Hunters York & District Senior Cricket LeagueCaddick Construction

2016 Fixtures and Results for Galtres Division 3

H A

Match 1 - Saturday 16 April - 1.00 PM

Saturday 16 April
Match Abandoned between Civil Service II and Woodhouse Grange III 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Huby and Sheriff Hutton 9 9 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Stillington and Heworth III 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Tadcaster Magnet II and Rowntrees & Huntington 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between York IV and Dringhouses II 9 9 Result space

Match 2 - Saturday 23 April - 1.00 PM

Saturday 23 April
Match Abandoned between Heworth III and York IV 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Rowntrees & Huntington and Civil Service II 9 9 Result space
Sheriff Hutton beat Dringhouses II by 9 wickets 30 0 Result space Scorecard
Stillington drew with Tadcaster Magnet II 6 27 Result space Scorecard
New Earswick beat Woodhouse Grange III by 5 wickets 3 30 Result space Scorecard

Match 3 - Saturday 30 April - 1.00 PM

Saturday 30 April
Match Abandoned between Civil Service II and Heworth III 12 11 Result space Scorecard
Woodhouse Grange III beat Dringhouses II by 5 wickets 3 30 Result space Scorecard
Huby drew with Rowntrees & Huntington 26 2 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between New Earswick and Tadcaster Magnet II 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between York IV and Sheriff Hutton 9 9 Result space

Match 4 - Saturday 7 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 7 May
Heworth III beat Dringhouses II by 3 wickets 30 7 Result space Scorecard
York IV beat Rowntrees & Huntington by 8 wickets 3 30 Result space Scorecard
Woodhouse Grange III beat Sheriff Hutton by 7 wickets 2 30 Result space Scorecard
Stillington beat New Earswick by 7 wickets 30 4 Result space Scorecard
Tadcaster Magnet II beat Huby by 8 wickets 30 3 Result space Scorecard

Match 5 - Saturday 14 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 14 May
Stillington drew with Dringhouses II 18 25 Result space Scorecard
Heworth III beat Rowntrees & Huntington by 9 wickets 30 1 Result space Scorecard
New Earswick beat Civil Service II by 122 runs 30 5 Result space Scorecard
Woodhouse Grange III beat Tadcaster Magnet II by 9 wickets 30 3 Result space Scorecard
Huby drew with York IV 4 26 Result space Scorecard

Match 6 - Saturday 21 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 21 May
Match Abandoned between Tadcaster Magnet II and Civil Service II 11 11 Result space Scorecard
Rowntrees & Huntington beat Dringhouses II by 4 wickets 3 30 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Huby and Stillington 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Sheriff Hutton and New Earswick 9 9 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Heworth III and Woodhouse Grange III 9 9 Result space Scorecard

Match 7 - Saturday 28 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 28 May
New Earswick beat Heworth III by 162 runs 2 30 Result space Scorecard
Huby beat Civil Service II by 8 wickets 30 1 Result space Scorecard
Rowntrees & Huntington beat Sheriff Hutton by 6 wickets 30 2 Result space Scorecard
Stillington drew with York IV 26 7 Result space Scorecard
Tadcaster Magnet II beat Dringhouses II by 8 wickets 30 1 Result space Scorecard

Match 8 - Saturday 4 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 4 June
Stillington drew with Civil Service II 8 26 Result space Scorecard
New Earswick beat Huby by 6 wickets 30 4 Result space Scorecard
Sheriff Hutton beat Heworth III by 8 wickets 30 1 Result space Scorecard
Woodhouse Grange III beat Rowntrees & Huntington by 4 wickets 30 6 Result space Scorecard
York IV beat Tadcaster Magnet II by 115 runs 30 5 Result space Scorecard

Match 9 - Saturday 11 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 11 June
Civil Service II beat Dringhouses II by 7 wickets 1 30 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Heworth III and Tadcaster Magnet II 9 9 Result space
Sheriff Hutton drew with Stillington 25 11 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Woodhouse Grange III and Huby 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between York IV and New Earswick 9 9 Result space

Match 10 - Saturday 18 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 18 June
York IV beat Civil Service II by 5 wickets 7 30 Result space Scorecard
Huby beat Dringhouses II by 1 wicket 30 6 Result space Scorecard
New Earswick beat Rowntrees & Huntington by 65 runs 5 30 Result space Scorecard
Stillington drew with Woodhouse Grange III 25 11 Result space Scorecard
Sheriff Hutton beat Tadcaster Magnet II by 6 wickets 7 30 Result space Scorecard

Match 11 - Saturday 25 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 25 June
Sheriff Hutton beat Civil Service II by 8 wickets 1 30 Result space Scorecard
Huby beat Heworth III by 9 wickets 30 0 Result space Scorecard
New Earswick beat Dringhouses II by 10 wickets 30 0 Result space Scorecard
Stillington beat Rowntrees & Huntington by 3 wickets 30 5 Result space Scorecard
York IV drew with Woodhouse Grange III 27 18 Result space Scorecard

