Bradford Cricket League

Priestley Cup 2016

Preliminary Round on Sunday 1 May

Home Away Result
Batley vs Hopton Mills Batley beat Hopton Mills By 123 runs Result space Scorecard
Hunslet Nelson vs Brighouse Brighouse beat Hunslet Nelson By 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bankfoot vs Keighley Bankfoot beat Keighley By 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wrenthorpe vs Ossett Wrenthorpe beat Ossett By 1 run Result space Scorecard

Round 1 on Sunday 15 May

Home Away Result
Batley vs Saltaire Batley beat Saltaire By 21 runs Result space Scorecard
Bradford & Bingley vs Liversedge Bradford & Bingley beat Liversedge By 86 runs Result space Scorecard
Brighouse vs Wrenthorpe Wrenthorpe beat Brighouse By 127 runs Result space Scorecard
Townville vs Bankfoot Townville beat Bankfoot By 213 runs Result space Scorecard
Woodlands vs New Farnley Woodlands beat New Farnley By 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Methley vs East Bierley Methley beat East Bierley By 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Lightcliffe vs Hartshead Moor Lightcliffe beat Hartshead Moor by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Pudsey Congs vs Hanging Heaton Hanging Heaton beat Pudsey Congs By 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Baildon vs Birstall Baildon beat Birstall By 56 runs Result space Scorecard
Farsley vs Yeadon Yeadon beat Farsley By 20 runs Result space Scorecard
vs Gomersal
Morley vs Scholes Scholes beat Morley By 5 runs Result space Scorecard
Carlton vs Spen Victoria Carlton beat Spen Victoria Result space Scorecard
Altofts vs Cleckheaton Cleckheaton beat Altofts By 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Undercliffe vs Idle Undercliffe beat Idle By 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bowling Old Lane vs Pudsey St Lawrence Pudsey St Lawrence beat Bowling Old Lane By 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

Round 2 on Sunday 12 June

Home Away Result
Baildon vs Carlton Baildon won on faster scoring rate Result space Scorecard
Yeadon vs Scholes Scholes won on faster scoring rate Result space Scorecard
Pudsey St Lawrence vs Wrenthorpe Pudsey St Lawrence won on faster scoring rate Result space Scorecard
Methley vs Bradford & Bingley Bradford & Bingley beat Methley by 88 Runs Result space Scorecard
Woodlands vs Cleckheaton Woodlands won 2-1 on Bowl out Result space Scorecard
Undercliffe vs Gomersal Undercliffe won on faster scoring rate Result space Scorecard
Lightcliffe vs Batley Lightcliffe won on faster scoring rate Result space Scorecard
Hanging Heaton vs Townville Hanging Heaton won on faster scoring rate Result space Scorecard

Round 3 on Sunday 26 June and Sunday 21 June

Home Away Result
Bradford & Bingley vs Hanging Heaton Bradford & Bingley beat Hanging Heaton By 10 runs Result space Scorecard
Undercliffe vs Pudsey St Lawrence Pudsey St Lawrence beat Undercliffe on faster scoring rate Result space Scorecard
Woodlands vs Baildon Woodlands beat Baildon By 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Scholes vs Lightcliffe Scholes beat Lightcliffe By 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

Semi Final on Sunday 17 July

Home Away Result
Scholes vs Pudsey St Lawrence Pudsey St Lawrence beat Scholes By 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bradford & Bingley vs Woodlands Woodlands beat Bradford & Bingley by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard

Final on Sunday 28 August

Home Away Result
Pudsey St Lawrence vs Woodlands Woodlands beat Pudsey St Lawrence By 115 runs Result space Scorecard


Priestley Shield 2016

Preliminary Round on Sunday 1 May

Home Away Result
Hopton Mills II vs Batley II Batley beat Hopton Mills By 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Brighouse II vs East Ardsley II East Ardsley beat Brighouse II by 16 runs Result space Scorecard
Keighley II vs Bankfoot II Bankfoot beat Keighley By 57 runs Result space Scorecard
Ossett II vs Wrenthorpe II Ossett II beat Wrenthorpe by 107 runs Result space Scorecard

Round 1 on Sunday 15 May

Home Away Result
Saltaire II vs Batley II Batley beat Saltaire By 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Azaad II vs Bradford & Bingley II Azaad beat Bradford & Bingley By 10 runs Result space Scorecard
Ossett II vs East Ardsley II Ossett beat East Ardsley By 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bankfoot II vs Wakefield St Michaels II Match between Bankfoot II and Wakefield St Michaels conceded by Bankfoot II Result space
New Farnley II vs Woodlands II Woodlands beat New Farnley By 32 runs Result space Scorecard
East Bierley II vs Methley II East Bierley beat Methley By 201 runs Result space Scorecard
Hartshead Moor II vs Lightcliffe II Lightcliffe beat Hartshead Moor II by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hanging Heaton II vs Pudsey Congs II Hanging Heaton beat Pudsey Congs By 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Birstall II vs Baildon II Birstall beat Baildon By 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Yeadon II vs Farsley II Farsley beat Yeadon By 5 runs Result space Scorecard
Gomersal II vs
Scholes II vs Morley II Morley beat Scholes II by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Spen Victoria II vs Carlton II Match between Spen Victoria II and Carlton conceded by Carlton Result space
Cleckheaton II vs Altofts II Match between Cleckheaton II and Altofts conceded by Altofts Result space
Idle II vs Undercliffe II Idle II beat Undercliffe by 14 runs Result space Scorecard
Pudsey St Lawrence II vs Bowling Old Lane II Bowling Old Lane beat Pudsey St Lawrence By 39 runs Result space Scorecard

