Hunters York & District Senior Cricket LeagueCaddick Construction

2016 Fixtures and Results for Ebor Division 2

H A

Match 1 - Saturday 16 April - 1.00 PM

Saturday 16 April
Match Abandoned between Yapham and York III 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Pickering II and Heworth II 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Malton & Old Malton II and Clifton Alliance II 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Londesborough Park and Hemingbrough 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Dringhouses and Carlton Towers 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Scarborough II and Acomb II 9 9 Result space

Match 2 - Saturday 23 April - 1.00 PM

Saturday 23 April
Carlton Towers drew with Pickering II 27 7 Result space Scorecard
Scarborough II beat Hemingbrough by 1 wicket 7 30 Result space Scorecard
Acomb II beat Clifton Alliance II by 7 runs 7 30 Result space Scorecard
Yapham beat Heworth II by 7 wickets 6 30 Result space Scorecard
Londesborough Park drew with Dringhouses 16 27 Result space Scorecard
York III drew with Malton & Old Malton II 27 13 Result space Scorecard

Match 3 - Saturday 30 April - 1.00 PM

Saturday 30 April
Match Abandoned between Yapham and Dringhouses 9 9 Result space
Pickering II drew with Hemingbrough 24 12 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Malton & Old Malton II and Carlton Towers 9 9 Result space
York III beat Londesborough Park by 4 wickets 4 30 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Heworth II and Acomb II 11 10 Result space Scorecard
Scarborough II drew with Clifton Alliance II 26 11 Result space Scorecard

Match 4 - Saturday 7 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 7 May
Carlton Towers beat Scarborough II by 65 runs 30 5 Result space Scorecard
Hemingbrough beat Acomb II by 6 wickets 30 6 Result space Scorecard
Clifton Alliance II beat Heworth II by 9 wickets 30 2 Result space Scorecard
Yapham beat Londesborough Park by 138 runs 3 30 Result space Scorecard
Dringhouses beat Malton & Old Malton II by 119 runs 30 4 Result space Scorecard
York III beat Pickering II by 191 runs 30 3 Result space Scorecard

Match 5 - Saturday 14 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 14 May
Yapham drew with Pickering II 26 8 Result space Scorecard
Carlton Towers beat Hemingbrough by 6 wickets 2 30 Result space Scorecard
York III beat Clifton Alliance II by 50 runs 5 30 Result space Scorecard
Dringhouses beat Heworth II by 105 runs 4 30 Result space Scorecard
Londesborough Park beat Acomb II by 121 runs 6 30 Result space Scorecard
Scarborough II beat Malton & Old Malton II by 106 runs 30 4 Result space Scorecard

Match 6 - Saturday 21 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 21 May
Match Abandoned between Yapham and Clifton Alliance II 9 9 Result space Scorecard
Pickering II drew with Dringhouses 24 6 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Malton & Old Malton II and Londesborough Park 9 9 Result space Scorecard
Hemingbrough beat Heworth II by 118 runs 2 30 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Acomb II and Carlton Towers 9 9 Result space Scorecard
Scarborough II beat York III by 9 wickets 0 30 Result space Scorecard

Match 7 - Saturday 28 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 28 May
Carlton Towers beat Clifton Alliance II by 102 runs 30 5 Result space Scorecard
Hemingbrough drew with Yapham 26 14 Result space Scorecard
Pickering II beat Malton & Old Malton II by 69 runs 5 30 Result space Scorecard
Londesborough Park beat Scarborough II by 32 runs 30 7 Result space Scorecard
Dringhouses beat Acomb II by 74 runs 30 5 Result space Scorecard
York III beat Heworth II by 9 wickets 30 0 Result space Scorecard

