Hunters York & District Senior Cricket League
Choose Year:blank

Hunters York & District Senior Cricket League League Tables from 2015

Division 2 North

Team P W D L T A BP D Pts
1Selby22 14 3 3 0 2 48 0 532
2Harrogate II22 9 4 3 0 6 75 0 439
3Duncombe Park 22 7 5 6 0 4 88 0 408
4Sheriff Hutton Bridge II22 9 6 3 1 3 71 0 403
5Londesborough Park22 10 1 7 0 4 59 0 397
6Ripon22 7 5 6 0 4 84 0 391
7York III22 7 6 6 0 3 84 0 370
8Clifton Alliance II22 7 3 9 0 3 85 0 330
9Thirsk22 5 4 7 1 5 86 0 305
10Hovingham22 4 5 10 0 3 80 0 246
11Easingwold II22 3 3 12 0 4 88 0 222
12Acomb II22 3 1 13 0 5 86 0 202



Click here for the League Table week on week

Premier Division

Team P W D L T A BP D Pts
1Sheriff Hutton Bridge26 14 6 3 0 3 84 0 619
2Woodhouse Grange26 14 6 3 0 3 84 0 589
3Acomb26 14 6 4 0 2 83 0 579
4Scarborough26 15 3 5 0 3 66 0 560
5Dunnington 26 12 7 4 0 3 81 0 536
6Stamford Bridge26 11 6 5 1 3 94 0 528
7Easingwold26 8 7 7 0 4 112 0 472
8Clifton Alliance26 11 2 8 1 4 77 0 453
9Fenner26 5 5 12 0 4 117 0 360
10Beverley Town26 6 5 13 0 2 105 0 330
11Hull Zingari26 4 5 12 0 5 125 10 324
12Studley Royal26 2 6 14 0 4 127 0 281
13Heworth26 4 4 17 0 1 114 0 269
14York II26 5 0 18 0 3 91 30 226



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 1

Team P W D L T A BP D Pts
1Sessay22 15 2 1 0 4 42 0 540
2Driffield Town II22 10 5 4 0 3 75 0 442
3Pickering22 8 7 5 0 2 93 0 431
4Goole Town22 8 4 8 0 2 90 0 386
5Bolton Percy22 10 0 8 0 4 60 0 380
6Bridlington22 6 5 8 0 3 95 0 359
7Folkton & Flixton22 6 4 8 0 4 99 0 358
8Whitkirk22 6 5 8 0 3 86 0 358
9Beverley Town II22 7 5 6 0 4 86 0 356
10Malton & Old Malton22 5 5 9 0 3 94 0 333
11Sewerby22 5 3 12 0 2 86 0 253
12Osbaldwick22 2 3 11 0 6 110 0 224



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 2 South

Team P W D L T A BP D Pts
1Pocklington22 12 5 3 0 2 65 0 512
2Hornsea22 12 4 4 0 2 64 0 506
3Patrington22 10 4 5 0 4 80 0 446
4Hull II22 9 6 4 0 3 83 0 442
5Woodhouse Grange II22 7 7 5 0 3 94 0 411
6Dringhouses22 9 3 7 0 3 67 0 398
7Driffield Town III22 8 2 10 0 2 59 0 320
8Tadcaster Magnet 22 3 8 9 0 2 111 10 319
9Welton & Brough22 6 3 9 0 4 80 0 309
10Rowntrees & Huntington 22 4 6 8 0 4 84 0 265
11Hull Zingari II22 3 8 8 0 4 101 0 243
12Heworth II22 1 4 12 0 5 86 0 175



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 3 North

Team P W D L T A BP D Pts
1Pickering II22 13 3 3 0 3 55 0 506
2Thorp Arch & Boston Spa 22 13 3 4 0 2 48 0 494
3Malton & Old Malton II22 12 5 3 0 2 56 0 474
4Sessay II22 10 3 6 0 3 75 0 436
5Stillington 22 11 3 6 0 2 49 0 417
6Sheriff Hutton22 11 2 7 0 2 58 0 417
7Huby22 5 8 6 0 3 100 0 367
8Copmanthorpe22 6 5 8 0 3 84 0 348
9Pocklington II22 6 2 11 0 3 79 0 310
10Castleford II22 5 3 14 0 0 47 0 217
11Woodhouse Grange III22 1 5 13 0 3 103 0 195
12Hovingham II22 2 2 15 0 3 53 0 134



