Hunters York & District Senior Cricket League

HUNTERS YORK & DISTRICT SENIOR CRICKET LEAGUE - RESULTS OF FIXTURES PLAYED ON: 10 September, 2016

YORKSHIRE PREMIER LEAGUE NORTH:

PREMIER DIVISION:
Bolton Percy (30) beat Goole Town (5) by 4 wickets
     Goole Town 130 (Danny White 3-33, Peter Houseman 4-35),
     Bolton Percy 134 - 6 (Alistair Rigby 32, Joe White 43, David England 3-23)

Sessay (30) beat Hull Zingari (4) by 8 wickets
     Hull Zingari 173 - 3 (Matthew Bunn 27, Guy Martinson 65*, Jack Storey 40),
     Sessay 175 - 2 (Simon Mason 26, Matthew Till 46, Mark Wilkie 86*);

Clifton Alliance (30) beat Beverley Town (4) by 8 wickets
     Beverley Town 173 (Bradley Graham 38, Anthony Spence 46, Alex Renton 3-31, Dominic Snook 3-32)
     Clifton Alliance 175 - 2 (John Gilham 30*, Scott Hopkinson 91*);

Easingwold (30) beat Heworth (0) by 9 wickets
     Heworth 79 (Paul Skilbeck 6-20),
     Easingwold 83 - 1 (Stephen Piercy 26, Kyle Waite 29*);

Studley Royal (27) drew with Pickering (11)
     Studley Royal 203 - 6 (William Wray 34, Rob Mackle 60, James Clarkson 28, Tim Whincup 3-45, Kieran Bowes 3-35)
     Pickering 171 - 9 (David Greenlay 45*, Colin Frank 34 Charlie Scatchard 4-42)

York II (30) beat Driffield Town II (5) by 7 wickets
     Driffield Town 198 (Carl Busfield 27, Nicky Johnson 43, James Richardson 35, Matthew Hodsdon 4-62, Simon Hall 3-41)
     York 199 - 3 (Finlay Bean 54*, Toby Giddings 33, Richard Love 65);

DIVISION 1:
Folkton & Flixton (30) beat Pocklington (8) by 94 runs
     Folkton & Flixton 247 (Matthew Nesfield 48, Chris Mann 42, Richard Malthouse 113, Ted Donkin 4-26)
     Pocklington 153 (John Chaplin 36, George Baty 30, Harry Walmsley 4-33)

Match Abandoned between Patrington (9) and Bridlington (9)
     Patrington 0 - 0
     Bridlington 0 - 0 ;

Harrogate II (30) beat Sewerby (4) by 8 wickets
     Sewerby 158 (Scott Cooper 74, Ashley Griffin 3-32)
     Harrogate 160 - 2 (George Owram 40*, Cameron O'Donnell 87);

Beverley Town II (30) beat Malton & Old Malton (5) by 6 wickets
     Malton & Old Malton 159 - 7 (Shaun Harland 33, Stephen Linsley 80, Matthew Mudd 3-41)
     Beverley Town 163 - 4 (Iain Gillyon 26*, Tim Smith 75);

Whitkirk (30) beat Osbaldwick (6) by 146 runs
     Whitkirk 294 - 8 (Josh Kelly 40, Sam Parker 32, Robert Flynn 106*, Simon Webb 80, Anthony Butterfield 4-67)
     Osbaldwick 148 (Ed Baldwin 41*, Matthew Hattee 41 James Malthouse 3-34, Michael Obrien 3-26)

Selby (26) drew with Hornsea (12)
     Selby 216 - 6 (Matthew Hoyle 58, Darrell Guy 27, Neil Darley 29*),
     Hornsea 183 - 7 (Mark Battye 46, Richard Medforth 40* Joe Romaniw 3-42)

EBOR DIVISION 2:
Yapham (30) beat Scarborough II (5) by 3 wickets
     Scarborough 139 (Charlie Roberts 36, Mark Cowell 27, S Hardwick 3-10, Mike Newhouse 5-22)
     Yapham 140 - 7 (Ashley Cattle 30, Martin Pearson 27, Alex Nattrass 34*, Tom Pratt 4-21)