Round 2 on Sunday 12 June

Home Away Result
Wakefield St Michaels II vs Ossett II Ossett beat Wakefield St Michaels By 128 runs Result space Scorecard
Gomersal II vs Idle II Idle won on faster scoring rate Result space Scorecard
Farsley II vs Lightcliffe II Farsley won 4-3 on Bowl out Result space Scorecard
Azaad II vs Woodlands II Match between Azaad II and Woodlands conceded by Azaad II Result space
Bowling Old Lane II vs Birstall II Bowling Old Lane beat Birstall By 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Morley II vs East Bierley II East Bierley won on faster scoring rate Result space Scorecard
Batley II vs Hanging Heaton II Hanging Heaton won on faster scoring rate Result space Scorecard
Cleckheaton II vs Spen Victoria II Cleckheaton won on faster scoring rate Result space

Round 3 on Sunday 26 June and Sunday 21 June

Home Away Result
Farsley II vs Ossett II Farsley beat Ossett on faster scoring rate Result space Scorecard
Cleckheaton II vs Woodlands II Woodlands beat Cleckheaton By 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hanging Heaton II vs East Bierley II Hanging Heaton beat East Bierley on faster scoring rate. Result space Scorecard
Idle II vs Bowling Old Lane II Bowling Old Lane beat Idle By 9 wickets Result space Scorecard

Semi Final on Sunday 17 July

Home Away Result
Farsley II vs Woodlands II Woodlands beat Farsley By 131 runs Result space Scorecard
Bowling Old Lane II vs Hanging Heaton II Hanging Heaton beat Bowling Old Lane By 119 runs Result space Scorecard

Final on Sunday 7 August

Home Away Result
Hanging Heaton II vs Woodlands II Woodlands beat Hanging Heaton By 11 runs Result space Scorecard


Jack Hampshire Cup 2016

Preliminary Round on Sunday 1 May

Home Away Result
Oulton vs Northowram Fields Oulton beat Northowram Fields by 84 runs Result space Scorecard

Round 1 on Sunday 22 May

Home Away Result
Great Preston vs Buttershaw St Pauls Buttershaw St Pauls beat Great Preston By 80 runs Result space Scorecard
Heckmondwike vs Hopton Mills Hopton Mills beat Heckmondwike & Carlinghow By 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Gildersome vs Crossbank Methodists Gildersome beat Crossbank By 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Azaad vs Hunslet Nelson Azaad beat Hunslet Nelson By 27 runs Result space Scorecard
Rodley vs Keighley Keighley beat Rodley By 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
East Leeds vs East Ardsley East Ardsley beat East Leeds by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Ossett vs Wakefield St Michaels Ossett beat Wakefield St Michaels By 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Adwalton vs Oulton Adwalton beat Oulton By 2 wickets Result space Scorecard

Round 2 on Sunday 19 June

Home Away Result
East Ardsley vs Keighley Keighley beat East Ardsley By 7 runs Result space Scorecard
Azaad vs Buttershaw St Pauls Buttershaw St Pauls beat Azaad By 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Adwalton vs Hopton Mills Adwalton beat Hopton Mills By 26 runs Result space Scorecard
Ossett vs Gildersome Ossett beat Gildersome By 10 wickets Result space Scorecard

Semi Final on Sunday 17 July

Home Away Result
Buttershaw St Pauls vs Keighley Buttershaw St Pauls beat Keighley By 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Adwalton vs Ossett Ossett beat Adwalton By 9 wickets Result space Scorecard

Final on Sunday 14 August

Home Away Result
Buttershaw St Pauls vs Ossett Ossett beat Buttershaw St Pauls By 137 runs Result space Scorecard


Wheatley Cup 2016

Preliminary Round on Sunday 1 May

Home Away Result
Northowram Fields II vs Oulton II Northowram Fields beat Oulton By 62 runs Result space Scorecard

