Bradford Cricket League

BRADFORD CRICKET LEAGUE - RESULTS OF ALL CUP FIXTURES ROUND 1 2016

Live Cup/Shield Results for: Wednesday April 26, 2017

This page automatically updates every 2 minutes

Priestley Cup
Final : Bradford & Bingley v Woodlands
     Bradford & Bingley 101 (36.1 Overs) (David Clow 25, Chris Brice 4-11)
     Woodlands 102 - 1 (20.1 Overs) (Alex Atkinson 50*, Tim Jackson 35*);
Woodlands beat Bradford & Bingley by 9 wickets

Scorecard



Semi Final : Scholes v Pudsey St Lawrence
     Scholes 106 (41 Overs) (James Stansfield 25),
     Pudsey St Lawrence 107 - 3 (36 Overs) (Mark Robertshaw 32, Barrie Frankland 30*);
Pudsey St Lawrence beat Scholes By 7 wickets

Scorecard



Semi-Final : Scholes v Lightcliffe
     Lightcliffe 155 - 8 (45 Overs) (Samuel Jowett 32*, Robert Burton 31, Yasir Ali 3-37, Joseph Duffy 3-20)
     Scholes 158 - 3 (29.3 Overs) (Kasir Maroof 32, Rizwan Ahmed 79*);
Scholes beat Lightcliffe By 7 wickets

Scorecard



Semi-Final : Woodlands v Baildon
     Baildon 44 (18.3 Overs) (Elliot Richardson 8-24),
     Woodlands 50 - 0 (7 Overs) (Logan Weston 43*);
Woodlands beat Baildon By 10 wickets

Scorecard



Semi-Final : Undercliffe v Pudsey St Lawrence
     Pudsey St Lawrence 357 - 6 (50 Overs) (Mark Robertshaw 176, Adam Waite 120, Craig Wiseman 3-61)
     Undercliffe 58 - 2 (10.2 Overs) ;
Pudsey St Lawrence beat Undercliffe on faster scoring rate

Scorecard



Semi-Final : Bradford & Bingley v Hanging Heaton
     Bradford & Bingley 233 - 8 (50 Overs) (Jack Edgar 115, Matthew Walker 47, Thomas Chippendale 4-38)
     Hanging Heaton 223 (49.3 Overs) (Gary Fellows 41, Nicholas Connolly 31, Muhammed Rameez 25);
Bradford & Bingley beat Hanging Heaton By 10 runs

Scorecard



Round 3 : Hanging Heaton v Townville
     Hanging Heaton 310 - 5 (50 Overs) (Gary Fellows 170, Richard Foster 51, Ismail Dawood 27),
     Townville 232 - 6 (37.5 Overs) (Kristian Ward 26, Jack Hughes 38, Nicholas Bresnan 52, Conor Harvey 87* David Stiff 3-41)
Hanging Heaton won on faster scoring rate

Scorecard



Round 3 : Lightcliffe v Batley
     Batley 87 - 9 (35 Overs) (Suleman Khan 3-3, Sam Gardner 3-11),
     Lightcliffe 41 - 1 (11 Overs) ;
Lightcliffe won on faster scoring rate

Scorecard



Round 2 : Undercliffe v Gomersal
     Gomersal 161 - 6 (40 Overs) (Adam Greenwood 60*, Jack Seddon 27),
     Undercliffe 85 - 1 (19 Overs) (Johnny Barton 29);
Undercliffe won on faster scoring rate

Scorecard



Round 3 : Woodlands v Cleckheaton
     Cleckheaton 98 (32.4 Overs) (Mohammad Khan 34, Andrew Gorrod 27, Sarfraz Ahmed 3-17, Chris Brice 3-8)
     Woodlands 14 - 2 (6.4 Overs) ;
Woodlands won 2-1 on Bowl out

Scorecard



Round 3 : Methley v Bradford & Bingley
     Bradford & Bingley 215 - 2 (30 Overs) (Noman Ali 39, Charlie Best 112*),
     Methley 127 - 9 (25.4 Overs) (Luke Bullingham 37, Barney Gibson 51, Scott Etherington 4-12)
Bradford & Bingley beat Methley by 88 Runs

Scorecard



Round 3 : Pudsey St Lawrence v Wrenthorpe
     Wrenthorpe 184 - 9 (30 Overs) (Chris Leaf 31, Luke Patel 40, Jordan Sleightholme 44, Oliver Ashford 5-30)
     Pudsey St Lawrence 131 - 0 (17 Overs) (Mark Robertshaw 53*, Adam Waite 61*);
Pudsey St Lawrence won on faster scoring rate

Scorecard



Round 3 : Yeadon v Scholes
     Scholes 163 - 3 (25 Overs) (Kasir Maroof 84*, Neil Kellett 28),
     Yeadon 97 - 7 (18 Overs) (Andrew Pickering 32, James Stansfield 4-20)
Scholes won on faster scoring rate

Scorecard



Round 2 : Baildon v Carlton
     Baildon 202 - 7 (45 Overs) (Ross Todd 33, Jonny Reynolds 64, Darren Wilson 31),
     Carlton 63 - 5 (15 Overs) (Farrukh Alam 42* Abid Awan 4-45)
Baildon won on faster scoring rate

