Bradford Cricket League

Performances of the week for 17 September 2016

Teams

Top 10 Highest Team Scores

TeamScoreMatchDivision
Bankfoot320Bankfoot vs Hartshead MoorChampionship BScorecard
Buttershaw St Pauls II300Townville II vs Buttershaw St Pauls IIConference - 2nd XIScorecard
Townville274Spen Victoria vs TownvilleChampionship BScorecard
Buttershaw St Pauls270Buttershaw St Pauls vs Wakefield St MichaelsConferenceScorecard
Batley II239Hartshead Moor II vs Batley IIChampionship B - 2nd XIScorecard
East Leeds II232East Leeds II vs Adwalton IIConference - 2nd XIScorecard
Ossett II226Bradford & Bingley II vs Ossett IIChampionship A - 2nd XIScorecard
Bradford & Bingley II225Bradford & Bingley II vs Ossett IIChampionship A - 2nd XIScorecard
Cleckheaton II200Cleckheaton II vs Baildon IIChampionship A - 2nd XIScorecard
Baildon II198Cleckheaton II vs Baildon IIChampionship A - 2nd XIScorecard


Top 10 Quickest Wins

TeamOversMatchDivision
East Ardsley II10.5Methley II vs East Ardsley IIChampionship B - 2nd XIScorecard
Idle17Keighley vs IdleChampionship AScorecard
Wakefield St Michaels II18.3Wakefield St Michaels II vs Spen Victoria IIChampionship B - 2nd XIScorecard
Hopton Mills II19.5Hopton Mills II vs Azaad IIChampionship B - 2nd XIScorecard
Oulton24.3Oulton vs GildersomeConferenceScorecard
Northowram Fields II30.1Northowram Fields II vs Hunslet Nelson IIConference - 2nd XIScorecard
Batley31Batley vs UndercliffeChampionship AScorecard
Baildon31.5Baildon vs YeadonChampionship AScorecard
Gomersal32.1Gomersal vs CarltonChampionship BScorecard
East Leeds33.3Adwalton vs East LeedsConferenceScorecard


Batting

Top 20 Highest Individual Scores

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionScore
Abubakar DawoodButtershaw St Pauls IITownville IIConference - 2nd XI152Scorecard
Nahim AshrafBankfootHartshead MoorChampionship B130Scorecard
Kevin McDermottButtershaw St PaulsWakefield St MichaelsConference126*Scorecard
Jack HughesTownvilleSpen VictoriaChampionship B121Scorecard
Richard PyrahHartshead MoorBankfootChampionship B97Scorecard
Shoukat AliBankfootHartshead MoorChampionship B97Scorecard
Stephen BlandHopton MillsBrighouseChampionship B92*Scorecard
Shahid RehmanCleckheaton IIBaildon IIChampionship A - 2nd XI81*Scorecard
Nicholas KayeBirstallLiversedgeChampionship A75*Scorecard
Christopher HosleyOssett IIBradford & Bingley IIChampionship A - 2nd XI72Scorecard
Ebrahim LaherBatley IIHartshead Moor IIChampionship B - 2nd XI69*Scorecard
Jonathan BoothTownvilleSpen VictoriaChampionship B67Scorecard
John SteelEast Leeds IIAdwalton IIConference - 2nd XI66Scorecard
Roheil HussainBatley IIHartshead Moor IIChampionship B - 2nd XI65Scorecard
Warren AllittBradford & Bingley IIOssett IIChampionship A - 2nd XI65Scorecard
Liam PetittAltofts IIWrenthorpe IIChampionship B - 2nd XI63Scorecard
Ashley PearsonEast ArdsleyNorthowram FieldsConference62Scorecard
Matthew KeetonBradford & Bingley IIOssett IIChampionship A - 2nd XI61Scorecard
Will SmithCarltonGomersalChampionship B61Scorecard
Fahad ImamHeckmondwikeRodleyConference60Scorecard


Bowling

Top 20 Bowling Performances

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionAnalysis
Arshad JanGildersomeOultonConference8-31Scorecard
Arshad AliHopton Mills IIAzaad IIChampionship B - 2nd XI7-27Scorecard
Joseph SykesOultonGildersomeConference6-23Scorecard
Tom DavidsonAdwalton IIEast Leeds IIConference - 2nd XI6-30Scorecard
James AbbottCrossbank MethodistsAzaadConference6-32Scorecard
Alex RobinsonIdleKeighleyChampionship A6-33Scorecard
Richard PyrahHartshead MoorBankfootChampionship B6-78Scorecard
Kabir BashirEast Ardsley IIMethley IIChampionship B - 2nd XI5-4Scorecard
Asif IqbalEast Leeds IIAdwalton IIConference - 2nd XI5-21Scorecard
James WatlingEast LeedsAdwaltonConference5-22Scorecard
Mushtaq AhmedBaildonYeadonChampionship A5-23Scorecard
Adeel AshrafSaltaireOssettChampionship A5-24Scorecard
Thomas BakerButtershaw St PaulsWakefield St MichaelsConference5-29Scorecard
Mohammed MunirSaltaireOssettChampionship A5-30Scorecard
Conor HarveyTownvilleSpen VictoriaChampionship B5-32Scorecard
Saqib TalibBatley IIHartshead Moor IIChampionship B - 2nd XI5-33Scorecard
Simon DickensRodley IIHeckmondwike IIConference - 2nd XI5-33Scorecard
Adam PearsonEast ArdsleyNorthowram FieldsConference5-42Scorecard
Anthony YeldingRodleyHeckmondwikeConference5-54Scorecard
Muhammad TahirBatleyUndercliffeChampionship A4-6Scorecard


Fielding

3 or more Dismissals in a Match

Catches

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionNum. Catches
Sam HaighHunslet Nelson IINorthowram Fields IIConference - 2nd XI3Scorecard
Arbaab HussainSaltaireOssettChampionship A3Scorecard