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 3 South

Team P W D L T A BP D Pts
1Scarborough II22 13 5 0 0 4 56 0 526
2Cottingham22 12 4 3 1 2 71 0 507
3Carlton Towers22 9 9 1 0 3 92 0 501
4Hemingbrough22 12 5 3 0 2 66 0 496
5Yapham22 9 3 8 0 2 70 0 387
6Goole Town II22 7 4 6 2 3 93 0 382
7Sutton-On-Hull22 8 4 7 0 3 77 0 378
8Civil Service22 7 4 8 0 3 77 0 361
9Fenner II22 6 3 11 0 2 75 0 289
10New Earswick22 5 3 10 0 4 80 0 266
11York IV22 2 4 14 0 2 78 0 173
12Welton & Brough II22 0 0 20 1 1 39 0 59



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 4 West

Team P W D L T A BP D Pts
1Stamford Bridge II22 13 5 2 0 2 62 0 539
2Whitkirk II22 14 5 2 0 1 54 0 526
3Londesborough Park II22 13 5 2 0 2 56 0 521
4Dunnington II22 8 6 3 0 5 76 0 428
5Selby II22 8 6 6 0 2 76 20 397
6Cawood22 4 10 7 0 1 103 0 357
7Tadcaster Magnet II22 8 2 11 0 1 49 0 330
8Drax22 6 2 9 0 5 81 0 301
9Carlton Towers II22 3 5 11 0 3 84 0 245
10Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II22 4 7 7 1 3 77 0 242
11Bolton Percy II22 2 5 10 1 4 93 0 218
12Woodhouse Grange IV22 2 4 15 0 1 54 0 140



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 4 Central

Team P W D L T A BP D Pts
1Civil Service II20 8 5 3 0 4 70 0 420
2Huby II20 12 2 4 0 2 37 0 417
3Dringhouses II20 12 0 5 0 3 37 0 412
4Sheriff Hutton II20 10 4 5 0 1 42 0 398
5Copmanthorpe II20 8 4 3 0 5 59 0 362
6Rowntrees & Huntington II20 8 3 7 0 2 54 0 358
7New Earswick II20 4 5 7 0 4 79 0 279
8Osbaldwick II20 6 2 7 0 5 63 0 274
9Duncombe Park II20 6 2 12 0 0 41 0 240
10Cawood II20 3 4 13 0 0 52 0 167
11Stillington II20 1 3 12 0 4 83 0 140



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 4 East

Team P W D L T A BP D Pts
1Kirkella22 14 4 1 0 3 44 0 530
2South Holderness22 13 3 4 0 2 55 0 492
3Beverley Town III22 13 3 3 0 3 51 0 481
4Hessle22 12 2 4 0 4 59 0 475
5Hull Ionians Coal Exporters22 10 3 6 0 3 61 0 422
6North Dalton22 8 4 8 0 2 78 0 392
7Brandesburton22 10 0 9 0 3 48 0 363
8Humbleton22 9 1 9 0 3 51 0 354
9Driffield Town IV22 5 3 12 0 2 84 0 264
10Patrington II22 5 1 14 0 2 70 0 240
11Hornsea II22 2 1 17 0 2 68 0 139
12Sutton-On-Hull II22 1 1 17 0 3 83 0 133



Click here for the League Table week on week

Intermediate League Group A

Team P W D L T A BP D Pts
1Beverley Town5 4 0 0 0 1 4 0 129
2Hull Zingari4 1 1 0 0 2 17 0 75
3Cottingham4 1 1 1 0 1 12 0 52



