Hunters York & District Senior Cricket League

Performances of the week for 10 September 2016

Teams

Top 10 Highest Team Scores

TeamScoreMatchDivision
Dunnington II311Dunnington II vs Civil ServiceEbor Division 3Scorecard
Driffield Town V303Driffield Town V vs Gilberdyke IIEastern Conference Division 3Scorecard
Patrington III301Patrington III vs Welton & Brough IIIEastern Conference Division 3Scorecard
Skidby300Old Hymerians vs SkidbyEastern Conference Division 1Scorecard
Whitkirk294Whitkirk vs OsbaldwickDivision 1Scorecard
Goole Town III263Eastrington II vs Goole Town IIIEastern Conference Division 3Scorecard
Welton & Brough III258Patrington III vs Welton & Brough IIIEastern Conference Division 3Scorecard
Carlton Towers III255Carlton Towers III vs Driffield Town VEastern Conference Division 3Scorecard
Hovingham250Easingwold II vs HovinghamGaltres Division 2Scorecard
Folkton & Flixton247Pocklington vs Folkton & FlixtonDivision 1Scorecard


Top 10 Quickest Wins

TeamOversMatchDivision
Dringhouses6.2Dringhouses vs HemingbroughEbor Division 2Scorecard
Easingwold12.2Heworth vs EasingwoldPremier DivisionScorecard
Castleford II19.5Castleford II vs Selby IIEbor Division 3Scorecard
Eastrington II22Eastrington II vs Carlton Towers IIIEastern Conference Division 3Scorecard
Sessay23.4Hull Zingari vs SessayPremier DivisionScorecard
Goole Town II23.4Goole Town II vs Pocklington IIEbor Division 3Scorecard
Harrogate II26.3Sewerby vs Harrogate IIDivision 1Scorecard
Beverley Town II27.3Beverley Town II vs Malton & Old MaltonDivision 1Scorecard
Clifton Alliance28.1Clifton Alliance vs Beverley TownPremier DivisionScorecard
Sheriff Hutton II28.1Hovingham II vs Sheriff Hutton IIGaltres Division 4Scorecard


Batting

Top 20 Highest Individual Scores

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionScore
Adam SutcliffeDunnington IICivil ServiceEbor Division 3159Scorecard
Ben ButlerPatrington IIIWelton & Brough IIIEastern Conference Division 3140*Scorecard
Luke HillsWelton & Brough IIIPatrington IIIEastern Conference Division 3132Scorecard
Carl BevanSkidbyOld HymeriansEastern Conference Division 1127*Scorecard
Richard MalthouseFolkton & FlixtonPocklingtonDivision 1113Scorecard
Thomas McDougallDriffield Town VGilberdyke IIEastern Conference Division 3112Scorecard
Mark JacksonSessay IISheriff Hutton Bridge IIGaltres Division 2110Scorecard
Russell BowryYork IIICarlton TowersEbor Division 2110*Scorecard
James FletcherAcomb IIPickering IIEbor Division 2109*Scorecard
Stephen CrowderStillington Sheriff HuttonGaltres Division 3107*Scorecard
Robert FlynnWhitkirkOsbaldwickDivision 1106*Scorecard
Kenny DonaldsonNorth Ferriby IIHessle IIIEastern Conference Division 398Scorecard
Robert DanielWoodhouse Grange IITadcaster Magnet Galtres Division 291Scorecard
Scott HopkinsonClifton AllianceBeverley TownPremier Division91*Scorecard
David BarkerHull Ionians Coal Exporters IIISutton-On-Hull IIIEastern Conference Division 389*Scorecard
Gary HaskinsSkidbyOld HymeriansEastern Conference Division 188Scorecard
Cameron O'DonnellHarrogate IISewerbyDivision 187Scorecard
Mark WilkieSessayHull ZingariPremier Division86*Scorecard
Tom AudsleyMalton & Old Malton IIHeworth IIEbor Division 285*Scorecard
Robert TaylorRiponPannalGaltres Division 284*Scorecard


Bowling

Top 20 Bowling Performances

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionAnalysis
Darren BrindedDraxBolton Percy IIEbor Division 46-9Scorecard
Tom OwenDringhousesHemingbroughEbor Division 26-19Scorecard
Paul SkilbeckEasingwoldHeworthPremier Division6-20Scorecard
Craig PatrickNorth DuffieldThorp Arch & Boston Spa IIEbor Division 46-34Scorecard
Oran WhiteCastleford IISelby IIEbor Division 36-42Scorecard
Charlie PrestHovinghamEasingwold IIGaltres Division 25-11Scorecard
Mike NewhouseYaphamScarborough IIEbor Division 25-22Scorecard
Graham MacFallYork IIICarlton TowersEbor Division 25-29Scorecard
Sally FairweatherSheriff Hutton IIHovingham IIGaltres Division 45-36Scorecard
Tom CrootPickering IIAcomb IIEbor Division 25-49Scorecard
Phil NorthingCivil Service IIDringhouses IIGaltres Division 35-58Scorecard
Liam MurreyPatrington IIIWelton & Brough IIIEastern Conference Division 35-64Scorecard
Andrew RoulstonPelicanDalton HolmeEastern Conference Division 14-8Scorecard
Liam JamesCottinghamHull Ionians Coal ExportersHolderness Division 24-9Scorecard
Thomas HudsonDriffield Town VGilberdyke IIEastern Conference Division 34-17Scorecard
Tom PrattScarborough IIYaphamEbor Division 24-21Scorecard
raymond coatesEastrington IICarlton Towers IIIEastern Conference Division 34-25Scorecard
Ted DonkinPocklingtonFolkton & FlixtonDivision 14-26Scorecard
Harry SkinnNorth Ferriby IIHessle IIIEastern Conference Division 34-26Scorecard
Neil FairweatherSheriff Hutton IIHovingham IIGaltres Division 44-29Scorecard


Fielding

3 or more Dismissals in a Match

Catches

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionNum. Catches
Richard MalthouseFolkton & FlixtonPocklingtonDivision 14Scorecard
Thomas PiercyHubyWoodhouse Grange IIIGaltres Division 33Scorecard
Alex WilsonDunnington IICivil ServiceEbor Division 33Scorecard
Nigel RipponOsbaldwick IIDuncombe Park IIGaltres Division 43Scorecard