Hunters York & District Senior Cricket LeagueCaddick Construction

Fixtures for Today 10 September 2016

Yorkshire Premier League North - 12.00 PM

Contact info for: Raymond Knowles: Home: 01302 866629 : Mobile: 07917205860
Contact info for: Bryan Lowe: Home: 01709 867230 : Mobile: 07493058772
Contact info for: Harry Fidler: Home: 01246 811557 : Mobile: 07771 571990
Contact info for: David Goodlad: Home: 01132529400 : Mobile: 07930 853624
Contact info for: Duncan Jones: Home: 01302 880765 : Mobile: 07774 894376
Contact info for: Steven Malone: Home: 01274 406980 : Mobile: 07590 920130
Contact info for: Alan Abdy: Home: 01757 705843 : Mobile: 07933 261999
Contact info for: Richard Horner: Home: 01904 760507 : Mobile: 07532338903
Contact info for: Adam Seymour: Home: 01535210406 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Carl Williams: Home: 01924 897452 : Mobile: 07789075054
Contact info for: Nick Oddy: Home: : Mobile: 07766 984328
Contact info for: Dave Robinson: Home: : Mobile: 07941417932
Home Away Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Acomb vs. Woodhouse Grange Raymond Knowles Bryan Lowe
Driffield Town vs. York Harry Fidler David Goodlad
Harrogate vs. Stamford Bridge Duncan Jones Steven Malone
Hull vs. Yorkshire Academy Alan Abdy Richard Horner
Scarborough vs. Castleford Adam Seymour Carl Williams
Sheriff Hutton Bridge vs. Dunnington Nick Oddy Dave Robinson


Yorkshire South Premier League - 12.30 PM

Contact info for: Michael Clarke: Home: 01709 525642 : Mobile: 07580 083561
Contact info for: Stuart Roberts: Home: 01302 851516 : Mobile: 07796 677054
Contact info for: Shaun Beer: Home: 01709 591631 : Mobile: 07764862510
Contact info for: Denis Lawson: Home: 01347 848371 : Mobile: 07704 180753
Contact info for: Jonathan Crabtree: Home: 0114 2553097 : Mobile: 07981 585780
Contact info for: Paul McFarlane: Home: 01724 859869 : Mobile: 07771 550898
Contact info for: Jason Pitcher: Home: 07931961397 : Mobile: 07931961397
Contact info for: Simon Widdup: Home: 07503269393 : Mobile: 07503269393
Contact info for: Robert Cummins: Home: 01709 618140 : Mobile: 07770 515690
Contact info for: Roy Nelson: Home: 01302 770160 : Mobile: 07946 430620
Contact info for: Lee Arbon: Home: : Mobile: 07976 834841
Contact info for: Mick Mann: Home: 01226 740195 : Mobile: 07403 321582
Home Away Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Aston Hall vs. Rotherham Town Michael Clarke Stuart Roberts
Cleethorpes vs. Barnsley Shaun Beer Denis Lawson
Doncaster Town vs. Sheffield Collegiate Jonathan Crabtree Paul McFarlane
Sheffield & Phoenix United vs. Treeton Jason Pitcher Simon Widdup
Wakefield Thornes vs. Appleby Frodingham Robert Cummins Roy Nelson
Whitley Hall vs. Wickersley Old Village Lee Arbon Mick Mann


Premier Division - 12.00 PM

Contact info for: John Oswald: Home: 01423 538238 : Mobile: 07534 003522
Contact info for: Ian Oakes: Home: 01482 562967 : Mobile: 07801297058
Contact info for: Michael Jones: Home: 01482 813863 : Mobile: 07949081769
Contact info for: Neil Readman: Home: 01759 318801 : Mobile: 07860350858
Contact info for: Keith Pepper: Home: 01904 640753 : Mobile: 07513 187873
Contact info for: Jerry Worley: Home: 01405 869547 : Mobile: 07881 239164
Contact info for: Norman Smith: Home: 01262 468310 : Mobile: 07456490495
Contact info for: Tony Hales: Home: 01482 893516 : Mobile: 07791 969917
Contact info for: Jim Brannigan: Home: 01904 411538 : Mobile: 07745 019438
Contact info for: Paul Wilkinson: Home: 01904 703875 : Mobile: 07710 405838
Contact info for: Andy McEvoy: Home: 01757 703660 : Mobile: 07714 068736
Contact info for: Phil Robshaw: Home: : Mobile: 07751220886
Home Away Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Bolton Percy vs. Goole Town John Oswald Ian Oakes
Hull Zingari vs. Sessay Michael Jones Neil Readman
Clifton Alliance vs. Beverley Town Keith Pepper Jerry Worley
Heworth vs. Easingwold Norman Smith Tony Hales
Studley Royal vs. Pickering Jim Brannigan Paul Wilkinson
York II vs. Driffield Town II Andy McEvoy Phil Robshaw