Scorecard



Round 2 : Bowling Old Lane v Pudsey St Lawrence
     Bowling Old Lane 215 (49.3 Overs) (Adal Islam 26, Abid Alishan 42, Bilal Ejaz 25, Zeeshan Haider 39, Christopher Marsden 3-38, Richie Lamb 3-33)
     Pudsey St Lawrence 219 - 2 (42.2 Overs) (Mark Robertshaw 60, Adam Waite 94*, Barrie Frankland 35);
Pudsey St Lawrence beat Bowling Old Lane By 8 wickets

Scorecard



Round 2 : Undercliffe v Idle
     Idle 170 (47.4 Overs) (Kyle Hart 42, Craig Wiseman 5-40)
     Undercliffe 172 - 1 (27.3 Overs) (Toby Thorpe 51*, Jonathan Hughes 30, Gulsheraz Ahmed 83*);
Undercliffe beat Idle By 9 wickets

Scorecard



Round 2 : Altofts v Cleckheaton
     Altofts 213 - 8 (50 Overs) (Dominic Richardson 66, Stephen Palmer 30, Matthew Holstein 27),
     Cleckheaton 215 - 3 (32 Overs) (John Wood 81, Andrew Gorrod 25, Christopher Holliday 76*);
Cleckheaton beat Altofts By 7 wickets

Scorecard



Round 2 : Carlton v Spen Victoria
     Carlton 297 - 8 (47.4 Overs) (Tom Taylor 47, Will Smith 25, Farrukh Alam 141, Chris Wynd 34, Daniel Simpson 3-73)
     Spen Victoria 208 (39.2 Overs) (Evan Edwards 58, Peter Jackson 28, Oliver Davison 26, Alex Leadbeater 46 Gary Close 3-43)
Carlton beat Spen Victoria

Scorecard



Round 2 : Morley v Scholes
     Scholes 149 - 9 (50 Overs) (Irfan Amjad 64, Henry Rush 4-22)
     Morley 144 (48 Overs) (Nathan Bromby 42, James Harding 6-36)
Scholes beat Morley By 5 runs

Scorecard



Round 2 : Farsley v Yeadon
     Yeadon 208 - 9 (50 Overs) (James Todd 118*, Scott Price 27),
     Farsley 188 (33.1 Overs) (Arthur Price 36, Ryan Cooper 104, Oliver Halliday 3-28)
Yeadon beat Farsley By 20 runs

Scorecard



Round 2 : Baildon v Birstall
     Baildon 189 - 9 (50 Overs) (Jack Hainsworth 26, Jonny Reynolds 29, Simon Bailey 31, Blake Glen 34, Kamran Khan 3-9)
     Birstall 133 (38.5 Overs) (Siraj Hussain 35 Blake Glen 3-27, Mushtaq Ahmed 5-21)
Baildon beat Birstall By 56 runs

Scorecard



Round 2 : Pudsey Congs v Hanging Heaton
     Pudsey Congs 254 - 9 (50 Overs) (Gareth Phillips 27, Joe Greaves 40, Andrew Bairstow 86, Luke Holroyd 30),
     Hanging Heaton 256 - 3 (44 Overs) (Gary Fellows 124*, Richard Foster 50);
Hanging Heaton beat Pudsey Congs By 7 wickets

Scorecard



Round 2 : Lightcliffe v Hartshead Moor
     Hartshead Moor 181 - 6 (50 Overs) (James Hardcastle 51, Liam Muggeridge 63, Laurence Brooke 25*),
     Lightcliffe 182 - 1 (29.4 Overs) (Alex Stead 71*, Chris Taylor 36, Ian Philliskirk 50*);
Lightcliffe beat Hartshead Moor by 9 wickets

Scorecard



Round 2 : Methley v East Bierley
     East Bierley 190 (48.1 Overs) (Danish Hussain 31, Adam Fox 26, Robert Barker 36, Samuel Mofokeng 5-29)
     Methley 191 - 7 (45.4 Overs) (Grant Soames 49, Barney Gibson 31, Sohail Raz 36*, Luke Jarvis 3-28)
Methley beat East Bierley By 3 wickets

Scorecard



Round 1 : Woodlands v New Farnley
     New Farnley 231 - 9 (50 Overs) (James Middlebrook 51, Richard Atkins 67, Rishi Limbechaya 34, Sarfraz Ahmed 4-53)
     Woodlands 234 - 8 (50 Overs) (Tim Jackson 32, Logan Weston 53, Gregory Finn 51, Mohammed Bilal 3-35)
Woodlands beat New Farnley By 2 wickets

Scorecard



Round 2 : Townville v Bankfoot
     Townville 304 - 3 (50 Overs) (Kristian Ward 104, Jonathan Booth 50, Matthew Bremner 43, Jack Hughes 88*),
     Bankfoot 91 (19.1 Overs) (Nadim Hussain 6-31);
Townville beat Bankfoot By 213 runs

Scorecard



Round 1 : Brighouse v Wrenthorpe
     Wrenthorpe 298 (46.5 Overs) (Darryl Hendricks 103, Neil Bourke 54, Jordan Sleightholme 38, Jonathan Rudge 39*, Danyaal Ahmed 3-56)
     Brighouse 171 (45.1 Overs) (Danyaal Ahmed 74, James Glynn 4-33, Mark Bentley 3-37)
Wrenthorpe beat Brighouse By 127 runs