Match 12 - Saturday 2 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 2 July
Rowntrees & Huntington beat Civil Service II by 7 wickets 3 30 Result space Scorecard
Sheriff Hutton beat Dringhouses II by 6 wickets 5 30 Result space Scorecard
New Earswick beat Woodhouse Grange III by 4 wickets 30 5 Result space Scorecard
Stillington beat Tadcaster Magnet II by 9 wickets 30 0 Result space Scorecard
York IV beat Heworth III by 114 runs 30 4 Result space Scorecard

Match 13 - Saturday 9 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 9 July
York IV beat Dringhouses II by 180 runs 1 30 Result space Scorecard
Heworth III beat Stillington by 1 wicket 30 5 Result space Scorecard
Tadcaster Magnet II drew with Rowntrees & Huntington 6 27 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Huby and Sheriff Hutton 10 11 Result space Scorecard
Woodhouse Grange III drew with Civil Service II 25 10 Result space Scorecard

Match 14 - Saturday 16 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 16 July
Match between Heworth III and Civil Service II conceded by Civil Service II 30 0 Result space
Huby drew with Rowntrees & Huntington 11 24 Result space Scorecard
Sheriff Hutton beat York IV by 83 runs 30 5 Result space Scorecard
New Earswick beat Tadcaster Magnet II by 215 runs 3 30 Result space Scorecard
Match between Woodhouse Grange III and Dringhouses II conceded by Dringhouses II 30 0 Result space

Match 15 - Saturday 23 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 23 July
Dringhouses II beat Heworth III by 141 runs 30 4 Result space Scorecard
Huby beat Tadcaster Magnet II by 70 runs 30 7 Result space Scorecard
New Earswick beat Stillington by 4 wickets 30 3 Result space Scorecard
Woodhouse Grange III beat Sheriff Hutton by 65 runs 30 6 Result space Scorecard
Rowntrees & Huntington beat York IV by 113 runs 5 30 Result space Scorecard

Match 16 - Saturday 30 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 30 July
New Earswick beat Civil Service II by 7 wickets 3 30 Result space Scorecard
York IV beat Huby by 4 wickets 6 30 Result space Scorecard
Rowntrees & Huntington beat Heworth III by 9 wickets 30 1 Result space Scorecard
Match between Stillington and Dringhouses II conceded by Dringhouses II 30 0 Result space
Tadcaster Magnet II beat Woodhouse Grange III by 2 wickets 30 7 Result space Scorecard

Match 17 - Saturday 6 August - 1.30 PM

Saturday 6 August
Woodhouse Grange III beat Heworth III by 40 runs 7 30 Result space Scorecard
Match between Rowntrees & Huntington and Dringhouses II conceded by Dringhouses II 30 0 Result space
Sheriff Hutton beat New Earswick by 85 runs 30 4 Result space Scorecard
Stillington beat Huby by 2 wickets 30 9 Result space Scorecard
Tadcaster Magnet II beat Civil Service II by 9 wickets 30 0 Result space Scorecard

Match 18 - Saturday 13 August - 1.30 PM

Saturday 13 August
Huby beat Civil Service II by 10 wickets 1 30 Result space Scorecard
Dringhouses II beat Tadcaster Magnet II by 155 runs 30 6 Result space Scorecard
New Earswick beat Heworth III by 10 wickets 30 0 Result space Scorecard
Sheriff Hutton beat Rowntrees & Huntington by 4 wickets 30 3 Result space Scorecard
Stillington beat York IV by 4 wickets 6 30 Result space Scorecard

Match 19 - Saturday 20 August - 1.30 PM

Saturday 20 August
Huby beat Dringhouses II by 143 runs 4 30 Result space Scorecard
New Earswick beat Rowntrees & Huntington by 9 wickets 30 0 Result space Scorecard
Match between Sheriff Hutton and Tadcaster Magnet II conceded by Tadcaster Magnet II 30 0 Result space
Woodhouse Grange III drew with Stillington 26 12 Result space Scorecard
York IV beat Civil Service II by 7 wickets 30 1 Result space Scorecard

Match 20 - Saturday 27 August - 1.00 PM

Saturday 27 August
Match Abandoned between Sheriff Hutton and Heworth III 9 12 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Huby and New Earswick 9 11 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Rowntrees & Huntington and Woodhouse Grange III 9 9 Result space
Stillington beat Civil Service II by 10 wickets 30 0 Result space Scorecard
Match between Tadcaster Magnet II and York IV conceded by York IV 30 0 Result space

Match 21 - Saturday 3 September - 1.00 PM

Saturday 3 September
Match Abandoned between Dringhouses II and New Earswick 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Heworth III and Huby 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Rowntrees & Huntington and Stillington 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Sheriff Hutton and Civil Service II 9 9 Result space
Match Abandoned between Woodhouse Grange III and York IV 9 9 Result space

Match 22 - Saturday 10 September - 1.00 PMview table

Saturday 10 September
Dringhouses II beat Civil Service II by 99 runs 7 30 Result space Scorecard
Huby beat Woodhouse Grange III by 131 runs 30 4 Result space Scorecard
New Earswick beat York IV by 94 runs 30 4 Result space Scorecard
Stillington beat Sheriff Hutton by 96 runs 30 4 Result space Scorecard
Tadcaster Magnet II beat Heworth III by 5 wickets 30 6 Result space Scorecard