging Heaton 21 0 80 180.001-37 3.81 126.00
Gregory Pickles Farsley 60 2 318 3106.002-91 5.30 120.00
Ijaz Khan Saltaire 29 1 158 1158.001-49 5.45 174.00
Philip Broadley Bradford & Bingley 1 0 8 0--0-0 8.00 0.00
Feyaz Akram Saltaire 6 2 17 0--0-17 2.83 0.00
Mubtada Akhtar Pudsey Congs 1 0 14 0--0-0 14.00 0.00
James Smith Pudsey St Lawrence 4 0 14 0--0-0 3.50 0.00
Rishi Limbechaya New Farnley 1 0 14 0--0-0 14.00 0.00
Hamid Khan Undercliffe 2 0 10 0--0-0 5.00 0.00
Gavin Dixon Bradford & Bingley 1 0 13 0--0-13 13.00 0.00
Romil Butt Bradford & Bingley 5 1 12 0--0-0 2.40 0.00
Adam Frost New Farnley 7 1 17 0--0-17 2.43 0.00
Daniel Hodgson Farsley 2 0 19 0--0-0 9.50 0.00
Asif Ayub Saltaire 10 4 21 0--0-0 2.10 0.00
Shoukat Ali Saltaire 23 1 116 0--0-0 5.04 0.00
Danish Hussain East Bierley 10.1 0 81 0--0-0 8.02 0.00
Gulsheraz Ahmed Undercliffe 12 2 69 0--0-0 5.75 0.00
Ian Nicholson Cleckheaton 6 0 24 0--0-0 4.00 0.00
Ryan Cooper Bradford & Bingley 8 1 50 0--0-0 6.25 0.00
Ryan Blackburn Farsley 6 0 48 0--0-0 8.00 0.00
Sam Frankland Woodlands 4 1 32 0--0-0 8.00 0.00
James Lee Cleckheaton 3 0 27 0--0-0 9.00 0.00
Daniel Abbott East Bierley 3 0 24 0--0-0 8.00 0.00


