Hunters York & District Senior Cricket LeagueCaddick Construction

2016 Fixtures and Results for SY Division 2

Contact info for: Philip Garlick: Home: 01226 292645 : Mobile: 07866 593135
Contact info for: Mick Mann: Home: 01226 740195 : Mobile: 07403 321582
Contact info for: (Dr.) Geoffrey Evans: Home: 01226 382146 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Rashad Iqbal: Home: 07787 527369 : Mobile: 07910 010225
Contact info for: Jonny Longley: Home: 01709 545917 : Mobile: 07850 101153
Contact info for: Bryan Lowe: Home: 01709 867230 : Mobile: 07493058772
Contact info for: Graham Hudson: Home: 01226 750456 : Mobile: 07876 458288
Contact info for: Michael Steele: Home: 01302 882941 : Mobile: 07958 363664
Contact info for: Ian Parker: Home: 01226 733655 : Mobile: 07857 963657
Contact info for: James Taylor: Home: 01226 239247 : Mobile: 07961 874138
Contact info for: Ashley Boothman: Home: 01302 787138 : Mobile: 07984 246094
Contact info for: Mark Smith: Home: 01226 219972 : Mobile: 07658 510721
Contact info for: Philip Garlick: Home: 01226 292645 : Mobile: 07866 593135
Contact info for: Richard Selkirk: Home: 01709 373473 : Mobile: 07896 764552
Contact info for: Paul Melia: Home: : Mobile: 07434 513833
Contact info for: Peter Ratcliffe: Home: 0114 2483417 : Mobile: 07817 520810
Contact info for: Ashley Boothman: Home: 01302 787138 : Mobile: 07984 246094
Contact info for: Derek Evans: Home: 01709 555443 : Mobile: 07776 452131
Contact info for: (Dr.) Geoffrey Evans: Home: 01226 382146 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Chris Gamble: Home: : Mobile: 07517 027045
Contact info for: Jeff Buxton: Home: 01427 754241 : Mobile: 07736 322862
Contact info for: Patrick Wyatt: Home: 01427 873773 : Mobile: 07739 962557
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Terry Bentham: Home: 01226 213543 : Mobile: 07761 622263
Contact info for: Roy Gamble: Home: 01709 876826 : Mobile: 7976641097
Contact info for: Julian McGowan: Home: 01226 765814 : Mobile: 07799 594231
Contact info for: Glyn Shaw: Home: 0114 2463510 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dennis Walker: Home: 01709 511613 : Mobile: 07703 868659
Contact info for: Philip Wood: Home: 01302 787584 : Mobile: 07976 811041
Contact info for: Roy Cole: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Shaun Beer: Home: 01709 591631 : Mobile: 07764862510
Contact info for: Andrew Foley: Home: 01709 585948 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Reaney: Home: 0114 2480304 : Mobile: 07947 507199
Contact info for: Jonathan Crabtree: Home: 0114 2553097 : Mobile: 07981 585780
Contact info for: Jordan Turner: Home: : Mobile: 07908 088137
Contact info for: Andrew Lightfoot: Home: 01924 276898 : Mobile: 07711 309923
Contact info for: Philip Wood: Home: 01302 787584 : Mobile: 07976 811041
Contact info for: Peter Ratcliffe: Home: 0114 2483417 : Mobile: 07817 520810
Contact info for: Melvyn White: Home: 01226 764710 : Mobile: 07870 298985
Contact info for: Roy Gamble: Home: 01709 876826 : Mobile: 7976641097
Contact info for: Kevin Lennox: Home: 01302 851830 : Mobile: 07443 639902
Contact info for: Lee Arbon: Home: : Mobile: 07976 834841
Contact info for: Darren Billcliffe: Home: 1226724274 : Mobile: 7796327993
Contact info for: Lindsay Graves: Home: 01302 788822 : Mobile: 07545 503777
Contact info for: Terry Vallance: Home: 01302 721628 : Mobile: 04885 414402
Contact info for: Graham Hudson: Home: 01226 750456 : Mobile: 07876 458288
Contact info for: Chris Parkes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Neil Blackman: Home: : Mobile: 07540 095063
Contact info for: Tony Keyworth: Home: 0114 2445484 : Mobile: 07988 547344