Division 1 - 12.00 PM

Contact info for: John Wilson: Home: 01262671807 : Mobile: 07583553726
Contact info for: David Fairbank: Home: 01430 424358 : Mobile: 07896 148433
Contact info for: Ian Sanderson: Home: 01482 653139 : Mobile: 07871 151064
Contact info for: Derek Thorpe: Home: 01964 501842 : Mobile: 07817 427724
Contact info for: Peter Fox: Home: 01964 504550 : Mobile: 07896 950297
Contact info for: Terry Bateman: Home: 01709 541541 : Mobile: 07966209306
Contact info for: Ken Griffin: Home: 01482210262 : Mobile: 07598435409
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Derek Chadburn: Home: 01482 642121 : Mobile: 07985 946275
Contact info for: Bill Dalton: Home: 01482 815754 : Mobile: 07761 347849
Home Away
Pocklington vs. Folkton & Flixton John Wilson David Fairbank
Patrington vs. Bridlington Ian Sanderson Derek Thorpe
Sewerby vs. Harrogate II Peter Fox Terry Bateman
Beverley Town II vs. Malton & Old Malton Ken Griffin
Whitkirk vs. Osbaldwick
Selby vs. Hornsea Derek Chadburn Bill Dalton


Ebor Division 2 - 1.00 PM

Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Home Away
Yapham vs. Scarborough II
Pickering II vs. Acomb II
Malton & Old Malton II vs. Heworth II
Londesborough Park vs. Clifton Alliance II
Dringhouses vs. Hemingbrough
York III vs. Carlton Towers


Ebor Division 3 - 1.00 PM

Home Away
Castleford II vs. Selby II
Copmanthorpe vs. Whitkirk II
Dunnington II vs. Civil Service
Goole Town II vs. Pocklington II
Stamford Bridge II vs. Londesborough Park II


Ebor Division 4 - 1.30 PM

Home Away
Drax vs. Bolton Percy II
Carlton Towers II vs. Heworth IV
Woodhouse Grange IV vs. Cawood II
North Duffield vs. Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II


Galtres Division 2 - 1.00 PM

Home Away
Easingwold II vs. Hovingham
Pannal vs. Ripon
Sessay II vs. Sheriff Hutton Bridge II
Thirsk vs. Duncombe Park
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa vs. Wetherby
Woodhouse Grange II vs. Tadcaster Magnet


Galtres Division 3 - 1.00 PM

Home Away
Civil Service II vs. Dringhouses II
Huby vs. Woodhouse Grange III
New Earswick vs. York IV
Stillington vs. Sheriff Hutton
Tadcaster Magnet II vs. Heworth III


Galtres Division 4 - 1.30 PM

Home Away
Duncombe Park II vs. Osbaldwick II
Hovingham II vs. Sheriff Hutton II


Holderness Division 2 -

Home Away


Holderness Division 3 -

Home Away


Holderness Division 4 -

Home Away


Eastern Conference Division 1 - 1.30 PM

Home Away
Saturday 10 September
Middleton On The Wolds vs. Gilberdyke
Dalton Holme vs. Pelican
Bransholme & Kingswood vs. Cottingham III
Old Hymerians vs. Skidby
Foxtons vs. Beeford


Eastern Conference Division 2 -

Home Away


Eastern Conference Division 3 - 1.30 PM

Home Away
Saturday 17 September
Carlton Towers III vs. Driffield Town V
Sunday 18 September
Eastrington II vs. Goole Town III
Sunday 11 September
Driffield Town V vs. Gilberdyke II
Sutton-On-Hull III vs. Hull Ionians Coal Exporters III
North Ferriby II vs. Hessle III
Hull Zingari III vs. Goole Town III
Patrington III vs. Welton & Brough III
Eastrington II vs. Carlton Towers III


Intermediate League North - 2.00 PM

Home Away
Beverley Town vs. Pickering


Intermediate League South -

Home Away