Hunters York & District Senior Cricket LeagueCaddick Construction

2016 Fixtures and Results for Holderness Division 2

H A

Match 1 - Saturday 30 April - 1.00 PM

Saturday 30 April
Cottingham drew with Sutton-On-Hull 26 6 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between North Cave and Hull II 9 9 Result space
Driffield Town III beat Hull Zingari II by 7 wickets 30 4 Result space Scorecard
Welton & Brough beat South Holderness by 7 wickets 30 2 Result space Scorecard
Beverley Town III drew with Kirkella 4 26 Result space Scorecard

Match 2 - Saturday 7 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 7 May
Sutton-On-Hull beat Beverley Town III by 5 wickets 4 30 Result space Scorecard
Cottingham drew with Hull Zingari II 14 26 Result space Scorecard
Hull II drew with Kirkella 26 8 Result space Scorecard
Driffield Town III beat Welton & Brough by 4 runs 6 30 Result space Scorecard
North Cave drew with South Holderness 7 27 Result space Scorecard

Match 3 - Saturday 14 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 14 May
North Cave beat Cottingham by 6 wickets 6 30 Result space Scorecard
Beverley Town III beat Hull Zingari II by 7 wickets 5 30 Result space Scorecard
Hull II beat South Holderness by 3 wickets 30 7 Result space Scorecard
Sutton-On-Hull beat Welton & Brough by 6 wickets 30 5 Result space Scorecard
Driffield Town III beat Kirkella by 196 runs 2 30 Result space Scorecard

Match 4 - Saturday 21 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 21 May
Cottingham beat South Holderness by 5 wickets 30 4 Result space Scorecard
Welton & Brough beat North Cave by 8 wickets 1 30 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Beverley Town III and Driffield Town III 9 9 Result space Scorecard
Hull II beat Sutton-On-Hull by 118 runs 4 30 Result space Scorecard
Hull Zingari II beat Kirkella by 10 wickets 0 30 Result space Scorecard

Match 5 - Saturday 28 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 28 May
North Cave drew with Beverley Town III 15 27 Result space Scorecard
Hull II beat Hull Zingari II by 2 wickets 6 30 Result space Scorecard
Driffield Town III drew with Cottingham 26 11 Result space Scorecard
Welton & Brough beat Kirkella by 9 wickets 30 0 Result space Scorecard
South Holderness beat Sutton-On-Hull by 8 wickets 30 3 Result space Scorecard

Match 6 - Saturday 4 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 4 June
Welton & Brough beat Cottingham by 1 wicket 7 30 Result space Scorecard
North Cave drew with Driffield Town III 26 5 Result space Scorecard
Hull II drew with Beverley Town III 27 8 Result space Scorecard
Sutton-On-Hull drew with Hull Zingari II 27 13 Result space Scorecard
Kirkella drew with South Holderness 26 17 Result space Scorecard

Match 7 - Saturday 11 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 11 June
Beverley Town III beat South Holderness by 7 wickets 30 5 Result space Scorecard
Hull Zingari II beat Welton & Brough by 7 wickets 30 1 Result space Scorecard
Hull II beat Driffield Town III by 43 runs 30 6 Result space Scorecard
Sutton-On-Hull beat North Cave by 7 wickets 30 6 Result space Scorecard
Cottingham drew with Kirkella 11 26 Result space Scorecard

Match 8 - Saturday 18 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 18 June
Cottingham beat Beverley Town III by 9 wickets 2 30 Result space Scorecard
North Cave beat Kirkella by 3 wickets 30 3 Result space Scorecard
Driffield Town III beat Sutton-On-Hull by 52 runs 30 9 Result space Scorecard
Hull II beat Welton & Brough by 72 runs 6 30 Result space Scorecard
Hull Zingari II beat South Holderness by 8 wickets 5 30 Result space Scorecard

Match 9 - Saturday 25 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 25 June
Match Abandoned between Cottingham and Hull II 9 11 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between North Cave and Hull Zingari II 9 11 Result space Scorecard
Driffield Town III drew with South Holderness 27 8 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Welton & Brough and Beverley Town III 9 11 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Sutton-On-Hull and Kirkella 12 11 Result space Scorecard