Contact info for: John Carr: Home: 01226 294235 : Mobile: 07811 431672
Contact info for: Mark Smith: Home: 01226 219972 : Mobile: 07658 510721
Contact info for: Terry Bentham: Home: 01226 213543 : Mobile: 07761 622263
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Brian Smith: Home: 0114 2654209 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Greg Wilcox: Home: 01302 372474 : Mobile: 07590 845589
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Rashad Iqbal: Home: 07787 527369 : Mobile: 07910 010225
Contact info for: James Taylor: Home: 01226 239247 : Mobile: 07961 874138
Contact info for: Roy Gamble: Home: 01709 876826 : Mobile: 7976641097
Contact info for: Brian Smith: Home: 0114 2654209 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andrew Foley: Home: 01709 585948 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ritupama Ghose: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Graham Hudson: Home: 01226 750456 : Mobile: 07876 458288
Contact info for: Chris Parkes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mark Smith: Home: 01226 219972 : Mobile: 07658 510721
Contact info for: Bill Stewardson: Home: 0114 2499099 : Mobile: 07852 560884
Contact info for: Tan Pirabakaran: Home: 01709 890837 : Mobile: 07868 744438
Contact info for: John Wilson: Home: 01262671807 : Mobile: 07583553726
Contact info for: Neil Blackman: Home: : Mobile: 07540 095063
Contact info for: Melvyn White: Home: 01226 764710 : Mobile: 07870 298985
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Harvey Horner: Home: 01709 523573 : Mobile: 07724 548166
Contact info for: Greg Wilcox: Home: 01302 372474 : Mobile: 07590 845589
Contact info for: Steve Beldan: Home: 01709 585336 : Mobile: 07746 942243
Contact info for: Roy Gamble: Home: 01709 876826 : Mobile: 7976641097
Contact info for: Ken Ingram: Home: 01709 372084 : Mobile: 07735 090243
Contact info for: Peter Ratcliffe: Home: 0114 2483417 : Mobile: 07817 520810
Contact info for: Terry Bentham: Home: 01226 213543 : Mobile: 07761 622263
Contact info for: Andrew Lightfoot: Home: 01924 276898 : Mobile: 07711 309923
Contact info for: John Hydes: Home: 01709 584134 : Mobile: 07784 683673
Contact info for: Robert Hydes: Home: 01709 591929 : Mobile: 07799 246762
Contact info for: Ian Parker: Home: 01226 733655 : Mobile: 07857 963657
Contact info for: Ritupama Ghose: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: (Dr.) Geoffrey Evans: Home: 01226 382146 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Chris Parkes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Terry Bentham: Home: 01226 213543 : Mobile: 07761 622263
Contact info for: Greg Wilcox: Home: 01302 372474 : Mobile: 07590 845589
Contact info for: David Ward: Home: 0114 2887400 : Mobile: 07753 866144
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andrew Lightfoot: Home: 01924 276898 : Mobile: 07711 309923
Contact info for: Tan Pirabakaran: Home: 01709 890837 : Mobile: 07868 744438
Contact info for: Dennis Walker: Home: 01709 511613 : Mobile: 07703 868659
Contact info for: Philip Wood: Home: 01302 787584 : Mobile: 07976 811041
Contact info for: Nigel Knowles: Home: 01302 719735 : Mobile: 07949 193773
Contact info for: Andrew Lightfoot: Home: 01924 276898 : Mobile: 07711 309923
Contact info for: Alec Allen: Home: 01226 212111 : Mobile: 07722 119631
Contact info for: Kevin Lennox: Home: 01302 851830 : Mobile: 07443 639902
Contact info for: John Carr: Home: 01226 294235 : Mobile: 07811 431672
Contact info for: Philip Garlick: Home: 01226 292645 : Mobile: 07866 593135
Contact info for: Barrie Cox: Home: 0114 2873946 : Mobile: 07814 628979
Contact info for: Ian Patterson: Home: 01709 305575 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Julian McGowan: Home: 01226 765814 : Mobile: 07799 594231