Scorecard



Round 2 : Bradford & Bingley v Liversedge
     Bradford & Bingley 308 (50 Overs) (Jack Edgar 28, William Grace 29, Charlie Best 94, Noman Ali 67, Stephen Lane 3-45)
     Liversedge 222 - 9 (50 Overs) (Mark Hydes 41, Jessie Dinnie 31, Paul Marlow 105* Jack Edgar 3-36, Hamzah Iqbal 4-41)
Bradford & Bingley beat Liversedge By 86 runs

Scorecard



Round 1 : Batley v Saltaire
     Batley 145 (42.3 Overs) (Tariq Mehboob 46),
     Saltaire 124 (36.3 Overs) (Tanzeel Altaf 51 Muhammed Shahnawaz 6-22)
Batley beat Saltaire By 21 runs

Scorecard



Round 1 : Wrenthorpe v Ossett
     Wrenthorpe 159 - 4 (25 Overs) (Samual Wigglesworth 29*, James Glynn 33, Chris Leaf 48*),
     Ossett 158 - 8 (25 Overs) (Richard Whitehurst 53, Unknown 26* Jordan Sleightholme 3-33)
Wrenthorpe beat Ossett By 1 run

Scorecard



Round 1 : Bankfoot v Keighley
     Keighley 123 (19.3 Overs) (Andy Wear 41, Kamran Siddique 3-21)
     Bankfoot 127 - 1 (17.2 Overs) (Shoukat Ali 53*, Michael Hutchins 36*);
Bankfoot beat Keighley By 9 wickets

Scorecard



Round 1 : Hunslet Nelson v Brighouse
     Hunslet Nelson 90 - 8 (30 Overs) (Patrick Hinchliffe 30, Danyaal Ahmed 3-13)
     Brighouse 91 - 4 (26.5 Overs) (Wajid Hussain 37*);
Brighouse beat Hunslet Nelson By 6 wickets

Scorecard



Round 1 : Batley v Hopton Mills
     Batley 206 (40.5 Overs) (Tariq Mehboob 97, Ashley Mackereth 4-47)
     Hopton Mills 83 (33.2 Overs) (Huzaifa Patel 3-20, Muhammed Shahnawaz 5-22);
Batley beat Hopton Mills By 123 runs

Scorecard



: v
     - ( Overs)
     - ( Overs) ;



Priestley Shield
Semi Final : Bowling Old Lane v Hanging Heaton
     Hanging Heaton 246 - 6 (50 Overs) (Oliver Newton 32, Francis Nelson 45, Stephen Bourne 30, Adeel Hafeez 33, James Byrne 28, Chris Goodair 36*),
     Bowling Old Lane 127 (34.1 Overs) (Zeeshan Haider 35, Oliver Newton 3-13, Jamie Baulk 4-20)
Hanging Heaton beat Bowling Old Lane By 119 runs

Scorecard



Final : Farsley v Woodlands
     Woodlands 301 - 4 (50 Overs) (Cieran Garner 84, Liam Collins 95, Jack Bleazard 59*, Rob Medcalf 30*),
     Farsley 170 (36.3 Overs) (Adam Slater 31, David Kenyon 31, Gary Rodger 3-27, Thomas Lightfoot 3-33)
Woodlands beat Farsley By 131 runs

Scorecard



Semi-Final : Idle v Bowling Old Lane
     Idle 67 (23.1 Overs) (Sajid Khan 4-23),
     Bowling Old Lane 70 - 1 (11.3 Overs) (Zeeshan Haider 47*);
Bowling Old Lane beat Idle By 9 wickets

Scorecard



Semi-Final : Hanging Heaton v East Bierley
     East Bierley 152 (39.2 Overs) (Liam Walsh 30, Murphy Walwyn 25, Chris Goodair 3-32, Jamie Baulk 3-31)
     Hanging Heaton 114 - 7 (24.4 Overs) (Mark Inwood 31*, Adeel Hafeez 27);
Hanging Heaton beat East Bierley on faster scoring rate.

Scorecard



Semi-Final : Cleckheaton v Woodlands
     Cleckheaton 104 (33.2 Overs) (Craig Blackburn 29, Joe Wood 31, Jack Bleazard 3-11)
     Woodlands 109 - 2 (22.1 Overs) (Cieran Garner 42, Liam Collins 27*);
Woodlands beat Cleckheaton By 8 wickets

Scorecard



Semi-Final : Farsley v Ossett
     Ossett 177 (44.1 Overs) (Nohman Hussain 43, Solly Abbas 38, Jonathan France 25, Wasif Iqbal 4-33, Osama Ahmed 3-58)
     Farsley 72 - 1 (15 Overs) (Matthew Green 32*, Arslan Mahmood 34);
Farsley beat Ossett on faster scoring rate

Scorecard



Round 3 : Cleckheaton v Spen Victoria
     Cleckheaton 0 - 0 (0 Overs)
     Spen Victoria 0 - 0 (0 Overs) ;
Cleckheaton won on faster scoring rate


