Hunters York & District Senior Cricket League

Live Results for: Monday December 11, 2017

This page automatically updates every 2 minutes

55 out of 85 received at: Mon Dec 11 18:00:05 GMT-1 2017

newdrawThu 20:47:26 : Eastern Conference Division 3 : Goole Town III drew with Eastrington IIview result
Eastrington II: 162 - 97 points
Goole Town III: 263 - 627 points
newdrawWed 21:48:24 : Eastern Conference Division 3 : Carlton Towers III drew with Driffield Town Vview result
Carlton Towers III: 255 - 726 points
Driffield Town V: 220 - 713 points
newresultTue 20:49:29 : Ebor Division 4 : Cawood II beat Woodhouse Grange IV by 3 wicketsview result
Woodhouse Grange IV: 151 - 86 points
Cawood II: 152 - 730 points
newresultSat 11:16:56 : Galtres Division 4 : Sheriff Hutton II beat Hovingham II by 8 wicketsview result
Hovingham II: 113 - 102 points
Sheriff Hutton II: 117 - 230 points
newresultThu 22:28:19 : Ebor Division 4 : Cawood II beat Woodhouse Grange IV by 3 wicketsview result
Woodhouse Grange IV: 151 - 86 points
Cawood II: 152 - 730 points
newresultThu 16:29:13 : Galtres Division 2 : Ripon beat Pannal by 7 wicketsview result
Pannal: 174 - 64 points
Ripon: 175 - 330 points
newresultWed 20:59:39 : Ebor Division 2 : Yapham beat Scarborough II by 3 wicketsview result
Yapham: 140 - 730 points
Scarborough II: 139 - 105 points
newresultWed 19:30:35 : Eastern Conference Division 3 : Goole Town III beat Hull Zingari III by 5 wicketsview result
Hull Zingari III: 173 - 85 points
Goole Town III: 174 - 530 points
newresultWed 18:34:19 : Eastern Conference Division 3 : Driffield Town V beat Gilberdyke II by 247 runsview result
Driffield Town V: 303 - 730 points
Gilberdyke II: 56 - 103 points
newresultWed 12:56:29 : Galtres Division 2 : Sessay II beat Sheriff Hutton Bridge II by 5 wicketsview result
Sessay II: 224 - 530 points
Sheriff Hutton Bridge II: 223 - 107 points
newresultWed 09:35:38 : Galtres Division 3 : Dringhouses II beat Civil Service II by 99 runsview result
Civil Service II: 134 - 107 points
Dringhouses II: 233 - 1030 points
newresultWed 08:34:56 : Division 1 : Beverley Town II beat Malton & Old Malton by 6 wicketsview result
Beverley Town II: 163 - 430 points
Malton & Old Malton: 159 - 75 points
newresultTue 22:36:34 : Premier Division : York II beat Driffield Town II by 7 wicketsview result
York II: 199 - 330 points
Driffield Town II: 198 - 105 points
newresultTue 21:37:21 : Galtres Division 2 : Hovingham beat Easingwold II by 146 runsview result
Easingwold II: 104 - 105 points
Hovingham: 250 - 930 points
newresultTue 19:57:15 : Eastern Conference Division 3 : North Ferriby II beat Hessle III by 52 runsview result
North Ferriby II: 197 - 730 points
Hessle III: 145 - 105 points
newresultTue 19:03:27 : Premier Division : Easingwold beat Heworth by 9 wicketsview result
Heworth: 79 - 100 points
Easingwold: 83 - 130 points
newresultTue 18:59:37 : Premier Division : Bolton Percy beat Goole Town by 4 wicketsview result
Bolton Percy: 134 - 630 points
Goole Town: 130 - 105 points
newresultTue 11:33:28 : Ebor Division 4 : Drax beat Bolton Percy II by 169 runsview result
Drax: 226 - 730 points
Bolton Percy II: 57 - 103 points
newresultMon 22:46:27 : Eastern Conference Division 3 : Hull Ionians Coal Exporters III beat Sutton-On-Hull III by 40 runsview result
Sutton-On-Hull III: 116 - 106 points
Hull Ionians Coal Exporters III: 156 - 1030 points
newresultMon 21:45:25 : Galtres Division 3 : Tadcaster Magnet II beat Heworth III by 5 wicketsview result
Tadcaster Magnet II: 191 - 530 points
Heworth III: 190 - 86 points
newresultMon 21:19:04 : Ebor Division 2 : Pickering II beat Acomb II by 1 wicketview result