Contact info for: Richard Selkirk: Home: 01709 373473 : Mobile: 07896 764552
Contact info for: Roswyne Scothern: Home: 0114 2438073 : Mobile: 07762 613525
Contact info for: Glyn Scothern: Home: 0114 2490716 : Mobile: 07729 048854
Contact info for: Rashad Iqbal: Home: 07787 527369 : Mobile: 07910 010225
Contact info for: Andrew Payling: Home: 01709 926509 : Mobile: 07456 038862
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Hydes: Home: 01709 584134 : Mobile: 07784 683673
Contact info for: Robert Hydes: Home: 01709 591929 : Mobile: 07799 246762
Contact info for: Greg Wilcox: Home: 01302 372474 : Mobile: 07590 845589
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Alec Allen: Home: 01226 212111 : Mobile: 07722 119631
Contact info for: (Dr.) Geoffrey Evans: Home: 01226 382146 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andrew Froggett: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ken Ingram: Home: 01709 372084 : Mobile: 07735 090243
Contact info for: Graham Hudson: Home: 01226 750456 : Mobile: 07876 458288
Contact info for: Greg Wilcox: Home: 01302 372474 : Mobile: 07590 845589
Contact info for: (Dr.) Geoffrey Evans: Home: 01226 382146 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andrew Froggett: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Hydes: Home: 01709 584134 : Mobile: 07784 683673
Contact info for: Robert Hydes: Home: 01709 591929 : Mobile: 07799 246762
Contact info for: James Gibson: Home: 0114 2656416 : Mobile: 07796 694538
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Philip Garlick: Home: 01226 292645 : Mobile: 07866 593135
Contact info for: Andrew Lightfoot: Home: 01924 276898 : Mobile: 07711 309923
Contact info for: Jonathan Geddes-McClure: Home: 01430 410417 : Mobile: 07912618122 or 07734848062
Contact info for: Brian Smith: Home: 0114 2654209 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Barrie Cox: Home: 0114 2873946 : Mobile: 07814 628979
Contact info for: Greg Wilcox: Home: 01302 372474 : Mobile: 07590 845589
Contact info for: Peter Gorman: Home: 0114 2749590 : Mobile: 07960 965222
Contact info for: Ken Ingram: Home: 01709 372084 : Mobile: 07735 090243
Contact info for: (Dr.) Geoffrey Evans: Home: 01226 382146 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Chris Parkes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Melia: Home: : Mobile: 07434 513833
Contact info for: Brian Smith: Home: 0114 2654209 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Terry Bentham: Home: 01226 213543 : Mobile: 07761 622263
Contact info for: John Bibey: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Parker: Home: 01226 733655 : Mobile: 07857 963657
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Hydes: Home: 01709 584134 : Mobile: 07784 683673
Contact info for: Robert Hydes: Home: 01709 591929 : Mobile: 07799 246762
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mark Smith: Home: 01226 219972 : Mobile: 07658 510721
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andrew Foley: Home: 01709 585948 : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Bibey: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Melia: Home: : Mobile: 07434 513833
Contact info for: Shaun Beer: Home: 01709 591631 : Mobile: 07764862510
Contact info for: Terry Bentham: Home: 01226 213543 : Mobile: 07761 622263
Contact info for: Ashley Boothman: Home: 01302 787138 : Mobile: 07984 246094
Contact info for: Alan Morley: Home: 01709 891442 : Mobile: 07484 110131
Contact info for: Linzey Scothern: Home: 0114 2491481 : Mobile: 07704 472132
Contact info for: Roswyne Scothern: Home: 0114 2438073 : Mobile: 07762 613525
