Hunters York & District Senior Cricket League

Hunters York & District Senior Cricket League 2016 Top Teams

Results

Most Points

TeamDivisionPoints
WhitkirkDivision 1545
Hull Ionians Coal ExportersHolderness Division 3536
North Ferriby IIEastern Conference Division 3515
FoxtonsEastern Conference Division 1512
DraxEbor Division 4490
DringhousesEbor Division 2490
Malton & Old MaltonDivision 1478
Clifton AlliancePremier Division475
RiponGaltres Division 2474
Driffield Town IIIHolderness Division 2471


Most Wins

TeamDivisionWins
Hull Ionians Coal ExportersHolderness Division 316
WhitkirkDivision 116
FoxtonsEastern Conference Division 115
Osbaldwick IIGaltres Division 414
DringhousesEbor Division 214
HessleHolderness Division 314
North Ferriby IIEastern Conference Division 313
Hutton CranswickEastern Conference Division 213
GilberdykeEastern Conference Division 113
New EarswickGaltres Division 313


Batting

10 Highest Scores

TeamOppositionDivisionDateScore
NaffertonCottingham IVEastern Conference Division 24 June369Scorecard
BrandesburtonHumbletonHolderness Division 323 July364Scorecard
HovinghamWetherby Galtres Division 223 July335Scorecard
Cherry BurtonSouth Holderness IIHolderness Division 420 August335Scorecard
Folkton & FlixtonHornseaDivision 123 July329Scorecard
PannalHovinghamGaltres Division 223 April326Scorecard
HornseaFolkton & FlixtonDivision 17 May326Scorecard
Pocklington IISelby IIEbor Division 37 May326Scorecard
HarrogateAcombYorkshire Premier League North23 April323Scorecard
Hull IIKirkellaHolderness Division 27 May322Scorecard


Most Runs Scored

TeamDivisionRuns
Studley RoyalPremier Division4138
WhitkirkDivision 14125
PannalGaltres Division 24041
Harrogate IIDivision 13854
EasingwoldPremier Division3815
Beverley TownPremier Division3754
PickeringPremier Division3697
Driffield Town IIPremier Division3697
York IIPremier Division3663
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa Galtres Division 23606


Top 5 Highest Scores by Division

Yorkshire Premier League North

TeamOppositionDateScore
HarrogateAcomb23 April323Scorecard
Stamford BridgeDunnington 23 April276Scorecard
Dunnington Woodhouse Grange7 May237Scorecard
AcombHarrogate23 April237Scorecard
YorkWoodhouse Grange23 April232Scorecard


Yorkshire South Premier League

TeamOppositionDateScore


Premier Division

TeamOppositionDateScore
SewerbyNew Earswick31 July322Scorecard
Bolton PercyHeworth23 July321Scorecard
Beverley TownCivil Service7 August313Scorecard
Studley RoyalHull Zingari6 August288Scorecard
York IIGoole Town6 August285Scorecard


Division 1

TeamOppositionDateScore
Folkton & FlixtonHornsea23 July329Scorecard
HornseaFolkton & Flixton7 May326Scorecard
WhitkirkPocklington16 July314Scorecard
Harrogate IIFolkton & Flixton25 June312Scorecard
SelbyPatrington23 July307Scorecard


Ebor Division 2

TeamOppositionDateScore
York IIIPickering II7 May318Scorecard
Londesborough ParkAcomb II14 May283Scorecard
Carlton TowersScarborough II23 July280Scorecard
Carlton TowersPickering II23 April272Scorecard
York IIIMalton & Old Malton II23 April261Scorecard


Ebor Division 3

TeamOppositionDateScore
Pocklington IISelby II7 May326Scorecard
Dunnington IICivil Service10 September311Scorecard
Dunnington IICopmanthorpe6 August293Scorecard
Londesborough Park IIWhitkirk II16 July277Scorecard
Dunnington IICastleford II30 April276Scorecard


Ebor Division 4

TeamOppositionDateScore
Bolton Percy IIHeworth IV6 August301Scorecard
North DuffieldThorp Arch & Boston Spa II23 July286Scorecard
DraxThorp Arch & Boston Spa II13 August281Scorecard
Woodhouse Grange IVHeworth IV13 August261Scorecard
DraxCarlton Towers II25 June257Scorecard


Galtres Division 2

TeamOppositionDateScore
HovinghamWetherby 23 July335Scorecard
PannalHovingham23 April326Scorecard
PannalWoodhouse Grange II14 May321Scorecard
ThirskHovingham28 May298Scorecard
PannalThorp Arch & Boston Spa 7 May297Scorecard


Galtres Division 3

TeamOppositionDateScore
Dringhouses IITadcaster Magnet II13 August320Scorecard
New EarswickTadcaster Magnet II16 July298Scorecard
Stillington Civil Service II4 June298Scorecard
York IVDringhouses II9 July277Scorecard
Dringhouses IIHeworth III23 July268Scorecard


Galtres Division 4

TeamOppositionDateScore
Osbaldwick IICopmanthorpe II11 June266Scorecard
Hovingham IIStillington II30 July266Scorecard
Stillington IICopmanthorpe II13 August247Scorecard
Osbaldwick IIDuncombe Park II10 September234Scorecard
Hovingham IISheriff Hutton II23 July228Scorecard


Holderness Division 2

TeamOppositionDateScore
Hull IIKirkella7 May322Scorecard
Driffield Town IIIKirkella14 May283Scorecard
Hull IINorth Cave 9 July276Scorecard
Driffield Town IIISutton-On-Hull18 June274Scorecard
Hull IIBeverley Town III23 April268Scorecard