Pickering II: 194 - 930 points
Acomb II: 192 - 78 points
newresultMon 18:48:42 : Galtres Division 2 : Thirsk beat Duncombe Park by 45 runsview result
Thirsk: 194 - 730 points
Duncombe Park : 149 - 105 points
newresultMon 16:30:54 : Galtres Division 3 : Huby beat Woodhouse Grange III by 131 runsview result
Huby: 222 - 930 points
Woodhouse Grange III: 91 - 104 points
newresultMon 15:59:27 : Galtres Division 2 : Woodhouse Grange II beat Tadcaster Magnet by 1 wicketview result
Woodhouse Grange II: 203 - 930 points
Tadcaster Magnet : 202 - 109 points
newresultMon 15:04:17 : Eastern Conference Division 1 : Cottingham III beat Bransholme & Kingswood by 14 runsview result
Bransholme & Kingswood: 150 - 106 points
Cottingham III: 164 - 630 points
newresultMon 13:07:33 : Premier Division : Sessay beat Hull Zingari by 8 wicketsview result
Hull Zingari: 173 - 34 points
Sessay: 175 - 230 points
newresultMon 10:16:53 : Galtres Division 3 : Stillington beat Sheriff Hutton by 96 runsview result
Stillington : 239 - 430 points
Sheriff Hutton: 143 - 104 points
newdrawSun 22:27:59 : Eastern Conference Division 3 : Patrington III drew with Welton & Brough IIIview result
Patrington III: 301 - 225 points
Welton & Brough III: 258 - 511 points
newresultSun 20:38:53 : Galtres Division 3 : New Earswick beat York IV by 94 runsview result
New Earswick: 188 - 930 points
York IV: 94 - 104 points
newdrawSun 20:18:02 : Ebor Division 3 : Copmanthorpe drew with Whitkirk IIview result
Copmanthorpe: 163 - 725 points
Whitkirk II: 139 - 89 points
newresultSun 19:56:04 : Eastern Conference Division 3 : Eastrington II beat Carlton Towers III by 9 wicketsview result
Eastrington II: 91 - 130 points
Carlton Towers III: 88 - 100 points
newresultSun 17:21:32 : Premier Division : Clifton Alliance beat Beverley Town by 8 wicketsview result
Clifton Alliance: 175 - 230 points
Beverley Town: 173 - 104 points
newresultSun 16:54:19 : Eastern Conference Division 1 : Pelican beat Dalton Holme by 46 runsview result
Dalton Holme: 89 - 104 points
Pelican: 135 - 930 points
newresultSun 16:40:22 : Galtres Division 2 : Thorp Arch & Boston Spa beat Wetherby by 6 wicketsview result
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa : 160 - 430 points
Wetherby : 159 - 105 points
newresultSun 13:35:27 : Ebor Division 3 : Dunnington II beat Civil Service by 247 runsview result
Dunnington II: 311 - 530 points
Civil Service: 64 - 102 points
newresultSun 13:23:33 : Ebor Division 2 : Londesborough Park beat Clifton Alliance II by 24 runsview result
Londesborough Park: 168 - 9 dec30 points
Clifton Alliance II: 144 - 106 points
newresultSun 12:43:33 : Division 1 : Folkton & Flixton beat Pocklington by 94 runsview result
Pocklington: 153 - 108 points
Folkton & Flixton: 247 - 1030 points
newresultSun 11:47:45 : Division 1 : Whitkirk beat Osbaldwick by 146 runsview result
Whitkirk: 294 - 830 points
Osbaldwick: 148 - 106 points
newresultSun 11:46:00 : Ebor Division 2 : Malton & Old Malton II beat Heworth II by 50 runsview result
Malton & Old Malton II: 186 - 1030 points
Heworth II: 136 - 107 points
newresultSun 11:07:11 : Division 1 : Harrogate II beat Sewerby by 8 wicketsview result
Sewerby: 158 - 104 points
Harrogate II: 160 - 230 points
newdrawSun 10:55:50 : Eastern Conference Division 1 : Middleton On The Wolds drew with Gilberdykeview result
Middleton On The Wolds: 166 - 924 points
Gilberdyke: 151 - 617 points
newdrawSun 10:55:18 : Eastern Conference Division 1 : Skidby drew with Old Hymeriansview result
Old Hymerians: 181 - 36 points
Skidby: 300 - 2 dec24 points
newresultSun 09:09:39 : Galtres Division 4 : Osbaldwick II beat Duncombe Park II by 134 runsview result