Contact info for: Barrie Cox: Home: 0114 2873946 : Mobile: 07814 628979
Contact info for: Roy Gamble: Home: 01709 876826 : Mobile: 7976641097
Contact info for: Peter McDonald: Home: 01709 838005 : Mobile: 07949 489444
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Terry Bateman: Home: 01709 541541 : Mobile: 07966209306
Contact info for: Chris Parkes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Terry Bentham: Home: 01226 213543 : Mobile: 07761 622263
Contact info for: Greg Wilcox: Home: 01302 372474 : Mobile: 07590 845589
Contact info for: John Carr: Home: 01226 294235 : Mobile: 07811 431672
Contact info for: Ritupama Ghose: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Hydes: Home: 01709 584134 : Mobile: 07784 683673
Contact info for: Robert Hydes: Home: 01709 591929 : Mobile: 07799 246762
Contact info for: Paul Melia: Home: : Mobile: 07434 513833
Contact info for: Chris Parkes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Hirst: Home: 0114 2847184 : Mobile: 07962 482076
Contact info for: Ken Ingram: Home: 01709 372084 : Mobile: 07735 090243
Contact info for: John Carr: Home: 01226 294235 : Mobile: 07811 431672
Contact info for: Harvey Horner: Home: 01709 523573 : Mobile: 07724 548166
Contact info for: Andrew Foley: Home: 01709 585948 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Brian Smith: Home: 0114 2654209 : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Bibey: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andrew Lightfoot: Home: 01924 276898 : Mobile: 07711 309923
Contact info for: Michael Clarke: Home: 01709 525642 : Mobile: 07580 083561
Contact info for: Andrew Lightfoot: Home: 01924 276898 : Mobile: 07711 309923
Contact info for: John Davis: Home: 0114 2872105 : Mobile: 07759 680758
Contact info for: John Turner: Home: 01709 519379 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Neil Blackman: Home: : Mobile: 07540 095063
Contact info for: Mark Smith: Home: 01226 219972 : Mobile: 07658 510721
Contact info for: Peter McDonald: Home: 01709 838005 : Mobile: 07949 489444
Contact info for: Richard Selkirk: Home: 01709 373473 : Mobile: 07896 764552
Contact info for: Rashad Iqbal: Home: 07787 527369 : Mobile: 07910 010225
Contact info for: Chris Parkes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Roy Gamble: Home: 01709 876826 : Mobile: 7976641097
Contact info for: Peter Ratcliffe: Home: 0114 2483417 : Mobile: 07817 520810
Contact info for: Roy Gamble: Home: 01709 876826 : Mobile: 7976641097
Contact info for: Peter Ratcliffe: Home: 0114 2483417 : Mobile: 07817 520810
Contact info for: (Dr.) Geoffrey Evans: Home: 01226 382146 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Kevin Lennox: Home: 01302 851830 : Mobile: 07443 639902
Contact info for: Graham Hudson: Home: 01226 750456 : Mobile: 07876 458288
Contact info for: Glyn Shaw: Home: 0114 2463510 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Philip Garlick: Home: 01226 292645 : Mobile: 07866 593135
Contact info for: Terry Bentham: Home: 01226 213543 : Mobile: 07761 622263
Contact info for: John Bibey: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Harvey Horner: Home: 01709 523573 : Mobile: 07724 548166
Contact info for: Alan Morley: Home: 01709 891442 : Mobile: 07484 110131
Contact info for: Melvyn White: Home: 01226 764710 : Mobile: 07870 298985
Contact info for: Ashley Boothman: Home: 01302 787138 : Mobile: 07984 246094
Contact info for: Alan Morley: Home: 01709 891442 : Mobile: 07484 110131
Contact info for: Darren Billcliffe: Home: 1226724274 : Mobile: 7796327993
Contact info for: Rashad Iqbal: Home: 07787 527369 : Mobile: 07910 010225
Contact info for: Brian Cooper: Home: 01226 743451 : Mobile: 07542 875902