Holderness Division 3

TeamOppositionDateScore
BrandesburtonHumbleton23 July364Scorecard
Patrington IIWelton & Brough II27 August308Scorecard
HessleHornsea II28 May303Scorecard
North DaltonSutton-On-Hull II25 June292Scorecard
North DaltonHumbleton11 June289Scorecard


Holderness Division 4

TeamOppositionDateScore
Cherry BurtonSouth Holderness II20 August335Scorecard
Beverley Town IVHull Ionians Coal Exporters II21 May304Scorecard
NewportSouth Holderness II13 August270Scorecard
NewportHull Ionians Coal Exporters II30 April269Scorecard
Beverley Town IVHessle II25 June267Scorecard


Holderness Trophy Group 1

TeamOppositionDateScore


Holderness Trophy Group 2

TeamOppositionDateScore


Holderness Trophy Group 3

TeamOppositionDateScore


Intermediate League North

TeamOppositionDateScore


Intermediate League South

TeamOppositionDateScore


Eastern Conference Division 1

TeamOppositionDateScore
SkidbyOld Hymerians10 September300Scorecard
FoxtonsCottingham III14 May298Scorecard
Hull IIIGilberdyke7 August259Scorecard
Old HymeriansHull III17 July259Scorecard
Hull IIIOld Hymerians17 July257Scorecard


Eastern Conference Division 2

TeamOppositionDateScore
NaffertonCottingham IV4 June369Scorecard
NaffertonKirkella II6 August266Scorecard
NaffertonDrax II30 July264Scorecard
Kirkella IINafferton6 August262Scorecard
Hutton CranswickCottingham IV7 May249Scorecard


Eastern Conference Division 3

TeamOppositionDateScore
Sutton-On-Hull IIIHessle III14 August313Scorecard
Driffield Town VGilberdyke II11 September303Scorecard
Patrington IIIWelton & Brough III11 September301Scorecard
Goole Town IIIEastrington II18 September263Scorecard
Welton & Brough IIIPatrington III11 September258Scorecard


Top 10 Partnerships for any Wicket

PartnershipWicket No.TeamBat 1Bat 1 ScoreBat 2Bat 2 ScoreOppositionMatch DateDivision
98015Driffield Town IILuke Ramsay0*Will Norman0Sessay21 MayPremier DivisionScorecard
6903Stamford Bridge IIRobert Gilyeat36*Martyn Woodliffe59Whitkirk II18 JuneEbor Division 3Scorecard
3242HovinghamRichard Swann137*Richard Bowling147*Wetherby 23 JulyGaltres Division 2Scorecard
3144WhitkirkSam Parker65*Josh Kelly6*Pocklington16 JulyDivision 1Scorecard
3096Studley RoyalWilliam Wray0*Dan Craven28Beverley Town14 MayPremier DivisionScorecard
2842Bolton PercyTom Atkinson204*Jamie Rigby93Heworth23 JulyPremier DivisionScorecard
2691Woodhouse GrangeJonty Goddard25*Michael Gilbank8New Earswick31 JulyIntermediate League SouthScorecard
26810Harrogate IIBen Bartlett9*James Clark 0*Pocklington2 JulyDivision 1Scorecard
2647NaffertonCain Robb124*George Watts6*Drax II30 JulyEastern Conference Division 2Scorecard
2629Harrogate IIBen Bartlett15*Jeremy Butterfield2*Beverley Town II18 JuneDivision 1Scorecard


Top Partnership for each Wicket

Wicket No.PartnershipTeamBat 1Bat 1 ScoreBat 2Bat 2 ScoreOppositionMatch DateDivision
1291PannalWoodhouse Grange II14 MayGaltres Division 2Scorecard
2324HovinghamRichard Swann137*Richard Bowling147*Wetherby 23 JulyGaltres Division 2Scorecard
3690Stamford Bridge IIRobert Gilyeat36*Martyn Woodliffe59Whitkirk II18 JuneEbor Division 3Scorecard
4314WhitkirkSam Parker65*Josh Kelly6*Pocklington16 JulyDivision 1Scorecard
59801Driffield Town IILuke Ramsay0*Will Norman0Sessay21 MayPremier DivisionScorecard
6309Studley RoyalWilliam Wray0*Dan Craven28Beverley Town14 MayPremier DivisionScorecard
7264NaffertonCain Robb124*George Watts6*Drax II30 JulyEastern Conference Division 2Scorecard
8277Londesborough Park IIWhitkirk II16 JulyEbor Division 3Scorecard
9262Harrogate IIBen Bartlett15*Jeremy Butterfield2*Beverley Town II18 JuneDivision 1Scorecard
10268Harrogate IIBen Bartlett9*James Clark 0*Pocklington2 JulyDivision 1Scorecard


Bowling

Most Wickets

TeamDivisionWickets
Hull Ionians Coal ExportersHolderness Division 3196
North Ferriby IIEastern Conference Division 3182
WhitkirkDivision 1172
Driffield Town IIPremier Division168
Clifton AlliancePremier Division167
North DuffieldEbor Division 4166
Goole Town IIIEastern Conference Division 3166
York IIIEbor Division 2165
Scarborough IIEbor Division 2162
Sutton-On-Hull IIIEastern Conference Division 3161


Fewest Runs Conceded

TeamDivisionRuns
ElsecarSY Championship0
Worsbrough BridgeSY Division 20
Goole TownDivision 10
Frecheville CommunitySY Division 20
Elsecar IISY Division 20
Malton & Old Malton IIDivision 40
Silkstone UnitedSY Division 20
Tickhill IISY Division 20
WoolleySY Division 20
Driffield Town IIDivision 10