Round 3 : Batley v Hanging Heaton
     Hanging Heaton 158 (42.1 Overs) (Francis Nelson 39, Robert McFarlane 30, Faizal Mamaniat 4-26, Saqib Talib 3-42)
     Batley 113 - 6 (31 Overs) (Uzair Majid 26);
Hanging Heaton won on faster scoring rate

Scorecard



Round 3 : Morley v East Bierley
     East Bierley 122 (29.3 Overs) (James Higgins 53, Graeme Roberts 4-16)
     Morley 62 - 6 (17 Overs) ;
East Bierley won on faster scoring rate

Scorecard



Round 2 : Bowling Old Lane v Birstall
     Birstall 52 (38 Overs) (David Fozard 29*, Ahsan Alishan 4-8, Sajid Khan 4-21)
     Bowling Old Lane 54 - 1 (8.1 Overs) (Zeeshan Haider 28*);
Bowling Old Lane beat Birstall By 9 wickets

Scorecard



Round 2 : Azaad v Woodlands
     Azaad 0 - 0 (0 Overs)
     Woodlands 0 - 0 (0 Overs) ;
Match between Azaad II and Woodlands conceded by Azaad II


Round 3 : Farsley v Lightcliffe
     Farsley 158 (36.4 Overs) (Jordan Pickles 3-33),
     Lightcliffe 17 - 0 (4 Overs) ;
Farsley won 4-3 on Bowl out

Scorecard



Round 3 : Gomersal v Idle
     Gomersal 205 - 5 (28 Overs) (Craig Woodhead 36, Adam Stott 51, Lewis Edmond 50, Phillip Carter 37),
     Idle 88 - 3 (12 Overs) (Samuel Johnson 34*);
Idle won on faster scoring rate

Scorecard



Round 3 : Wakefield St Michaels v Ossett
     Ossett 213 - 5 (30 Overs) (Nohman Hussain 31, Richard Fenwick 28, Matthew Wood 37*),
     Wakefield St Michaels 85 (24.3 Overs) (Conor Andrews 3-16);
Ossett beat Wakefield St Michaels By 128 runs

Scorecard



Round 2 : Pudsey St Lawrence v Bowling Old Lane
     Bowling Old Lane 204 (46.5 Overs) (Zubair Najeeb 28, Shahid Alishan 72, Robert Thornton 5-49)
     Pudsey St Lawrence 165 (46.2 Overs) (Archie Scott 37, Harry Cullingford 35, Oliver Ashford 32, Zubair Najeeb 3-20)
Bowling Old Lane beat Pudsey St Lawrence By 39 runs

Scorecard



Round 2 : Idle v Undercliffe
     Idle 218 - 8 (50 Overs) (Keon Dalliday 33, Aaron Day 48, Stefan Mather 38, Gareth Teasdale 30*, Richard Skillicorn 3-22)
     Undercliffe 204 - 9 (50 Overs) ( Unknown 54, Nicholas Sugden 45 Samuel Johnson 5-37)
Idle II beat Undercliffe by 14 runs

Scorecard



Round 2 : Cleckheaton v Altofts
     Cleckheaton 0 - 0 (0 Overs)
     Altofts 0 - 0 (0 Overs) ;
Match between Cleckheaton II and Altofts conceded by Altofts


Round 2 : Spen Victoria v Carlton
     Spen Victoria 0 - 0 (0 Overs)
     Carlton 0 - 0 (0 Overs) ;
Match between Spen Victoria II and Carlton conceded by Carlton


Round 2 : Scholes v Morley
     Scholes 164 (43 Overs) (Tom Smith 46, Brett Kinsey 4-38)
     Morley 165 - 2 (27.2 Overs) (Samuel Medley 32, Michael Davies 92*);
Morley beat Scholes II by 8 wickets

Scorecard



Round 2 : Yeadon v Farsley
     Farsley 170 - 9 (50 Overs) (Ben Tempest 26, Haroon Mahmood 34, Joel Ainsley 3-14)
     Yeadon 165 (49.1 Overs) (Stephen Simpson 50, Arslan Mahmood 3-41, Haroon Mahmood 3-25)
Farsley beat Yeadon By 5 runs

Scorecard



Round 2 : Birstall v Baildon
     Baildon 129 (44.1 Overs) (Brad Hinchliffe 50, Mamoon Rashid 33, Sean Twohig 3-25, Paul Brook 3-22)
     Birstall 130 - 6 (38 Overs) (David Fozard 49, Brad Hinchliffe 4-39)
Birstall beat Baildon By 4 wickets

Scorecard



Round 2 : Hanging Heaton v Pudsey Congs
     Pudsey Congs 250 - 9 (50 Overs) (Ross Kettlewell 66, Max Backhouse 77, Jacques Allen 32, Junaid Jamshed 34, John Carruthers 4-43)
     Hanging Heaton 252 - 5 (47.3 Overs) (Francis Nelson 97, Stephen Bourne 73*, Adam Patrick 3-53)
Hanging Heaton beat Pudsey Congs By 5 wickets