Contact info for: John Turner: Home: 01709 519379 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Robert Hydes: Home: 01709 591929 : Mobile: 07799 246762
Contact info for: John Hydes: Home: 01709 584134 : Mobile: 07784 683673
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: (Dr.) Geoffrey Evans: Home: 01226 382146 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Melia: Home: : Mobile: 07434 513833
Contact info for: (Dr.) Geoffrey Evans: Home: 01226 382146 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Kevin Lennox: Home: 01302 851830 : Mobile: 07443 639902
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Bibey: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Carr: Home: 01226 294235 : Mobile: 07811 431672
Contact info for: Ashley Boothman: Home: 01302 787138 : Mobile: 07984 246094
Contact info for: Barrie Cox: Home: 0114 2873946 : Mobile: 07814 628979
Contact info for: Mike Dalby: Home: 0114 2451126 : Mobile: 07774 682555
Contact info for: Andrew Lightfoot: Home: 01924 276898 : Mobile: 07711 309923
Contact info for: Terry Bentham: Home: 01226 213543 : Mobile: 07761 622263
Contact info for: Greg Wilcox: Home: 01302 372474 : Mobile: 07590 845589
Contact info for: Stanley Plater: Home: : Mobile: 07504 892255
Contact info for: Glyn Shaw: Home: 0114 2463510 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Maurice Gilliatt: Home: 01302 884948 : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Turner: Home: 01709 519379 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Terry Bentham: Home: 01226 213543 : Mobile: 07761 622263
Contact info for: Jonathan Geddes-McClure: Home: 01430 410417 : Mobile: 07912618122 or 07734848062
Contact info for: Fred Clark: Home: 01909 565094 : Mobile: 07877 520171
Contact info for: Richard Selkirk: Home: 01709 373473 : Mobile: 07896 764552
Contact info for: Brian Smith: Home: 0114 2654209 : Mobile:
Contact info for: James Taylor: Home: 01226 239247 : Mobile: 07961 874138
Contact info for: Darren Billcliffe: Home: 1226724274 : Mobile: 7796327993
Contact info for: Robert Ross: Home: 0114 2464098 : Mobile: 07717 094025
Contact info for: Philip Garlick: Home: 01226 292645 : Mobile: 07866 593135
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Chris Parkes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Melvyn White: Home: 01226 764710 : Mobile: 07870 298985
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ashley Boothman: Home: 01302 787138 : Mobile: 07984 246094
Contact info for: Roy Gamble: Home: 01709 876826 : Mobile: 7976641097
Contact info for: Glyn Shaw: Home: 0114 2463510 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Philip Wood: Home: 01302 787584 : Mobile: 07976 811041
Contact info for: Andrew Lightfoot: Home: 01924 276898 : Mobile: 07711 309923
Contact info for: Steve Reid: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Bibey: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andrew Lightfoot: Home: 01924 276898 : Mobile: 07711 309923
Contact info for: Harvey Horner: Home: 01709 523573 : Mobile: 07724 548166
Contact info for: Brian Smith: Home: 0114 2654209 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Linzey Scothern: Home: 0114 2491481 : Mobile: 07704 472132
Contact info for: Roswyne Scothern: Home: 0114 2438073 : Mobile: 07762 613525
Contact info for: Maurice Gilliatt: Home: 01302 884948 : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Turner: Home: 01709 519379 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Philip Garlick: Home: 01226 292645 : Mobile: 07866 593135
Contact info for: Dennis Walker: Home: 01709 511613 : Mobile: 07703 868659
Contact info for: John Carr: Home: 01226 294235 : Mobile: 07811 431672
Contact info for: Chris Parkes: Home: : Mobile:
H AUmpire 1 Umpire 2

