Hunters York & District Senior Cricket League

Hunters York & District Senior Cricket League Committee 2016

Position Name Address Post Code Home Phone Mobile Phone email
Assistant Secretary George Owram Ashley House Boroughbridge Road Bishop Monkton HG3 3QN. 7766000853 george.owram@virgin.net
Assistant Secretary Kevin Hutchinson
Assistant Secretary Des Healey
Umpires Panel Committee Terry Bentham terry.bentham@syscl.co.uk
Umpires Panel Committee David Ward
Umpires Panel Committee Roger Pugh
Umpires Panel Committee Shaun Beer
Assistant Secretary Julie Harrand 17 Thistle Close Brayton Selby YO8 9XJ 01757 290337 07903 944019 paulharrand@aol.com
Assistant Secretary Albert V Pattison

Cricket Committee

President Albert Pattison 01904 490394 0781 600 5849 pennyserenade1@btinternet.com
Chairman Paul Harrand 49 Moat Way Brayton Selby YO8 9RA 01757 428499 07903 944019 paulharrand@aol.com
Chief Executive Rob Richtering 11 Carlton Avenue Hornsea HU18 1JG 01964 534737 4.42E+11 rob.richtering@tiscali.co.uk
Vice-Chairman Graham Hursthouse 112 Carleton Road Pontefract WF8 3NQ 01977 796174 07740 964939 ghursthouse@gmail.com
Deputy Chief Executive ~ 1 Nick Biggs 40 Derrymore Road Willerby HU10 6ES 07961 893356 nickbiggs@live.co.uk
Deputy Chief Executive ~ 2 Phil Robshaw Cedar Cottage Middleton Quernhow Ripon HG4 5HX 07751 220886 philip.robshaw@hotmail.co.uk
Fixture Secretary Steve Berry 36 Colville Avenue Anlaby Common Hull HU4 7RN 1482502102 7975502029 steve@colville36.karoo.co.uk
Results Secretary Steve Thomas 2 Winnow Lane Boston Spa West Yorkshire LS23 6PA 01937 541746 07721 748015 STworks.consulting@googlemail.com
Disciplinary Secretary Steve Carr 26, The Meadows Carlton, Nr Goole DN14 9QZ 01405 862121 07973 514913 townville57@sky.com
Treasurer David Farmer 23, Old Lea, Holme on Spalding Moor, East Yorkshire YO43 4BL 01430 861088 07840 451625 david@djfarmer.plus.com
Assistant Secretary Bernard Stevens 4 Fox Glade Stamford Bridge York YO41 1EX 01759 371667 07596 048051 bernard@foxglades.plus.com
Assistant Secretary Rob Smith 8, Maxwell Rd Pocklington York YO42 2HE 1759304626 7932323757 therobsmith@hotmail.com
Assistant Secretary Kev Barker 29 Chatsworth Terrace Poppleton Road York YO26 4RZ 01904 785658 7846244732 kevbarker@hotmail.co.uk
Assistant Secretary Mick Oldfield 4 Milford Mews Haxby York YO32 3HY 01904 750839 07754 796339 m.oldfield@freeuk.com
Assistant Secretary Neil Readman
Assistant Secretary Bill Carter 19 Severus Avenue Acomb York YO24 4LX 01904 799351 07811 653 851 william697carter@sky.com
Assistant Secretary John Dodds 13 Filey Road Flixton Scarborough YO11 3UF 07801 944 025 j.dodds234@btinternet.com
Assistant Secretary Dick Ollett 149 Lambwath Road Hull East Yorkshire HU8 0HL 01482 376472 07944 540634 rwollett@rwollett.karoo.co.uk
Assistant Secretary Tony Linsley 37 Cheyne Garth Hornsea East Riding of Yorkshire HU18 1BF 07766 421232 07766 421232 tony82linsley@gmail.com
Player Representative - 1 Steve Burdett 38 Bramley Garth Appletree Village York YO30 0NH 07876 225577 steveburdett@hotmail.co.uk
Assistant Secretary Howard Kingdom 241 Bricknell Avenue Hull East Yorkshire HU5 4NS 01482 491148 7531554125 howardkingdom120@gmail.com
Assistant Secretary Barry Young 3A Blackburn Avenue Brough HU15 1BD 4.48E+11 4.48E+11 barryyoung1@hotmail.co.uk
Assistant Secretary Mike Garland 696 Beverley Road Hull East Yorkshire HU6 7JG 01482 854549 07802 233643 mike.garland@idealheating.co.uk
Conference Committee Steve Clarke 12 Meadow Lane Newport HU15 2QN 01430 440651 s.clarke747@btinternet.com
Conference Committee Ben Gardiner 10 Teal Close Walkington Beverley HU17 8TW 01482 871098 07984 398300 ben@102notout.co.uk