Match 8 - Saturday 4 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 4 June
Yapham beat Malton & Old Malton II by 8 wickets 30 1 Result space Scorecard
Londesborough Park drew with Pickering II 4 27 Result space Scorecard
Hemingbrough beat Clifton Alliance II by 8 wickets 3 30 Result space Scorecard
Carlton Towers drew with Heworth II 11 26 Result space Scorecard
York III drew with Acomb II 12 26 Result space Scorecard
Scarborough II drew with Dringhouses 27 3 Result space Scorecard

Match 9 - Saturday 11 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 11 June
Carlton Towers beat York III by 158 runs 30 3 Result space Scorecard
Dringhouses beat Hemingbrough by 4 wickets 6 30 Result space Scorecard
Londesborough Park beat Clifton Alliance II by 6 wickets 4 30 Result space Scorecard
Heworth II beat Malton & Old Malton II by 7 wickets 30 3 Result space Scorecard
Acomb II drew with Pickering II 26 7 Result space Scorecard
Scarborough II drew with Yapham 27 5 Result space Scorecard

Match 10 - Saturday 18 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 18 June
Scarborough II drew with Pickering II 5 26 Result space Scorecard
Acomb II drew with Malton & Old Malton II 5 27 Result space Scorecard
Londesborough Park drew with Heworth II 25 13 Result space Scorecard
Dringhouses beat Clifton Alliance II by 9 wickets 30 1 Result space Scorecard
York III beat Hemingbrough by 82 runs 30 7 Result space Scorecard

Match 11 - Saturday 25 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 25 June
Yapham beat Acomb II by 10 wickets 30 1 Result space Scorecard
Clifton Alliance II beat Pickering II by 7 wickets 2 30 Result space Scorecard
Hemingbrough drew with Malton & Old Malton II 10 27 Result space Scorecard
Londesborough Park beat Carlton Towers by 9 wickets 30 1 Result space Scorecard
Dringhouses beat York III by 3 wickets 30 6 Result space Scorecard
Scarborough II beat Heworth II by 6 wickets 30 2 Result space Scorecard

Match 12 - Saturday 2 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 2 July
Yapham beat Heworth II by 110 runs 30 3 Result space Scorecard
Carlton Towers drew with Pickering II 12 25 Result space Scorecard
York III beat Malton & Old Malton II by 9 wickets 3 30 Result space Scorecard
Dringhouses beat Londesborough Park by 10 wickets 1 30 Result space Scorecard
Acomb II beat Clifton Alliance II by 9 wickets 30 4 Result space Scorecard
Hemingbrough beat Scarborough II by 5 wickets 4 30 Result space Scorecard

Match 13 - Saturday 9 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 9 July
Match Abandoned between Carlton Towers and Dringhouses 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Hemingbrough and Londesborough Park 9 9 Result space
Clifton Alliance II beat Malton & Old Malton II by 5 wickets 30 2 Result space Scorecard
Pickering II drew with Heworth II 12 26 Result space Scorecard
Scarborough II beat Acomb II by 7 wickets 4 30 Result space Scorecard
Yapham beat York III by 126 runs 4 30 Result space Scorecard

Match 14 - Saturday 16 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 16 July
Carlton Towers drew with Malton & Old Malton II 26 13 Result space Scorecard
Pickering II beat Hemingbrough by 3 wickets 6 30 Result space Scorecard
Clifton Alliance II beat Scarborough II by 19 runs 30 8 Result space Scorecard
Acomb II drew with Heworth II 15 27 Result space Scorecard
Dringhouses beat Yapham by 6 wickets 30 3 Result space Scorecard
York III beat Londesborough Park by 3 wickets 30 6 Result space Scorecard

Match 15 - Saturday 23 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 23 July
Yapham beat Londesborough Park by 5 wickets 30 6 Result space Scorecard
York III drew with Pickering II 18 27 Result space Scorecard
Dringhouses beat Malton & Old Malton II by 94 runs 7 30 Result space Scorecard
Clifton Alliance II beat Heworth II by 7 wickets 3 30 Result space Scorecard
Acomb II beat Hemingbrough by 65 runs 30 7 Result space Scorecard
Carlton Towers drew with Scarborough II 7 27 Result space Scorecard