Match 1 - Saturday 16 April - 1.00 PM

Saturday 16 April
Monk Bretton vs. Wath II Philip Garlick Mick Mann
Match Abandoned between Silkstone United and Woolley 9 9 (Dr.) Geoffrey Evans Rashad Iqbal Result space
Tickhill II vs. Warmsworth II Jonny Longley Bryan Lowe
Upper Haugh vs. Sheffield & Phoenix United Graham Hudson Michael Steele
Wakefield Thornes II vs. Elsecar II Ian Parker James Taylor
Match Abandoned between Worsbrough Bridge and Frecheville Community 9 9 Ashley Boothman Mark Smith Result space

Match 2 - Saturday 23 April - 1.00 PM

Saturday 23 April
Elsecar II vs. Worsbrough Bridge Philip Garlick Richard Selkirk
Frecheville Community vs. Upper Haugh Paul Melia Peter Ratcliffe
Sheffield & Phoenix United vs. Silkstone United Ashley Boothman Derek Evans
Wakefield Thornes II vs. Tickhill II (Dr.) Geoffrey Evans Chris Gamble
Warmsworth II vs. Monk Bretton Jeff Buxton Patrick Wyatt
Woolley vs. Wath II

Match 3 - Saturday 30 April - 1.00 PM

Saturday 30 April
Monk Bretton vs. Woolley Terry Bentham Roy Gamble
Match Abandoned between Silkstone United and Elsecar II 9 9 Julian McGowan Glyn Shaw Result space
Tickhill II vs. Sheffield & Phoenix United Dennis Walker Philip Wood
Upper Haugh vs. Wakefield Thornes II Roy Cole Shaun Beer
Wath II vs. Frecheville Community Andrew Foley Paul Reaney
Worsbrough Bridge vs. Warmsworth II Jonathan Crabtree Jordan Turner

Match 4 - Saturday 7 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 7 May
Elsecar II vs. Monk Bretton Andrew Lightfoot Philip Wood
Sheffield & Phoenix United vs. Worsbrough Bridge Peter Ratcliffe Melvyn White
Tickhill II vs. Upper Haugh Roy Gamble Kevin Lennox
Wakefield Thornes II vs. Silkstone United Lee Arbon Darren Billcliffe
Warmsworth II vs. Wath II Lindsay Graves Terry Vallance
Woolley vs. Frecheville Community Graham Hudson Chris Parkes

Match 5 - Saturday 14 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 14 May
Frecheville Community vs. Wakefield Thornes II Neil Blackman Tony Keyworth
Monk Bretton vs. Silkstone United John Carr Mark Smith
Upper Haugh vs. Worsbrough Bridge Terry Bentham
Warmsworth II vs. Elsecar II Brian Smith Greg Wilcox
Wath II vs. Tickhill II
Woolley vs. Sheffield & Phoenix United Rashad Iqbal James Taylor

Match 6 - Saturday 21 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 21 May
Frecheville Community vs. Warmsworth II Roy Gamble Brian Smith
Monk Bretton vs. Sheffield & Phoenix United Andrew Foley Ritupama Ghose
Match Abandoned between Silkstone United and Tickhill II 9 9 Graham Hudson Chris Parkes Result space
Upper Haugh vs. Woolley Mark Smith Bill Stewardson
Wath II vs. Elsecar II Tan Pirabakaran John Wilson
Worsbrough Bridge vs. Wakefield Thornes II Neil Blackman Melvyn White

Match 7 - Saturday 28 May - 1.30 PM

Saturday 28 May
Elsecar II vs. Woolley
Sheffield & Phoenix United vs. Frecheville Community Harvey Horner Greg Wilcox
Silkstone United vs. Worsbrough Bridge Steve Beldan Roy Gamble
Tickhill II vs. Monk Bretton Ken Ingram Peter Ratcliffe
Wakefield Thornes II vs. Wath II Terry Bentham Andrew Lightfoot
Warmsworth II vs. Upper Haugh John Hydes Robert Hydes