Match 10 - Saturday 2 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 2 July
Cottingham beat Kirkella by 9 wickets 30 0 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between North Cave and Sutton-On-Hull 9 9 Result space
Driffield Town III beat Hull II by 7 wickets 30 6 Result space Scorecard
Hull Zingari II drew with Welton & Brough 10 25 Result space Scorecard
Beverley Town III beat South Holderness by 113 runs 3 30 Result space Scorecard

Match 11 - Saturday 9 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 9 July
Beverley Town III beat Kirkella by 53 runs 30 8 Result space Scorecard
Driffield Town III beat Hull Zingari II by 7 wickets 1 30 Result space Scorecard
Hull II beat North Cave by 239 runs 30 1 Result space Scorecard
Cottingham beat Sutton-On-Hull by 111 runs 5 30 Result space Scorecard
South Holderness beat Welton & Brough by 33 runs 30 5 Result space Scorecard

Match 12 - Saturday 16 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 16 July
Welton & Brough drew with Beverley Town III 17 27 Result space Scorecard
Hull Zingari II beat North Cave by 107 runs 30 6 Result space Scorecard
Hull II drew with Cottingham 27 17 Result space Scorecard
Sutton-On-Hull beat Kirkella by 4 wickets 30 6 Result space Scorecard
Driffield Town III drew with South Holderness 12 26 Result space Scorecard

Match 13 - Saturday 23 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 23 July
Cottingham beat Hull Zingari II by 7 wickets 30 5 Result space Scorecard
South Holderness beat North Cave by 5 wickets 6 30 Result space Scorecard
Driffield Town III beat Welton & Brough by 70 runs 30 6 Result space Scorecard
Beverley Town III beat Sutton-On-Hull by 3 wickets 5 30 Result space Scorecard
Hull II beat Kirkella by 68 runs 7 30 Result space Scorecard

Match 14 - Saturday 30 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 30 July
Hull Zingari II beat Beverley Town III by 54 runs 5 30 Result space Scorecard
Cottingham beat North Cave by 6 wickets 3 30 Result space Scorecard
Driffield Town III beat Kirkella by 4 wickets 30 5 Result space Scorecard
Welton & Brough drew with Sutton-On-Hull 26 10 Result space Scorecard
Hull II beat South Holderness by 7 wickets 5 30 Result space Scorecard

Match 15 - Saturday 6 August - 1.30 PM

Saturday 6 August
Beverley Town III drew with Driffield Town III 26 18 Result space Scorecard
Hull Zingari II beat Kirkella by 137 runs 30 3 Result space Scorecard
Hull II beat Sutton-On-Hull by 8 wickets 30 3 Result space Scorecard
North Cave drew with Welton & Brough 11 26 Result space Scorecard
South Holderness beat Cottingham by 3 wickets 30 7 Result space Scorecard

Match 16 - Saturday 13 August - 1.30 PM

Saturday 13 August
Cottingham drew with Driffield Town III 27 14 Result space Scorecard
North Cave drew with Beverley Town III 27 6 Result space Scorecard
Hull II beat Hull Zingari II by 73 runs 30 7 Result space Scorecard
Sutton-On-Hull beat South Holderness by 4 wickets 30 8 Result space Scorecard
Kirkella beat Welton & Brough by 15 runs 30 7 Result space Scorecard

Match 17 - Saturday 20 August - 1.30 PM

Saturday 20 August
Match Abandoned between Beverley Town III and Cottingham 12 11 Result space Scorecard
Hull Zingari II beat South Holderness by 8 wickets 30 5 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Hull II and Welton & Brough 11 10 Result space Scorecard
Driffield Town III drew with Sutton-On-Hull 12 26 Result space Scorecard
North Cave beat Kirkella by 6 wickets 6 30 Result space Scorecard

Match 18 - Saturday 27 August - 1.00 PM

Saturday 27 August
Match Abandoned between Beverley Town III and Hull II 9 12 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Sutton-On-Hull and Hull Zingari II 11 9 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between North Cave and Driffield Town III 11 10 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Welton & Brough and Cottingham 10 10 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between South Holderness and Kirkella 11 9 Result space Scorecard