Scorecard



Round 1 : Hartshead Moor v Lightcliffe
     Hartshead Moor 154 - 9 (34.5 Overs) (Trent Otto 62, Andrew Croft 38, Max Gardner 3-24, Alex Kennedy 3-26)
     Lightcliffe 155 - 5 (44 Overs) (Michael Brooke 25*, Alex Kennedy 48);
Lightcliffe beat Hartshead Moor II by 5 wickets

Scorecard



Round 2 : East Bierley v Methley
     East Bierley 286 - 6 (40.2 Overs) (Paul Ellis 58, Gareth Davis 63, James Higgins 96, Jason Baddeley 4-47)
     Methley 85 (25 Overs) (Joshua Neal 26 Reece Clark 3-17, Daniel Abbott 3-16)
East Bierley beat Methley By 201 runs

Scorecard



Round 2 : New Farnley v Woodlands
     Woodlands 225 - 9 (50 Overs) (Liam Collins 39, Jack Bleazard 51, Rob Medcalf 37, Chris Blackburn 3-25, Matthew Botha 3-15)
     New Farnley 193 (46.5 Overs) (Jack McGahan 83, Kieran Rodger 4-28)
Woodlands beat New Farnley By 32 runs

Scorecard



Round 1 : Bankfoot v Wakefield St Michaels
     Bankfoot 0 - 0 (0 Overs)
     Wakefield St Michaels 0 - 0 (0 Overs) ;
Match between Bankfoot II and Wakefield St Michaels conceded by Bankfoot II


Round 1 : Ossett v East Ardsley
     East Ardsley 78 - 7 (24.1 Overs) (Luke Watson 3-24),
     Ossett 82 - 1 (12 Overs) (Gavin Goodlad 50);
Ossett beat East Ardsley By 9 wickets

Scorecard



Round 2 : Azaad v Bradford & Bingley
     Azaad 185 (45.2 Overs) (Amjad Hussain 54, Warren Allitt 4-28)
     Bradford & Bingley 175 - 9 (50 Overs) (Warren Allitt 31, Philip Broadley 30, Matthew Keeton 33 Mohammed Akram 3-30)
Azaad beat Bradford & Bingley By 10 runs

Scorecard



Round 2 : Saltaire v Batley
     Saltaire 120 (40.2 Overs) (Sarfaraz Ahmed 26, Muhammad Yagoob 4-26)
     Batley 124 - 5 (33.2 Overs) (Bilal Abbas 49 Tariq Qureshi 3-12)
Batley beat Saltaire By 5 wickets

Scorecard



Round 1 : Ossett v Wrenthorpe
     Ossett 229 - 9 (46 Overs) (Solly Abbas 26, Nohman Hussain 45, Matthew Wood 30, Richard Fenwick 40, Gavin Goodlad 40, Shahnoor Qayum 3-53)
     Wrenthorpe 122 (39 Overs) (Richard Smith 34 Luke Watson 5-32)
Ossett II beat Wrenthorpe by 107 runs

Scorecard



Round 1 : Keighley v Bankfoot
     Bankfoot 156 - 9 (38.2 Overs) (Javed Iqbal 40*, Mohammed Khan 27, James Rogers 4-29, Dillon Birkett 4-51)
     Keighley 99 (37.4 Overs) (Daniel Murphy 29, Saqib Asghar 3-20, Jawad Waheed 3-27)
Bankfoot beat Keighley By 57 runs

Scorecard



Round 1 : Brighouse v East Ardsley
     East Ardsley 166 - 9 (42.3 Overs) ( Unknown 41, Richard Jennings 36, Daniel Dunkerley 3-27)
     Brighouse 150 - 9 (41.5 Overs) (Christopher Maloney 38, Unknown 4-30, Unknown 4-30)
East Ardsley beat Brighouse II by 16 runs

Scorecard



Round 1 : Hopton Mills v Batley
     Hopton Mills 197 (38 Overs) (David Mellor 44, Michael Haley 32, Imran Patel 4-28, Saqib Talib 3-39)
     Batley 198 - 7 (46 Overs) (Ebrahim Laher 34, Zubayr Karolia 27, Waseem Rabani 34*);
Batley beat Hopton Mills By 3 wickets

Scorecard



: v
     - ( Overs)
     - ( Overs) ;



Jack Hampshire Cup
Final : Buttershaw St Pauls v Ossett
     Ossett 230 - 7 (40 Overs) (Harvey Anderson 41, Imran Patel 34, Khalid Usman 54, Shabir Rashid 26, Paul Carroll 3-37)
     Buttershaw St Pauls 93 (31.3 Overs) (Gary Wainwright 32, Khalid Usman 6-10)
Ossett beat Buttershaw St Pauls By 137 runs

Scorecard



Round 3 : Adwalton v Ossett
     Adwalton 121 (31.3 Overs) (Ben Garner 30, Dean Jackson 35, Khalid Usman 3-13, Charles Orme 4-28)
     Ossett 123 - 1 (19 Overs) (Harvey Anderson 52, Richard Whitehurst 60*);
Ossett beat Adwalton By 9 wickets

Scorecard



Round 3 : Buttershaw St Pauls v Keighley
     Keighley 185 (39.5 Overs) (Andy Wear 61, Louis Horsfield 37, Kevin McDermott 3-15)
     Buttershaw St Pauls 188 - 3 (29.5 Overs) (Kevin McDermott 64, Paul Carroll 48, Thomas Baker 26*);
Buttershaw St Pauls beat Keighley By 7 wickets