Pickering II (30) beat Acomb II (8) by 1 wicket
     Acomb 192 - 7 (James Fletcher 109*, Tom Croot 5-49)
     Pickering 194 - 9 (Ian Smith 46, Joe Harland 41, Dan Littlewood 3-17, Matthew Williams 3-30)

Malton & Old Malton II (30) beat Heworth II (7) by 50 runs
     Malton & Old Malton 186 (Tom Audsley 85*, Patrick Slade 3-48, Matthew Bradshaw 4-41)
     Heworth 136 (Steve Gillies 29 Will Scholefield 3-20)

Londesborough Park (30) beat Clifton Alliance II (6) by 24 runs
     Londesborough Park 168 - 9 dec (James Beevers 30, Greg Drewery 41, Ryan Turner 3-21)
     Clifton Alliance 144 (Simon Corley 32, Matthew Phillips 44 Ciaran Brooke 3-24)

Dringhouses (30) beat Hemingbrough (0) by 10 wickets
     Hemingbrough 60 (Tom Owen 6-19, George Wilson 3-34),
     Dringhouses 63 - 0 (Andrew Simpson 38*);

York III (30) beat Carlton Towers (9) by 13 runs
     York 213 - 8 (Russell Bowry 110*, David Brown 27, Kallum Ahmed 36, Mark Holmes 3-60)
     Carlton Towers 200 (Rob Holah 32, Mark Spetch 34, Darren Graves 57 Pradeep Basthiankoralage 3-66, Graham MacFall 5-29)

EBOR DIVISION 3:
Castleford II (30) beat Selby II (2) by 9 wickets
     Selby 125 - 9 (Graham Phillips 75*, Oran White 6-42)
     Castleford 126 - 1 (Ardash Vani 47*, Nathan Smith 65);

Copmanthorpe (25) drew with Whitkirk II (9)
     Copmanthorpe 163 - 7 (Phillip Simpson 54, Salman Syed 55, Stuart Pickles 3-25)
     Whitkirk 139 - 8 (Stuart Pickles 41 Alistair Byers 3-24)

Dunnington II (30) beat Civil Service (2) by 247 runs
     Dunnington 311 - 5 (Adam Sutcliffe 159, Daniel Andrew 44, Mike Millington 48, Jack Spofforth 30*),
     Civil Service 64 (Jack Spofforth 3-19, Jay Snowden 3-13);

Goole Town CC II () beat Pocklington CC II () by 4 wickets
     Pocklington 137 (Simon Baty 52, Danny Cooper 3-35)
     Goole Town 139 - 6 (Danny Cooper 70, Ted Baty 3-16)

Match between Stamford Bridge II (30) and Londesborough Park II (0) conceded by Londesborough Park II
     Stamford Bridge 0 - 0
     Londesborough Park 0 - 0 ;

EBOR DIVISION 4:
Drax (30) beat Bolton Percy II (3) by 169 runs
     Drax 226 - 7 (Ben Worley 75*, Steven Smith 25, Stephen Ryan 31, Jon Anderson 3-33)
     Bolton Percy 57 (Darren Brinded 6-9);

Match between Carlton Towers II (30) and Heworth IV (0) conceded by Heworth IV
     Carlton Towers 0 - 0
     Heworth 0 - 0 ;

Cawood II (30) beat Woodhouse Grange IV (6) by 3 wickets
     Woodhouse Grange 151 - 8 (Matthew Robertson 43*, Trevor Britain 29),
     Cawood 152 - 7 (Nasir Shefta 64);

Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II (30) beat North Duffield (4) by 62 runs
     Thorp Arch & Boston Spa 158 - 9 (Matthew Bentley 67, Robert White 36, Josh Carline 3-46, Craig Patrick 6-34)
     North Duffield 96 (David Buckley 29, Andrew Heaps 4-33)