Round 1 on Sunday 22 May

Home Away Result
Buttershaw St Pauls II vs Great Preston II Buttershaw St Pauls beat Great Preston By 117 runs Result space Scorecard
Hopton Mills II vs Heckmondwike II Hopton Mills beat Heckmondwike & Carlinghow By 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Crossbank Methodists II vs Gildersome II Match between Crossbank Methodists II and Gildersome conceded by Gildersome Result space
Liversedge II vs Brighouse II Liversedge II beat Brighouse by 9 wickets Result space
Keighley II vs Rodley II Match between Keighley II and Rodley conceded by Rodley Result space
Hunslet Nelson II vs East Leeds II Match between Hunslet Nelson II and East Leeds conceded by East Leeds Result space
Townville II vs Wrenthorpe II Match between Townville II and Wrenthorpe forfeited by Wrenthorpe for playing an ineligible player Result space
Northowram Fields II vs Adwalton II Northowram Fields beat Adwalton By 92 runs Result space Scorecard

Round 2 on Sunday 19 June

Home Away Result
Northowram Fields II vs Buttershaw St Pauls II Northowram Fields beat Buttershaw St Pauls By 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hopton Mills II vs Townville II Townville beat Hopton Mills By 111 runs Result space Scorecard
Crossbank Methodists II vs Keighley II Match between Crossbank Methodists II and Keighley conceded by Keighley Result space
Liversedge II vs Hunslet Nelson II Liversedge beat Hunslet Nelson By 3 wickets Result space Scorecard

Semi Final on Sunday 17 July

Home Away Result
Townville II vs Liversedge II Liversedge beat Townville By 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Crossbank Methodists II vs Northowram Fields II Northowram Fields beat Crossbank By 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

Final on Sunday 21 August

Home Away Result
Liversedge II vs Northowram Fields II Liversedge beat Northowram Fields By 4 wickets Result space Scorecard


T20 Group A 2016

First Round on Tuesday 10 May

Home Away Result
Baildon vs Bradford & Bingley Bradford & Bingley beat Baildon By 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Yeadon vs Undercliffe Undercliffe beat Yeadon By 46 runs Result space Scorecard
Hanging Heaton vs East Bierley Match between Hanging Heaton and East Bierley conceded by East Bierley Result space
Brighouse vs Hartshead Moor Hartshead Moor beat Brighouse By 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oulton vs Carlton Carlton beat Oulton By 83 runs Result space Scorecard
Great Preston vs Altofts Great Preston beat Altofts By 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Northowram Fields vs Woodlands Woodlands beat Northowram Fields By 80 runs Result space Scorecard
Batley vs Birstall Batley beat Birstall By 54 runs Result space Scorecard

Second Round on Tuesday 7 June

Home Away Result
Bradford & Bingley vs Undercliffe Bradford & Bingley beat Undercliffe By 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hanging Heaton vs Batley Hanging Heaton beat Batley By 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Great Preston vs Carlton Great Preston beat Carlton By 50 runs Result space Scorecard
Woodlands vs Hartshead Moor Woodlands beat Hartshead Moor by 173 runs Result space

Semi-Final on Tuesday 21 June

Home Away Result
Bradford & Bingley vs Woodlands Bradford & Bingley beat Woodlands By 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hanging Heaton vs Great Preston Match between Hanging Heaton and Great Preston conceded by Great Preston Result space

Finals Day on Sunday 10 July

Final on Sunday 10 July



T20 Group B 2016

First Round on Tuesday 10 May

Home Away Result
New Farnley vs Pudsey Congs New Farnley beat Pudsey Congs By 27 runs Result space Scorecard
Hopton Mills vs Scholes Hopton Mills beat Scholes By 74 runs Result space Scorecard
Gildersome vs Morley Morley beat Gildersome By 98 runs Result space Scorecard
Pudsey St Lawrence vs Lightcliffe Pudsey St Lawrence beat Lightcliffe By 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Rodley vs Farsley Farsley beat Rodley By 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wakefield St Michaels vs Methley Methley beat Wakefield St Michaels By 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
East Ardsley vs Ossett Ossett beat East Ardsley By 70 runs Result space Scorecard
Heckmondwike vs Crossbank Methodists Crossbank beat Heckmondwike & Carlinghow By 80 runs Result space Scorecard

Second Round on Tuesday 7 June

Home Away Result
Crossbank Methodists vs Farsley Farsley beat Crossbank By 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Methley vs Ossett Methley beat Ossett By 127 runs Result space Scorecard
New Farnley vs Pudsey St Lawrence Pudsey St Lawrence beat New Farnley By 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hopton Mills vs Morley Hopton Mills beat Morley By 6 wickets Result space Scorecard

Semi-Final on Tuesday 21 June

Home Away Result
Farsley vs Pudsey St Lawrence Pudsey St Lawrence beat Farsley By 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Methley vs Hopton Mills Match between Methley and Hopton Mills conceded by Hopton Mills Result space

Finals Day on Sunday 10 July

Final on Sunday 10 July



T20 Finals Day 10th July 2016

Semi-Finals

Home Away Result
Pudsey St Lawrence vs Bradford & Bingley Bradford and Bingley win 12-7 in Super Over Result space Scorecard
Hanging Heaton vs Methley Hanging Heaton beat Methley By 4 wickets Result space Scorecard

Final

Home Away Result
Hanging Heaton vs Bradford & Bingley Bradford & Bingley beat Hanging Heaton By 4 wickets Result space Scorecard