Umpires Committee

Paul Harrand 49 Moat Way Brayton Selby YO8 9RA 01757 428499 07903 944019 paulharrand@aol.com
Graham Hursthouse 112 Carleton Road Pontefract WF8 3NQ 01977 796174 07740 964939 ghursthouse@gmail.com
Rob Richtering 11 Carlton Avenue Hornsea HU18 1JG 01964 534737 4.42E+11 rob.richtering@tiscali.co.uk
Rob Smith 8, Maxwell Rd Pocklington York YO42 2HE 1759304626 7932323757 therobsmith@hotmail.com

Disciplinary Committee

Nick Biggs 40 Derrymore Road Willerby HU10 6ES 07961 893356 nickbiggs@live.co.uk
Steve Carr 26, The Meadows Carlton, Nr Goole DN14 9QZ 01405 862121 07973 514913 townville57@sky.com
Paul Harrand 49 Moat Way Brayton Selby YO8 9RA 01757 428499 07903 944019 paulharrand@aol.com
Graham Hursthouse 112 Carleton Road Pontefract WF8 3NQ 01977 796174 07740 964939 ghursthouse@gmail.com
Rob Richtering 11 Carlton Avenue Hornsea HU18 1JG 01964 534737 4.42E+11 rob.richtering@tiscali.co.uk
Phil Robshaw Cedar Cottage Middleton Quernhow Ripon HG4 5HX 07751 220886 philip.robshaw@hotmail.co.uk
Rob Smith 8, Maxwell Rd Pocklington York YO42 2HE 1759304626 7932323757 therobsmith@hotmail.com
Steve Thomas 2 Winnow Lane Boston Spa West Yorkshire LS23 6PA 01937 541746 07721 748015 STworks.consulting@googlemail.com

Conference Committee

Chairman Paul Harrand 49 Moat Way Brayton Selby YO8 9RA 01757 428499 07903 944019 paulharrand@aol.com
Chief Executive Rob Richtering 11 Carlton Avenue Hornsea HU18 1JG 01964 534737 4.42E+11 rob.richtering@tiscali.co.uk
Vice-Chairman Graham Hursthouse 112 Carleton Road Pontefract WF8 3NQ 01977 796174 07740 964939 ghursthouse@gmail.com
Deputy Chief Executive ~ 2 Phil Robshaw Cedar Cottage Middleton Quernhow Ripon HG4 5HX 07751 220886 philip.robshaw@hotmail.co.uk
Deputy Chief Executive ~ 1 Nick Biggs 40 Derrymore Road Willerby HU10 6ES 07961 893356 nickbiggs@live.co.uk
Fixture Secretary Steve Berry 36 Colville Avenue Anlaby Common Hull HU4 7RN 1482502102 7975502029 steve@colville36.karoo.co.uk
Results Secretary Steve Thomas 2 Winnow Lane Boston Spa West Yorkshire LS23 6PA 01937 541746 07721 748015 STworks.consulting@googlemail.com
Disciplinary Secretary Steve Carr 26, The Meadows Carlton, Nr Goole DN14 9QZ 01405 862121 07973 514913 townville57@sky.com
Assistant Secretary Rob Smith 8, Maxwell Rd Pocklington York YO42 2HE 1759304626 7932323757 therobsmith@hotmail.com
Assistant Secretary Howard Kingdom 241 Bricknell Avenue Hull East Yorkshire HU5 4NS 01482 491148 7531554125 howardkingdom120@gmail.com
Assistant Secretary Barry Young 3A Blackburn Avenue Brough HU15 1BD 4.48E+11 4.48E+11 barryyoung1@hotmail.co.uk
Assistant Secretary Mike Garland 696 Beverley Road Hull East Yorkshire HU6 7JG 01482 854549 07802 233643 mike.garland@idealheating.co.uk
Conference Committee Ben Gardiner 10 Teal Close Walkington Beverley HU17 8TW 01482 871098 07984 398300 ben@102notout.co.uk
Conference Committee Steve Clarke 12 Meadow Lane Newport HU15 2QN 01430 440651 s.clarke747@btinternet.com