Scorecard



Round 2 : Ossett v Gildersome
     Gildersome 74 (25 Overs) (Khalid Usman 4-13, Raheel Ahmed 3-37),
     Ossett 77 - 0 (11.2 Overs) (Harvey Anderson 34*, Richard Whitehurst 38*);
Ossett beat Gildersome By 10 wickets

Scorecard



Round 2 : Adwalton v Hopton Mills
     Adwalton 233 (37.4 Overs) (Dean Jackson 34, Ben Garner 72, James Curtis 28, Louren Steenkamp 4-38, Christopher Scott 4-37)
     Hopton Mills 207 (33.1 Overs) (Christopher Scott 26, Ashley Mackereth 106 Chris Priestley 4-55, James Curtis 3-34)
Adwalton beat Hopton Mills By 26 runs

Scorecard



Round 2 : Azaad v Buttershaw St Pauls
     Azaad 203 - 6 (40 Overs) (Zaeem Zulfqar 31, Imran Mahboob 86*, Tariq Mahmood 60),
     Buttershaw St Pauls 207 - 2 (35.1 Overs) (Kevin McDermott 89*, Jonathan Burston 44, Paul Carroll 33);
Buttershaw St Pauls beat Azaad By 8 wickets

Scorecard



Round 2 : East Ardsley v Keighley
     Keighley 199 (40 Overs) (Humayun Shahzad 42, Andy Wear 39, Ashley Pearson 3-30, Dave Kibler 3-39)
     East Ardsley 192 - 9 (40 Overs) (Ashley Pearson 39*, Scott Mullins 30, Louie Hurley 27, Humayun Shahzad 4-43)
Keighley beat East Ardsley By 7 runs

Scorecard



Round 1 : Adwalton v Oulton
     Oulton 86 (28.2 Overs) (Thomas Lindsay 4-13),
     Adwalton 87 - 8 (32.3 Overs) (Matthew Boucher 4-15);
Adwalton beat Oulton By 2 wickets

Scorecard



Round 2 : Ossett v Wakefield St Michaels
     Wakefield St Michaels 142 (38.5 Overs) (John Bowett 74, Khalid Usman 3-6, Charles Orme 3-37)
     Ossett 145 - 2 (29.4 Overs) (Richard Whitehurst 77*, Khalid Usman 49*);
Ossett beat Wakefield St Michaels By 8 wickets

Scorecard



Round 1 : East Leeds v East Ardsley
     East Leeds 138 (36.5 Overs) (Ashley Pearson 4-29, Ashley Battye 4-20),
     East Ardsley 139 - 2 (25.4 Overs) (Luke Sandy 70*, Julian Smith 48);
East Ardsley beat East Leeds by 8 wickets

Scorecard



Round 1 : Rodley v Keighley
     Rodley 101 (33 Overs) (Robert Young 28, Joe Metcalfe 29*, Matthew Haines 3-29, Max Davidson 4-28)
     Keighley 102 - 2 (21.2 Overs) (Andy Wear 47, Luke Chapman 28*);
Keighley beat Rodley By 8 wickets

Scorecard



Round 1 : Azaad v Hunslet Nelson
     Azaad 125 (36 Overs) (Zaeem Zulfqar 29, Hanif Mahboob 37, Suleman Mohammed 5-28, William Stiff 3-37)
     Hunslet Nelson 98 (31.2 Overs) (Mohammad Chishti 3-10, Kashif Najam 3-28);
Azaad beat Hunslet Nelson By 27 runs

Scorecard



Round 1 : Gildersome v Crossbank Methodists
     Crossbank Methodists 90 (27 Overs) (Khalil Liaquat 3-19),
     Gildersome 94 - 2 (13.1 Overs) (Joel Barnett 25, Liam Pearson 50);
Gildersome beat Crossbank By 8 wickets

Scorecard



Round 1 : Heckmondwike v Hopton Mills
     Heckmondwike 83 (26 Overs) (Matthew Crowther 29, Bradley Drake 3-14, Michael Carroll 3-13)
     Hopton Mills 89 - 1 (12.5 Overs) (Ashley Mackereth 60*);
Hopton Mills beat Heckmondwike & Carlinghow By 9 wickets

Scorecard



Round 2 : Great Preston v Buttershaw St Pauls
     Buttershaw St Pauls 210 - 6 (40 Overs) (Adam Wainwright 28, Paul Carroll 26, James Robson 48, Benjamin Platt 52*),
     Great Preston 130 (34.3 Overs) (Danusha Ranasinghe 37, Stuart Ruddick 27, Benjamin Platt 3-23, Dharmesh Mistry 4-20)
Buttershaw St Pauls beat Great Preston By 80 runs

Scorecard



Preliminary Round : Oulton v Northowram Fields
     Oulton 185 (36.1 Overs) (Qudratullh Khan 83, Josh Bennett Keer 3-20, Awais Matloob 3-26)
     Northowram Fields 101 (31.4 Overs) (Robert Larner 30, Glen Morrison 27* Matthew Boucher 3-18)
Oulton beat Northowram Fields by 84 runs