Match 8 - Saturday 4 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 4 June
Frecheville Community vs. Elsecar II Ian Parker Ritupama Ghose
Monk Bretton vs. Wakefield Thornes II (Dr.) Geoffrey Evans Chris Parkes
Upper Haugh vs. Silkstone United Terry Bentham Greg Wilcox
Wath II vs. Sheffield & Phoenix United David Ward
Woolley vs. Warmsworth II Andrew Lightfoot Tan Pirabakaran
Worsbrough Bridge vs. Tickhill II Dennis Walker Philip Wood

Match 9 - Saturday 11 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 11 June
Elsecar II vs. Upper Haugh Nigel Knowles Andrew Lightfoot
Sheffield & Phoenix United vs. Warmsworth II Alec Allen Kevin Lennox
Silkstone United vs. Wath II John Carr Philip Garlick
Tickhill II vs. Frecheville Community Barrie Cox Ian Patterson
Wakefield Thornes II vs. Woolley Julian McGowan Richard Selkirk
Worsbrough Bridge vs. Monk Bretton Roswyne Scothern Glyn Scothern

Match 10 - Saturday 18 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 18 June
Elsecar II vs. Sheffield & Phoenix United Rashad Iqbal Andrew Payling
Frecheville Community vs. Silkstone United
Monk Bretton vs. Upper Haugh John Hydes Robert Hydes
Warmsworth II vs. Wakefield Thornes II Greg Wilcox
Wath II vs. Worsbrough Bridge Alec Allen (Dr.) Geoffrey Evans
Woolley vs. Tickhill II Andrew Froggett Ken Ingram

Match 11 - Saturday 25 June - 1.30 PM

Saturday 25 June
Monk Bretton vs. Frecheville Community Graham Hudson Greg Wilcox
Silkstone United vs. Warmsworth II (Dr.) Geoffrey Evans Andrew Froggett
Tickhill II vs. Elsecar II John Hydes Robert Hydes
Upper Haugh vs. Wath II James Gibson
Wakefield Thornes II vs. Sheffield & Phoenix United Philip Garlick Andrew Lightfoot
Worsbrough Bridge vs. Woolley Jonathan Geddes-McClure Brian Smith

Match 12 - Saturday 2 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 2 July
Elsecar II vs. Wakefield Thornes II Barrie Cox Greg Wilcox
Frecheville Community vs. Worsbrough Bridge Peter Gorman Ken Ingram
Sheffield & Phoenix United vs. Upper Haugh (Dr.) Geoffrey Evans Chris Parkes
Warmsworth II vs. Tickhill II Paul Melia Brian Smith
Wath II vs. Monk Bretton Terry Bentham John Bibey
Woolley vs. Silkstone United Ian Parker

Match 13 - Saturday 9 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 9 July
Monk Bretton vs. Warmsworth II John Hydes Robert Hydes
Silkstone United vs. Sheffield & Phoenix United Mark Smith
Tickhill II vs. Wakefield Thornes II Andrew Foley
Upper Haugh vs. Frecheville Community John Bibey Paul Melia
Wath II vs. Woolley Shaun Beer Terry Bentham
Worsbrough Bridge vs. Elsecar II Ashley Boothman Alan Morley

Match 14 - Saturday 16 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 16 July
Elsecar II vs. Silkstone United Linzey Scothern Roswyne Scothern
Frecheville Community vs. Wath II Barrie Cox Roy Gamble
Sheffield & Phoenix United vs. Tickhill II Peter McDonald
Wakefield Thornes II vs. Upper Haugh Terry Bateman Chris Parkes
Warmsworth II vs. Worsbrough Bridge Terry Bentham Greg Wilcox
Woolley vs. Monk Bretton John Carr Ritupama Ghose

Match 15 - Saturday 23 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 23 July
Frecheville Community vs. Woolley John Hydes Robert Hydes
Monk Bretton vs. Elsecar II Paul Melia Chris Parkes
Silkstone United vs. Wakefield Thornes II Steve Hirst Ken Ingram
Upper Haugh vs. Tickhill II John Carr Harvey Horner
Wath II vs. Warmsworth II Andrew Foley Brian Smith
Worsbrough Bridge vs. Sheffield & Phoenix United John Bibey Andrew Lightfoot