GALTRES DIVISION 2:
Hovingham (30) beat Easingwold II (5) by 146 runs
     Hovingham 250 - 9 (Richard Swann 69, Tom Lund 50, Edward Robinson 45, Tom Langstaff 4-61)
     Easingwold 104 (Tom Langstaff 29, Max Cosgrove 33, Charlie Prest 5-11)

Ripon (30) beat Pannal (4) by 7 wickets
     Pannal 174 - 6 (Jack Baker 33, Rob Ellis 54, Andy Ellis 44),
     Ripon 175 - 3 (Elliott Oates 26, Robert Taylor 84*);

Sessay II (30) beat Sheriff Hutton Bridge II (7) by 5 wickets
     Sheriff Hutton Bridge 223 (Nick Scaling 29, Robert Stevens 51, Harry Sutcliffe 77, Michael Smith 25, James Easton 3-47)
     Sessay 224 - 5 (Mark Jackson 110, Liam Ormston 47);

Thirsk (30) beat Duncombe Park (5) by 45 runs
     Thirsk 194 - 7 (Mark Cook 33, Kieran Fenwick 33, Joshua Howes 45*, Joe Sails 3-47)
     Duncombe Park 149 (Brian Leckenby 30, Peter Kent 38 Stuart Christon 4-30, James Wilkinson 3-28)

Thorp Arch & Boston Spa (30) beat Wetherby (5) by 6 wickets
     Wetherby 159 (Ian Twitchen 26, Simon Jackson 50, Nitikant Kasana 3-45, Eshaan Kapoor 3-27)
     Thorp Arch & Boston Spa 160 - 4 (George Gibson 57, Zoafgan Akhtar 27, Ethan Parsons 26*);

Woodhouse Grange II (30) beat Tadcaster Magnet (9) by 1 wicket
     Tadcaster Magnet 202 (Paul Clark 30, David Suddaby 3-59, Dan Durkin 3-45)
     Woodhouse Grange 203 - 9 (Robert Daniel 91, Marcus Smith 26, Paul Grewer 25, Nadeem Shefta 4-43, Ed Day 3-38)

GALTRES DIVISION 3:
Dringhouses II (30) beat Civil Service II (7) by 99 runs
     Dringhouses 233 (Neil Dale 27, Lewis Chipchase 61, Paul Milner 27, Murray Coyle 41, Richard Simpson 4-55, Phil Northing 5-58)
     Civil Service 134 (Jim Reynolds 42);

Huby (30) beat Woodhouse Grange III (4) by 131 runs
     Huby 222 - 9 (Andrew Charlton 38*, Thomas Piercy 60, Edward Wright 27, Alex Bindloss 3-42, Sam Hitchenor 3-42)
     Woodhouse Grange 91 (Stuart Craven 39 Mark Swales 3-17, Daniel Grainger 3-23)

New Earswick (30) beat York IV (4) by 94 runs
     New Earswick 188 - 9 (Ryan Pepper 28, Tom Hewer 26, Andrew Routledge 30, Paul Stimpson 35*, Samuel Backhouse 4-32)
     York 94 (Harvey Baynes 29, Callum Brown 29 Martyn Hewitson 3-36)

Stillington (30) beat Sheriff Hutton (4) by 96 runs
     Stillington 239 - 4 (Tim Jarvis 41, Stephen Crowder 107*, Barry Milburn 42),
     Sheriff Hutton 143 (Matthew Prosser 25, Jagannath Gopalappa 42 John Milburn 3-36)

Tadcaster Magnet II (30) beat Heworth III (6) by 5 wickets
     Heworth 190 - 8 (Jamie Ross 26*, Paul Whitley 33, Jonathan Draper 56),
     Tadcaster Magnet 191 - 5 (Will Walker 48, Richard Taylor 80*);

GALTRES DIVISION 4:
Osbaldwick II (30) beat Duncombe Park II (6) by 134 runs
     Osbaldwick 234 (Pete Machin 67, Nigel Rippon 33, Andrew Hall 30, Ben Schofield 3-59)
     Duncombe Park 100 (Simon Mountain 33, James Jacques 4-33)