Click here for the League Table week on week

Eastern Conference Division 1

Team P W D L T A BP D Pts
1North Ferriby18 14 0 2 0 2 18 0 448
2Newport18 11 2 4 0 1 36 0 407
3Eastrington 18 8 3 6 0 1 65 0 351
4Cherry Burton18 9 2 3 0 4 40 0 349
5Middleton On The Wolds18 6 4 7 0 1 70 0 327
6Walkington18 6 3 6 0 3 69 0 288
7Beverley Town IV18 4 3 8 0 3 57 0 221
8Airmyn18 6 2 9 0 1 41 30 202
9Hessle II18 3 3 11 0 1 55 0 174
10Hull III18 2 2 13 0 1 50 0 121



Click here for the League Table week on week

Intermediate League Group B

Team P W D L T A BP D Pts
1York3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 90
2Selby3 1 0 2 0 0 15 0 45



Click here for the League Table week on week

Eastern Conference Division 4

Team P W D L T A BP D Pts
1Gilberdyke17 13 2 0 0 2 23 0 459
2Cherry Burton II17 5 7 3 0 2 66 0 305
3Drax II17 5 1 8 0 3 35 0 218
4Humbleton II17 5 4 8 0 0 38 0 217
5Newport II17 4 1 10 0 2 37 0 185
6Cottingham IV17 3 3 6 0 5 44 0 171



Click here for the League Table week on week

Eastern Conference Division 2

Team P W D L T A BP D Pts
1Pelican18 9 5 1 0 3 57 0 432
2Cottingham II18 10 3 3 0 2 42 0 393
3Foxtons18 10 1 4 0 3 40 0 373
4Dalton Holme18 8 3 5 0 2 42 0 321
5Skidby18 8 2 7 0 1 37 0 318
6South Holderness II18 7 1 7 0 3 37 0 267
7Old Hymerians18 5 4 8 0 1 63 0 265
8Hull Ionians Coal Exporters II18 6 4 6 0 2 41 0 239
9Fenner III18 3 0 14 0 1 22 0 117
10Hull Zingari III18 1 3 12 0 2 47 0 94



Click here for the League Table week on week

Eastern Conference Division 5

Team P W D L T A BP D Pts
1North Ferriby II18 10 2 3 0 3 41 0 392
2Patrington III18 9 3 5 0 1 47 0 376
3Driffield Town V18 10 1 4 0 3 40 0 373
4Sutton-On-Hull III18 8 1 6 0 3 47 0 320
5Carlton Towers III18 8 2 4 0 4 35 0 314
6Gilberdyke II18 5 1 9 0 3 42 0 225
7Eastrington II18 5 0 10 0 3 50 0 215
8Hessle III18 3 3 10 0 2 72 0 209
9Hull Ionians Coal Exporters III18 3 6 6 0 3 67 0 199
10Welton & Brough III18 4 5 8 0 1 54 0 188



Click here for the League Table week on week

Intermediate League Group C

Team P W D L T A BP D Pts
1Woodhouse Grange5 3 0 1 0 1 10 0 105
2Pickering4 2 0 1 0 1 4 0 69



Click here for the League Table week on week

Intermediate League Group D

Team P W D L T A BP D Pts
1Sessay3 2 1 0 0 0 9 0 87
2Easingwold3 2 0 1 0 0 4 0 64
3Sheriff Hutton Bridge3 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 34



Click here for the League Table week on week

Eastern Conference Division 3

Team P W D L T A BP D Pts
1Cottingham III18 13 1 3 0 1 21 0 434
2Bransholme & Kingswood18 12 0 4 0 2 26 0 396
3Beeford18 8 1 4 0 5 42 0 325
4Hutton Cranswick18 8 2 6 0 2 44 0 313
5Swanland18 5 2 9 0 2 54 0 242
6Skirlaugh18 5 2 9 0 2 35 0 201
7Kirkella II18 3 3 11 0 1 71 0 186
8Nafferton18 5 0 12 0 1 30 0 185



Click here for the League Table week on week

Notes:

1 - Subject to meeting ECB Premier League criteria