Scorecard



Wheatley Cup
Final : Liversedge v Northowram Fields
     Northowram Fields 156 - 8 (40 Overs) (Matthew Rushworth 61*, James Ives 3-12, Adam Clarke 3-24)
     Liversedge 157 - 6 (39 Overs) (Jonathan Trevitt 71*, Mathew Gibson 37);
Liversedge beat Northowram Fields By 4 wickets

Scorecard



Round 3 : Crossbank Methodists v Northowram Fields
     Crossbank Methodists 156 - 9 (40 Overs) (Wasim Latif 33),
     Northowram Fields 157 - 2 (34 Overs) (Paul Bottomley 64*, Louis Cockburn 43, Lewis Moore 37*);
Northowram Fields beat Crossbank By 8 wickets

Scorecard



Round 3 : Townville v Liversedge
     Townville 161 (38.1 Overs) (Steven Walton 44, Alec Boothroyd 25, Dale Jones 32, Adam Clarke 3-27)
     Liversedge 164 - 6 (40 Overs) (James Lunn 41, William Atkin 46, David Ashton 31*);
Liversedge beat Townville By 4 wickets

Scorecard



Round 2 : Liversedge v Hunslet Nelson
     Hunslet Nelson 139 (40 Overs) (Christopher Allan 39, Joe Schofield 26, Mathew Gibson 3-14, James Ives 3-16)
     Liversedge 143 - 7 (37.4 Overs) (Jonathan Trevitt 26, William Atkin 27, James Lunn 35, Joe Schofield 3-17)
Liversedge beat Hunslet Nelson By 3 wickets

Scorecard



Round 2 : Crossbank Methodists v Keighley
     Crossbank Methodists 0 - 0 (0 Overs)
     Keighley 0 - 0 (0 Overs) ;
Match between Crossbank Methodists II and Keighley conceded by Keighley


Round 2 : Hopton Mills v Townville
     Townville 196 (37.1 Overs) (Steven Walton 34, Kieran Samuels 30, Ian Jones 29, Dale Jones 41, Zaaid Sajawal 4-24, Ahmed Faraz 4-22)
     Hopton Mills 85 (31.5 Overs) (Ahmed Faraz 28, William Rich 3-4)
Townville beat Hopton Mills By 111 runs

Scorecard



Round 2 : Northowram Fields v Buttershaw St Pauls
     Buttershaw St Pauls 137 (39.4 Overs) (Jack Wilson 26),
     Northowram Fields 138 - 3 (28.5 Overs) (Robert Larner 35, Paul Bottomley 58);
Northowram Fields beat Buttershaw St Pauls By 7 wickets

Scorecard



Round 1 : Northowram Fields v Adwalton
     Northowram Fields 201 - 6 (40 Overs) (John Lister 34, Mark Goodall 50*, Callum Philipson 45),
     Adwalton 109 (30.3 Overs) (Craig Wright 27 Joshua Dodd 3-19, Awais Matloob 4-34)
Northowram Fields beat Adwalton By 92 runs

Scorecard



Round 1 : Townville v Wrenthorpe
     Townville 0 - 0 (0 Overs)
     Wrenthorpe 0 - 0 (0 Overs) ;
Match between Townville II and Wrenthorpe forfeited by Wrenthorpe for playing an ineligible player


Round 2 : Hunslet Nelson v East Leeds
     Hunslet Nelson 0 - 0 (0 Overs)
     East Leeds 0 - 0 (0 Overs) ;
Match between Hunslet Nelson II and East Leeds conceded by East Leeds


Round 1 : Keighley v Rodley
     Keighley 0 - 0 (0 Overs)
     Rodley 0 - 0 (0 Overs) ;
Match between Keighley II and Rodley conceded by Rodley


Round 2 : Liversedge v Brighouse
     Brighouse 108 (37.3 Overs)
     Liversedge 110 - 1 (29 Overs) ;
Liversedge II beat Brighouse by 9 wickets


Round 1 : Crossbank Methodists v Gildersome
     Crossbank Methodists 0 - 0 (0 Overs)
     Gildersome 0 - 0 (0 Overs) ;
Match between Crossbank Methodists II and Gildersome conceded by Gildersome


Round 1 : Hopton Mills v Heckmondwike
     Heckmondwike 119 (33.4 Overs) (Ilyas Hashmi 40, Paul Moorhouse 4-8)
     Hopton Mills 120 - 9 (25.1 Overs) (Neil Harrison 45, Saad Hashmi 4-29, Ilyas Hashmi 3-31)
Hopton Mills beat Heckmondwike & Carlinghow By 1 wicket

Scorecard



Round 1 : Buttershaw St Pauls v Great Preston
     Buttershaw St Pauls 279 - 9 (40 Overs) (Umar Dawood 113, Cameron Keenan 28, Pritesh Lad 59, James Conlon 3-55)
     Great Preston 161 (23.2 Overs) (James Conlon 66 Daniel Colehan 3-52, Abubakar Dawood 3-21)
Buttershaw St Pauls beat Great Preston By 117 runs