Sheriff Hutton II (30) beat Hovingham II (2) by 8 wickets
     Hovingham 113 (Richard John 67, Sally Fairweather 5-36, Neil Fairweather 4-29)
     Sheriff Hutton 117 - 2 (Neil Fairweather 50, John Armitage 34*);

HOLDERNESS DIVISION 2:

HOLDERNESS DIVISION 3:

HOLDERNESS DIVISION 4:

HOLDERNESS TROPHY GROUP 1:
Cottingham (30) beat Hull Ionians Coal Exporters (5) by 5 wickets
     Hull Ionians Coal Exporters 160 (Will Parker 37, David Barker 33, James Forrester 37, Liam James 4-9, Joe Routh 3-33)
     Cottingham 161 - 5 (Sam Wilson 27, Ross Parker 43, Danny Furlong 38);

HOLDERNESS TROPHY GROUP 2:

HOLDERNESS TROPHY GROUP 3:

INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE NORTH:
Beverley Town (30) beat Pickering (5) by 6 wickets
     Pickering 158 (Ryan Taylor 63, Charles Fish 3-14)
     Beverley Town 162 - 4 (Harry Gamble 47, Bradley Graham 32*, Jamie Roe 51);

INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SOUTH:

EASTERN CONFERENCE DIVISION 1:
Middleton On The Wolds (24) drew with Gilberdyke (17)
     Middleton On The Wolds 166 - 9 (Richard Beachell 35*, Dale Bower 58, N Creaser 3-18, Ethan Umbo 3-42)
     Gilberdyke 151 - 6 (Dave Mell 40, Ross Benson 60);

Pelican (30) beat Dalton Holme (4) by 46 runs
     Pelican 135 - 9 (Steve Kay 29, James Smedley 26, Luke Picken 3-28)
     Dalton Holme 89 (Jonathan Ellis 3-26, Andrew Roulston 4-8);

Cottingham III (30) beat Bransholme & Kingswood (6) by 14 runs
     Cottingham 164 - 6 (David Weston 31, Craig Pitcher 59*, jack roy 3-22)
     Bransholme & Kingswood 150 (Andy Stott 83, Rizwaan Mohammed 3-22)

Skidby (24) drew with Old Hymerians (6)
     Skidby 300 - 2 dec (Darren McCune 45, Carl Bevan 127*, Gary Haskins 88),
     Old Hymerians 181 - 3 (Muralidhar Reddy Billa 48*, Doug Maybury-Swallow 25, Rob Lowe 72);

Match Abandoned between Foxtons (9) and Beeford (9)
     Foxtons 0 - 0
     Beeford 0 - 0 ;

EASTERN CONFERENCE DIVISION 2:

EASTERN CONFERENCE DIVISION 3:
Carlton Towers III (26) drew with Driffield Town V (13)
     Carlton Towers 255 - 7 (Mark Holmes 71, Jake Dawson 43, Nicky Holah 52, Oliver Lister 45),
     Driffield Town 220 - 7 (Chris Hyde 26, John Driskell 80);

Goole Town III (27) drew with Eastrington II (7)
     Goole Town 263 - 6 (Simon Franks 29*, Ollie Ounsley 80*, Jason Greaves 38, Declan Eastwood 72, Ryan Fielder 4-48)
     Eastrington 162 - 9 (Richie Collie 69*);

Driffield Town V (30) beat Gilberdyke II (3) by 247 runs
     Driffield Town 303 - 7 (Chris Hogg-Woodmansey 27, Thomas McDougall 112, Chris Hyde 55, Harvey Thompson 37, Neil Butler 3-49)
     Gilberdyke 56 (Thomas Hudson 4-17, Robbie Milner 3-22, Nick English 3-13);

Hull Ionians Coal Exporters III (30) beat Sutton-On-Hull III (6) by 40 runs
     Hull Ionians Coal Exporters 156 (David Barker 89*, Jonny Ellis 3-14, Gary Singleton 4-32)
     Sutton-On-Hull 116 (Chris Harrison 63, Alex Hodges 3-19)

