Hunters York & District Senior Cricket LeagueCaddick Construction

2016 Fixtures and Results for Ebor Division 4

H A

Match 1 - Saturday 16 April - 1.30 PM

Saturday 16 April
Match Abandoned between Cawood II and Carlton Towers II 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Woodhouse Grange IV and Drax 9 9 Result space

Match 2 - Saturday 23 April - 1.30 PM

Saturday 23 April
Bolton Percy II beat North Duffield by 6 wickets 30 4 Result space Scorecard
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II beat Heworth IV by 67 runs 30 5 Result space Scorecard

Match 3 - Saturday 30 April - 1.30 PM

Saturday 30 April
Carlton Towers II beat Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II by 51 runs 30 5 Result space Scorecard
North Duffield beat Heworth IV by 7 wickets 1 30 Result space Scorecard
Drax beat Cawood II by 145 runs 3 30 Result space Scorecard
Woodhouse Grange IV drew with Bolton Percy II 25 16 Result space Scorecard

Match 4 - Saturday 7 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 7 May
Bolton Percy II beat Carlton Towers II by 5 wickets 30 6 Result space Scorecard
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II beat Drax by 2 wickets 7 30 Result space Scorecard
North Duffield beat Cawood II by 6 wickets 30 2 Result space Scorecard
Woodhouse Grange IV beat Heworth IV by 111 runs 30 4 Result space Scorecard

Match 5 - Saturday 14 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 14 May
Carlton Towers II beat Heworth IV by 4 wickets 30 5 Result space Scorecard
Drax beat Bolton Percy II by 9 wickets 30 2 Result space Scorecard
North Duffield drew with Woodhouse Grange IV 25 5 Result space Scorecard
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II drew with Cawood II 25 8 Result space Scorecard

Match 6 - Saturday 21 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 21 May
Match Abandoned between Carlton Towers II and Woodhouse Grange IV 9 9 Result space Scorecard
North Duffield beat Heworth IV by 141 runs 1 30 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Drax and Cawood II 9 9 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II and Bolton Percy II 9 9 Result space

Match 7 - Saturday 28 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 28 May
Bolton Percy II beat North Duffield by 5 wickets 30 3 Result space Scorecard
Drax beat Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II by 6 wickets 30 4 Result space Scorecard
Carlton Towers II beat Cawood II by 162 runs 4 30 Result space Scorecard
Woodhouse Grange IV beat Heworth IV by 6 wickets 30 3 Result space Scorecard

Match 8 - Saturday 4 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 4 June
Carlton Towers II drew with Woodhouse Grange IV 25 10 Result space Scorecard
Heworth IV drew with Cawood II 27 12 Result space Scorecard
Drax drew with North Duffield 16 25 Result space Scorecard
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II beat Bolton Percy II by 6 wickets 30 5 Result space Scorecard

Match 9 - Saturday 11 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 11 June
Bolton Percy II drew with Cawood II 27 18 Result space Scorecard
Drax beat Heworth IV by 9 wickets 30 0 Result space Scorecard
North Duffield beat Carlton Towers II by 132 runs 30 3 Result space Scorecard
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II beat Woodhouse Grange IV by 8 wickets 30 2 Result space Scorecard

Match 10 - Saturday 18 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 18 June
Drax drew with Bolton Percy II 6 27 Result space Scorecard
Heworth IV beat Carlton Towers II by 4 runs 30 8 Result space Scorecard
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II beat Cawood II by 7 wickets 1 30 Result space Scorecard
North Duffield beat Woodhouse Grange IV by 9 wickets 1 30 Result space Scorecard

Match 11 - Saturday 25 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 25 June
Heworth IV beat Bolton Percy II by 4 wickets 30 8 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Cawood II and Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II 11 10 Result space Scorecard
North Duffield beat Woodhouse Grange IV by 9 wickets 1 30 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Drax and Carlton Towers II 10 12 Result space Scorecard