Match 16 - Saturday 30 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 30 July
Hemingbrough beat Carlton Towers by 5 wickets 6 30 Result space Scorecard
Pickering II beat Yapham by 42 runs 30 6 Result space Scorecard
Scarborough II beat Malton & Old Malton II by 9 wickets 4 30 Result space Scorecard
Acomb II beat Londesborough Park by 4 wickets 6 30 Result space Scorecard
Dringhouses beat Heworth II by 2 wickets 30 6 Result space Scorecard
York III beat Clifton Alliance II by 4 wickets 30 7 Result space Scorecard

Match 17 - Saturday 6 August - 1.30 PM

Saturday 6 August
Carlton Towers beat Acomb II by 10 wickets 30 5 Result space Scorecard
Hemingbrough drew with Heworth II 25 6 Result space Scorecard
Yapham beat Clifton Alliance II by 6 wickets 3 30 Result space Scorecard
Londesborough Park drew with Malton & Old Malton II 26 12 Result space Scorecard
Dringhouses beat Pickering II by 8 wickets 30 4 Result space Scorecard
York III beat Scarborough II by 3 wickets 6 30 Result space Scorecard

Match 18 - Saturday 13 August - 1.30 PM

Saturday 13 August
Yapham beat Hemingbrough by 6 wickets 30 6 Result space Scorecard
Malton & Old Malton II beat Pickering II by 2 wickets 9 30 Result space Scorecard
Carlton Towers beat Clifton Alliance II by 5 wickets 3 30 Result space Scorecard
York III beat Heworth II by 9 wickets 1 30 Result space Scorecard
Dringhouses beat Acomb II by 6 wickets 7 30 Result space Scorecard
Londesborough Park drew with Scarborough II 11 26 Result space Scorecard

Match 19 - Saturday 20 August - 1.30 PM

Saturday 20 August
Carlton Towers beat Yapham by 9 wickets 1 30 Result space Scorecard
Hemingbrough drew with York III 27 7 Result space Scorecard
Dringhouses beat Clifton Alliance II by 131 runs 4 30 Result space Scorecard
Londesborough Park beat Heworth II by 8 wickets 2 30 Result space Scorecard
Malton & Old Malton II beat Acomb II by 5 wickets 5 30 Result space Scorecard
Scarborough II beat Pickering II by 4 wickets 30 5 Result space Scorecard

Match 20 - Saturday 27 August - 1.00 PM

Saturday 27 August
Carlton Towers beat Heworth II by 8 wickets 30 4 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Hemingbrough and Clifton Alliance II 9 11 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Malton & Old Malton II and Yapham 9 9 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Londesborough Park and Pickering II 11 11 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Scarborough II and Dringhouses 9 12 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Acomb II and York III 9 12 Result space Scorecard
Monday 29 August
Carlton Towers beat Yapham by 83 runs 30 5 Result space Scorecard

Match 21 - Saturday 3 September - 1.00 PM

Saturday 3 September
Match Abandoned between Carlton Towers and Londesborough Park 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Hemingbrough and Malton & Old Malton II 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Clifton Alliance II and Pickering II 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Heworth II and Scarborough II 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Acomb II and Yapham 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between York III and Dringhouses 9 9 Result space

Match 22 - Saturday 10 September - 1.00 PMview table

Saturday 10 September
Yapham beat Scarborough II by 3 wickets 30 5 Result space Scorecard
Pickering II beat Acomb II by 1 wicket 30 8 Result space Scorecard
Malton & Old Malton II beat Heworth II by 50 runs 30 7 Result space Scorecard
Londesborough Park beat Clifton Alliance II by 24 runs 30 6 Result space Scorecard
Dringhouses beat Hemingbrough by 10 wickets 30 0 Result space Scorecard
York III beat Carlton Towers by 13 runs 30 9 Result space Scorecard