Duncombe Park II: 100 - 106 points
Osbaldwick II: 234 - 1030 points
newdrawSun 09:02:54 : Premier Division : Studley Royal drew with Pickeringview result
Studley Royal: 203 - 627 points
Pickering: 171 - 911 points
newresultSun 08:09:29 : Holderness Trophy Group 1 : Cottingham beat Hull Ionians Coal Exporters by 5 wicketsview result
Cottingham: 161 - 530 points
Hull Ionians Coal Exporters: 160 - 105 points
newresultSat 23:27:00 : Ebor Division 2 : York III beat Carlton Towers by 13 runsview result
York III: 213 - 830 points
Carlton Towers: 200 - 109 points
newdrawSat 23:27:00 : Eastern Conference Division 1 : Middleton On The Wolds drew with Gilberdykeview result
Middleton On The Wolds: 166 - 924 points
Gilberdyke: 151 - 617 points
newresultSat 23:01:03 : Ebor Division 3 : Castleford II beat Selby II by 9 wicketsview result
Castleford II: 126 - 130 points
Selby II: 125 - 92 points
newresultSat 21:26:02 : Ebor Division 2 : Dringhouses beat Hemingbrough by 10 wicketsview result
Dringhouses: 63 - 030 points
Hemingbrough: 60 - 100 points
newforfeitedSat 21:14:21 : Ebor Division 3 : Match between Stamford Bridge II and Londesborough Park II conceded by Londesborough Park IIview result
Stamford Bridge II: 0 - 030 points
Londesborough Park II: 0 - 00 points
newCancelled/Abandoned - RainSat 21:14:21 : Eastern Conference Division 1 : Match Abandoned between Foxtons and Beefordview result
Foxtons: 0 - 09 points
Beeford: 0 - 09 points
newresultSat 21:14:21 : Ebor Division 3 : Goole Town CC II beat Pocklington CC II by 4 Wicketsview result
Goole Town II: 139 - 630 points
Pocklington II: 137 - 105 points
newforfeitedSat 21:14:21 : Ebor Division 3 : Match between Stamford Bridge II and Londesborough Park II conceded by Londesborough Park IIview result
Stamford Bridge II: 0 - 030 points
Londesborough Park II: 0 - 00 points
newCancelled/Abandoned - RainSat 21:14:21 : Division 1 : Match Abandoned between Patrington and Bridlingtonview result
Patrington: 0 - 09 points
Bridlington: 0 - 09 points
newdrawSat 21:14:21 : Division 1 : Selby drew with Hornseaview result
Selby: 216 - 626 points
Hornsea: 183 - 712 points
resultSat 21:14:21 : Ebor Division 4 : Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II beat North Duffield by 62 runsview result
North Duffield: 96 - 104 points
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II: 158 - 930 points
Cancelled/Abandoned - RainSat 21:14:21 : Division 1 : Match Abandoned between Patrington and Bridlingtonview result
Patrington: 0 - 09 points
Bridlington: 0 - 09 points
resultSat 21:14:21 : Ebor Division 3 : Goole Town CC II beat Pocklington CC II by 4 Wicketsview result
Goole Town II: 139 - 630 points
Pocklington II: 137 - 105 points
drawSat 21:14:21 : Division 1 : Selby drew with Hornseaview result
Selby: 216 - 626 points
Hornsea: 183 - 712 points
forfeitedSat 21:14:21 : Ebor Division 4 : Match between Carlton Towers II and Heworth IV conceded by Heworth IVview result
Carlton Towers II: 0 - 030 points
Heworth IV: 0 - 00 points
resultSat 21:14:21 : Ebor Division 4 : Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II beat North Duffield by 62 runsview result
North Duffield: 96 - 104 points
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II: 158 - 930 points
Cancelled/Abandoned - RainSat 21:14:21 : Eastern Conference Division 1 : Match Abandoned between Foxtons and Beefordview result
Foxtons: 0 - 09 points
Beeford: 0 - 09 points
resultSun 22:00:21 : Intermediate League North : Beverley Town beat Pickering by 6 wicketsview result
Beverley Town: 162 - 430 points
Pickering: 158 - 105 points