Match 16 - Saturday 30 July - 1.30 PM

Saturday 30 July
Elsecar II vs. Warmsworth II Michael Clarke Andrew Lightfoot
Sheffield & Phoenix United vs. Woolley John Davis John Turner
Silkstone United vs. Monk Bretton Neil Blackman Mark Smith
Tickhill II vs. Wath II Peter McDonald Richard Selkirk
Wakefield Thornes II vs. Frecheville Community Rashad Iqbal Chris Parkes
Worsbrough Bridge vs. Upper Haugh Roy Gamble Peter Ratcliffe

Match 17 - Saturday 6 August - 1.00 PM

Saturday 6 August
Elsecar II vs. Wath II Roy Gamble Peter Ratcliffe
Sheffield & Phoenix United vs. Monk Bretton (Dr.) Geoffrey Evans Kevin Lennox
Tickhill II vs. Silkstone United Graham Hudson Glyn Shaw
Wakefield Thornes II vs. Worsbrough Bridge Philip Garlick Terry Bentham
Warmsworth II vs. Frecheville Community John Bibey Harvey Horner
Woolley vs. Upper Haugh Alan Morley Melvyn White

Match 18 - Saturday 13 August - 1.00 PM

Saturday 13 August
Frecheville Community vs. Sheffield & Phoenix United Ashley Boothman Alan Morley
Monk Bretton vs. Tickhill II Darren Billcliffe Rashad Iqbal
Upper Haugh vs. Warmsworth II Brian Cooper John Turner
Wath II vs. Wakefield Thornes II Robert Hydes John Hydes
Woolley vs. Elsecar II
Worsbrough Bridge vs. Silkstone United (Dr.) Geoffrey Evans Paul Melia

Match 19 - Saturday 20 August - 1.00 PM

Saturday 20 August
Elsecar II vs. Frecheville Community (Dr.) Geoffrey Evans Kevin Lennox
Sheffield & Phoenix United vs. Wath II
Silkstone United vs. Upper Haugh John Bibey John Carr
Tickhill II vs. Worsbrough Bridge Ashley Boothman Barrie Cox
Wakefield Thornes II vs. Monk Bretton Mike Dalby Andrew Lightfoot
Warmsworth II vs. Woolley Terry Bentham Greg Wilcox

Match 20 - Saturday 27 August - 1.00 PM

Saturday 27 August
Frecheville Community vs. Tickhill II Stanley Plater Glyn Shaw
Monk Bretton vs. Worsbrough Bridge Maurice Gilliatt John Turner
Upper Haugh vs. Elsecar II Terry Bentham Jonathan Geddes-McClure
Warmsworth II vs. Sheffield & Phoenix United Fred Clark Richard Selkirk
Wath II vs. Silkstone United Brian Smith James Taylor
Woolley vs. Wakefield Thornes II Darren Billcliffe Robert Ross

Match 21 - Saturday 3 September - 12.30 PM

Saturday 3 September
Sheffield & Phoenix United vs. Elsecar II Philip Garlick
Silkstone United vs. Frecheville Community Chris Parkes Melvyn White
Tickhill II vs. Woolley
Upper Haugh vs. Monk Bretton Ashley Boothman Roy Gamble
Wakefield Thornes II vs. Warmsworth II Glyn Shaw Philip Wood
Worsbrough Bridge vs. Wath II Andrew Lightfoot Steve Reid

Match 22 - Saturday 10 September - 12.30 PMview table

Saturday 10 September
Elsecar II vs. Tickhill II John Bibey Andrew Lightfoot
Frecheville Community vs. Monk Bretton Harvey Horner Brian Smith
Sheffield & Phoenix United vs. Wakefield Thornes II Linzey Scothern Roswyne Scothern
Warmsworth II vs. Silkstone United Maurice Gilliatt John Turner
Wath II vs. Upper Haugh Philip Garlick Dennis Walker
Woolley vs. Worsbrough Bridge John Carr Chris Parkes