2015 Fielding Statistics for Division 1

Click on a column heading to sort, click again to reverse sort order
Player Team Ct
Charlie Best Bradford & Bingley 26
Matthew Duce Pudsey St Lawrence 24
Luke Holroyd Pudsey Congs 23
Michael Nicholson Cleckheaton 22
Gregory Finn Woodlands 22
Logan Weston Woodlands 21
James Ford East Bierley 21
Callum Geldart Pudsey Congs 18
Mark Robertshaw Pudsey St Lawrence 16
Adam Waite Pudsey St Lawrence 16
Ismail Dawood Hanging Heaton 15
James Smith Pudsey St Lawrence 14
Jack Holland Farsley 13
Mark Horne Lightcliffe 13
Daniel Hodgson Farsley 12
Lee Goddard New Farnley 12
Gary Fellows Hanging Heaton 11
Christopher Thompson Bradford & Bingley 11
Ben Elvidge Hanging Heaton 10
Rishi Limbechaya New Farnley 10
James Lee Cleckheaton 10
Ian Philliskirk Hanging Heaton 9
David Clow Bradford & Bingley 9
Gregory Pickles Farsley 9
Rashid Ayub Saltaire 9
Nicholas Walker New Farnley 9
James Pearson Pudsey Congs 9
Mark Lawson New Farnley 9
Imran Dawood Hanging Heaton 9
John Wood Cleckheaton 9
Mark Harrison Farsley 9
Daniel Shuffe East Bierley 9
Chris Brice Woodlands 9
Usman Salim Undercliffe 9
Alex Stead Lightcliffe 8
Joe Suggitt Hanging Heaton 8
Richie Lamb Pudsey St Lawrence 8
Ian Nicholson Cleckheaton 8
Haziq Tareen East Bierley 8
Richard Spry Saltaire 8
Curtis Free Cleckheaton 8
Joshua Shaw Hanging Heaton 8
Pieter Swanepoel Woodlands 7
Gareth Phillips Pudsey Congs 7
Sam Frankland Woodlands 7
Johnathan Whiteoak Lightcliffe 7
Tim Jackson Cleckheaton 7
Adeel Ashraf Saltaire 7
Jack Irwin New Farnley 7
James Middlebrook New Farnley 7
Joe Greaves Pudsey Congs 7
Ryan Cooper Bradford & Bingley 7
Michael Eglin Saltaire 7
Craig Russell New Farnley 7
Josh Wheatley Lightcliffe 7
Farakh Hussain Undercliffe 7
Christopher Marsden Pudsey St Lawrence 7
Gulsheraz Ahmed Undercliffe 7
Nicholas Connolly Hanging Heaton 7
David Stiff Hanging Heaton 7
Noman Ali Bradford & Bingley 6
Joe Fraser Hanging Heaton 6
Christopher Henry Farsley 6
Neil Laidlaw Farsley 6
Richard Powe Lightcliffe 6
Andrew Deegan Cleckheaton 6
Grant Soames Woodlands 6
Jordon Laban Woodlands 6
Duncan Snell Woodlands 6
Ahmad Raja Undercliffe 6
Tariq Mehboob Saltaire 6
Iandev Chauhan Saltaire 6
Andrew Bairstow Pudsey Congs 6
Michael Kelsey Undercliffe 6
James Wainman Farsley 5
Matthew Green Farsley 5
Jacob Roach Bradford & Bingley 5
Iain Wardlaw Cleckheaton 5
Zeeshan Qasim Undercliffe 5
Richard Atkins East Bierley 5
Danish Hussain East Bierley 5
John Carruthers Hanging Heaton 5
Nick Rushworth East Bierley 5
Nick Lindley Pudsey Congs 5
Liam Brearley Undercliffe 5
Matthew Good New Farnley 5
Mubtada Akhtar Pudsey Congs 5
Philip Slater Bradford & Bingley 5
David McCallum New Farnley 5
Scott Richardson Woodlands 5
Callam Goldthorp Pudsey St Lawrence 5
Suleman Khan Lightcliffe 5
Asif Ayub Saltaire 4
Samuel Jowett Lightcliffe 4
Joshua Holling Pudsey Congs 4
Dan Busfield Hanging Heaton 4
Mohammed Bilal New Farnley 4
Jack Hendy Farsley 4
Amer Ayoub Saltaire 4
James Henry Farsley 4
Sarfraz Ahmed Woodlands 4
Max Morley Undercliffe 4
Steven Watts Pudsey St Lawrence 4
Neil Gill East Bierley 4
Craig Wiseman Pudsey St Lawrence 4
Shoukat Ali Saltaire 4
Jack Hartley Bradford & Bingley 3
Luke Jarvis East Bierley 3
Matthew Simpson Bradford & Bingley 3
Liam Walsh East Bierley 3
Tanzeel Altaf Cleckheaton 3
Hamid Khan Undercliffe 3
Fahim Ashraf Undercliffe 3
Adam Ahmed Undercliffe 3
Christopher Greenwood Lightcliffe 3
Thomas Hudson Pudsey St Lawrence 3
Mustafa Rafique Pudsey Congs 3
Joshua Wilson Pudsey St Lawrence 3
Oliver Newton Hanging Heaton 3
Andrew Gorrod Cleckheaton 3
Ijaz Khan Saltaire 3
Nicholas Johnson New Farnley 3
Mohammed Munir Saltaire 3
Andrew Hodd New Farnley 3
Kez Ahmed Pudsey Congs 2
Qasim Khan New Farnley 2
Billy Cookson Bradford & Bingley 2
Patrick Dixon Bradford & Bingley 2
Jonathan Wilson Lightcliffe 2
Scott Etherington Bradford & Bingley 2
Ian Fisher New Farnley 2
Hamzah Iqbal Bradford & Bingley 2
Regan Broadbent Lightcliffe 2
Mathew Lumb East Bierley 2
Osama Ahmed Farsley 2
James Keen Hanging Heaton 2
Amir Hussain Undercliffe 2
Awais Ejaz East Bierley 2
James Thorp Farsley 2
Moin Ashraf Lightcliffe 2
Ian Wood Cleckheaton 2
James Hoyland Farsley 2
Philip Broadley Bradford & Bingley 1
Thomas Craddock Farsley 1
Robert Dunn Bradford & Bingley 1
Adeel Nazir Saltaire 1
Evan Edwards Lightcliffe 1
Adil Mustafa Saltaire 1
Adam Slater Farsley 1
Robert Burton Lightcliffe 1
Christopher Dyer Lightcliffe 1
Jack Bleazard Woodlands 1
Elliott Hallas Cleckheaton 1
Harry Cullingford Pudsey St Lawrence 1
Elliot Richardson Woodlands 1
Jordan Moore Pudsey St Lawrence 1
Mark Gill East Bierley 1
Richard Slater Bradford & Bingley 1
Thomas Clee Woodlands 1


2015 Wicket Keeping Statistics for Division 1

Click on a column heading to sort, click again to reverse sort order
Player Team Ct St Total
Charlie Best Bradford & Bingley 3 3
Luke Holroyd Pudsey Congs 6 6
Matthew Duce Pudsey St Lawrence 3 3
James Ford East Bierley 5 5
Michael Nicholson Cleckheaton 4 4
Gregory Finn Woodlands 4 4
Mark Horne Lightcliffe 6 6
Ismail Dawood Hanging Heaton 1 1
Usman Salim Undercliffe 5 5
Lee Goddard New Farnley 1 1
Daniel Hodgson Farsley 1 1
Rashid Ayub Saltaire 3 3
Richard Spry Saltaire 2 2
Craig Russell New Farnley 1 1
James Henry Farsley 1 1