Scorecard



Preliminary Round : Northowram Fields v Oulton
     Northowram Fields 235 - 7 (40 Overs) (Stephen Elliott 71, Stephen Hird 41, Mark Goodall 36, Abdul Rasheed 3-50)
     Oulton 173 (28.5 Overs) (Ashraf Karolia 30 Joshua Dodd 3-41, Thomas Barraclough 3-45)
Northowram Fields beat Oulton By 62 runs

Scorecard



T20 Group A
Semi-Final : Bradford & Bingley v Woodlands
     Woodlands 177 - 8 (20 Overs) (Jordon Laban 34, Alex Atkinson 30, Logan Weston 38, Kyme Tahirkeli 3-25)
     Bradford & Bingley 179 - 4 (18.3 Overs) (Charlie Best 52, Matthew Walker 64*);
Bradford & Bingley beat Woodlands By 6 wickets

Scorecard



Second Round : Great Preston v Carlton
     Great Preston 177 - 2 (20 Overs) (Gary Newton 35, Jackson Freeman 69*, James Marston 50*),
     Carlton 127 (17.2 Overs) (Chris Wynd 37, Tom Taylor 25);
Great Preston beat Carlton By 50 runs

Scorecard



Second Round : Bradford & Bingley v Undercliffe
     Undercliffe 106 - 8 (20 Overs) (Jonathan Hughes 32, Hamzah Iqbal 3-17)
     Bradford & Bingley 109 - 4 (14 Overs) (Charlie Best 40*, Michael Kelsey 3-29)
Bradford & Bingley beat Undercliffe By 6 wickets

Scorecard



First Round : Northowram Fields v Woodlands
     Woodlands 230 - 8 (20 Overs) (Alex Atkinson 59, Tim Jackson 52, Jordon Laban 59),
     Northowram Fields 150 (19.3 Overs) (Chris Metcalf 61, Liam Collins 3-59)
Woodlands beat Northowram Fields By 80 runs

Scorecard



First Round : Oulton v Carlton
     Carlton 170 - 3 (20 Overs) (Chris Wynd 51, Tom Taylor 53*),
     Oulton 87 (16.1 Overs) (Brett Cunningham 27, Peter Wood 4-25)
Carlton beat Oulton By 83 runs

Scorecard



First Round : Hanging Heaton v East Bierley
     Hanging Heaton 0 - 0 (0 Overs)
     East Bierley 0 - 0 (0 Overs) ;
Match between Hanging Heaton and East Bierley conceded by East Bierley


First Round : Baildon v Bradford & Bingley
     Baildon 164 - 7 (20 Overs) (Ross Todd 44, Simon Bailey 25, Abid Awan 28*),
     Bradford & Bingley 165 - 5 (15.3 Overs) (Hamzah Iqbal 33, Noman Ali 64, Yassir Abbas 37);
Bradford & Bingley beat Baildon By 5 wickets

Scorecard



T20 Group B
Semi-Final : Farsley v Pudsey St Lawrence
     Farsley 109 (18.1 Overs) (Ryan Cooper 62),
     Pudsey St Lawrence 113 - 3 (14.3 Overs) (Mark Robertshaw 41, James Smith 40);
Pudsey St Lawrence beat Farsley By 7 wickets

Scorecard



Second Round : New Farnley v Pudsey St Lawrence
     New Farnley 118 (19.5 Overs) (Richard Atkins 53*, Oliver Ashford 4-22, Christopher Marsden 3-12)
     Pudsey St Lawrence 119 - 3 (15.4 Overs) (James Smith 51*, Matthew Duce 33*);
Pudsey St Lawrence beat New Farnley By 7 wickets

Scorecard



Second Round : Crossbank Methodists v Farsley
     Crossbank Methodists 144 - 6 (20 Overs) (James Coulborn 71, James Lord 43*),
     Farsley 146 - 2 (10.2 Overs) (Arthur Price 91*, Gregory Pickles 27);
Farsley beat Crossbank By 8 wickets

Scorecard



First Round : East Ardsley v Ossett
     Ossett 183 - 3 (20 Overs) (Imran Patel 72, Khalid Usman 63*),
     East Ardsley 113 (20 Overs) (Ashley Pearson 26, Adam Pearson 26, Khalid Usman 4-9)
Ossett beat East Ardsley By 70 runs

Scorecard



First Round : Rodley v Farsley
     Rodley 99 - 6 (16 Overs) (Gary Sagar 30, Callum Postle 33*),
     Farsley 103 - 0 (8.3 Overs) (James Wainman 51*, Ryan Cooper 39*);
Farsley beat Rodley By 10 wickets

Scorecard



First Round : Gildersome v Morley
     Morley 211 - 4 (20 Overs) (Henry Rush 81*, George Robson 84),
     Gildersome 113 (18.1 Overs) (Jotham Barnett 40);
Morley beat Gildersome By 98 runs

Scorecard



First Round : New Farnley v Pudsey Congs
     New Farnley 184 - 8 (20 Overs) (James Middlebrook 48, Rishi Limbechaya 26, David McCallum 35),
     Pudsey Congs 157 (18 Overs) (Luke Holroyd 40, Josh Wheatley 39 Richard Atkins 3-25, David McCallum 3-19)
New Farnley beat Pudsey Congs By 27 runs

Scorecard