Match 12 - Saturday 2 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 2 July
North Duffield beat Carlton Towers II by 151 runs 2 30 Result space Scorecard
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II beat Heworth IV by 8 wickets 2 30 Result space Scorecard
Cawood II beat Bolton Percy II by 6 wickets 30 3 Result space Scorecard
Drax drew with Woodhouse Grange IV 11 24 Result space Scorecard

Match 13 - Saturday 9 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 9 July
Bolton Percy II beat Woodhouse Grange IV by 121 runs 30 4 Result space Scorecard
Drax beat Cawood II by 10 wickets 30 0 Result space Scorecard
North Duffield beat Heworth IV by 101 runs 30 2 Result space Scorecard
Match between Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II and Carlton Towers II conceded by Carlton Towers II 30 0 Result space

Match 14 - Saturday 16 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 16 July
Bolton Percy II drew with Cawood II 26 6 Result space Scorecard
Drax beat Woodhouse Grange IV by 76 runs 30 4 Result space Scorecard
Carlton Towers II beat North Duffield by 80 runs 6 30 Result space Scorecard
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II beat Heworth IV by 90 runs 30 7 Result space Scorecard

Match 15 - Saturday 23 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 23 July
Drax beat Carlton Towers II by 9 wickets 0 30 Result space Scorecard
Bolton Percy II beat Heworth IV by 61 runs 7 30 Result space Scorecard
Woodhouse Grange IV beat Cawood II by 6 wickets 3 30 Result space Scorecard
North Duffield drew with Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II 9 27 Result space Scorecard

Match 16 - Saturday 30 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 30 July
Carlton Towers II beat Bolton Percy II by 101 runs 3 30 Result space Scorecard
Drax beat Heworth IV by 6 wickets 2 30 Result space Scorecard
North Duffield beat Cawood II by 186 runs 3 30 Result space Scorecard
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II beat Woodhouse Grange IV by 4 wickets 6 30 Result space Scorecard

Match 17 - Saturday 6 August - 1.30 PM

Saturday 6 August
Bolton Percy II beat Heworth IV by 239 runs 30 1 Result space Scorecard
Drax beat Carlton Towers II by 5 wickets 30 7 Result space Scorecard
North Duffield beat Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II by 5 wickets 30 3 Result space Scorecard
Woodhouse Grange IV beat Cawood II by 5 wickets 30 6 Result space Scorecard

Match 18 - Saturday 13 August - 1.30 PM

Saturday 13 August
Match between Carlton Towers II and Cawood II conceded by Cawood II 30 0 Result space
Woodhouse Grange IV beat Heworth IV by 141 runs 4 30 Result space Scorecard
North Duffield drew with Bolton Percy II 26 18 Result space Scorecard
Drax drew with Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II 6 26 Result space Scorecard

Match 19 - Saturday 20 August - 1.30 PM

Saturday 20 August
Carlton Towers II beat Bolton Percy II by 5 wickets 30 6 Result space Scorecard
Drax beat Heworth IV by 7 wickets 30 2 Result space Scorecard
North Duffield beat Cawood II by 112 runs 30 3 Result space Scorecard
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II drew with Woodhouse Grange IV 26 17 Result space Scorecard

Match 20 - Saturday 27 August - 1.30 PM

Saturday 27 August
Match Abandoned between Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II and Bolton Percy II 10 10 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Drax and North Duffield 12 9 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Cawood II and Heworth IV 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Woodhouse Grange IV and Carlton Towers II 9 9 Result space

Match 21 - Saturday 3 September - 1.30 PM

Saturday 3 September
Match Abandoned between Bolton Percy II and Woodhouse Grange IV 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between North Duffield and Drax 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II and Carlton Towers II 9 9 Result space
Sunday 4 September
Cawood II beat Heworth IV by 4 wickets 3 30 Result space Scorecard

Match 22 - Saturday 10 September - 1.30 PMview table

Saturday 10 September
Drax beat Bolton Percy II by 169 runs 30 3 Result space Scorecard
Match between Carlton Towers II and Heworth IV conceded by Heworth IV 30 0 Result space
Cawood II beat Woodhouse Grange IV by 3 wickets 6 30 Result space Scorecard
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II beat North Duffield by 62 runs 4 30 Result space Scorecard