North Ferriby II (30) beat Hessle III (5) by 52 runs
     North Ferriby 197 - 7 (Kenny Donaldson 98, Rob Hodson 33, Elliott Greenfield 34, Mark Chappell 3-27)
     Hessle 145 (Steve Cooper 75, Clarke Brown 26 Kenny Donaldson 3-3, Harry Skinn 4-26)

Goole Town III (30) beat Hull Zingari III (5) by 5 wickets
     Hull Zingari 173 - 8 (Henry Marsden 26, Jason Kemp 26, Ryan Thompson 4-35)
     Goole Town 174 - 5 (Louis Greaves 31*, Declan Eastwood 51 Ben Thompson 3-32)

Patrington III (25) drew with Welton & Brough III (11)
     Patrington 301 - 2 (Jed Foster 61, Ben Butler 140*, Bob Eldon-Smith 49*),
     Welton & Brough 258 - 5 (ELLIOTT Norris 67, Luke Hills 132 Liam Murrey 5-64)

Eastrington II (30) beat Carlton Towers III (0) by 9 wickets
     Carlton Towers 88 (raymond coates 4-25),
     Eastrington 91 - 1 (Richie Collie 30*, James Wraith 46*);

2016 League Tables after matches on 10 September

YORKSHIRE PREMIER LEAGUE NORTH

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
Yorkshire Academy 4 2 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 51
Acomb 4 1 0 0 0 0 30 5 0 41
Dunnington 4 0 1 0 2 0 0 18 9 27
York 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 25
Hull 4 1 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 21
Sheriff Hutton Bridge 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 5 0 21
Woodhouse Grange 4 0 1 0 1 0 0 10 7 20
Harrogate 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 19
Stamford Bridge 4 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 18
Driffield Town 3 1 0 0 1 0 10 0 0 14
Scarborough 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4
Castleford 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3


PREMIER DIVISION

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
Clifton Alliance 22 10 5 0 4 3 300 82 78 475
Easingwold 22 10 5 0 3 4 300 64 83 467
Sessay 22 9 5 0 2 6 270 47 87 434
Studley Royal 22 4 10 0 6 2 120 167 128 425
Pickering 22 7 6 0 6 3 210 66 97 388
Driffield Town II 22 8 2 0 8 4 240 28 98 386
York II 22 7 7 0 5 3 210 58 95 378
Beverley Town 22 6 4 0 9 3 180 59 104 348
Goole Town 22 6 5 0 9 2 180 51 89 330
Bolton Percy 22 5 3 0 9 5 150 54 100 329
Hull Zingari 22 6 5 0 7 4 180 38 93 321
Heworth 22 1 7 0 11 3 30 27 106 178


DIVISION 1

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
Whitkirk 22 16 1 0 0 5 480 5 35 545
Malton & Old Malton 22 12 2 0 3 5 360 36 57 478
Harrogate II 22 9 4 0 4 5 270 72 83 450
Folkton & Flixton 22 7 5 0 5 5 210 77 90 402
Selby 22 8 6 0 3 5 240 61 80 376
Sewerby 22 5 6 0 8 3 150 87 98 350
Beverley Town II 22 7 4 0 8 3 210 35 84 344
Hornsea 22 6 4 0 8 4 180 33 94 327
Patrington 22 4 5 0 8 5 120 69 102 316
Bridlington 22 4 2 0 11 5 120 23 100 268
Pocklington 22 4 4 0 11 3 120 25 93 253
Osbaldwick 22 1 3 0 14 4 30 7 71 8


EBOR DIVISION 2

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
Dringhouses 22 14 3 0 0 5 420 12 33 490
Carlton Towers 22 9 5 0 3 5 270 90 77 462
York III 22 11 4 0 4 3 330 55 57 457
Yapham 22 10 3 0 4 5 300 24 56 405
Scarborough II 22 7 6 0 6 3 210 78 96 399
Londesborough Park 22 6 5 0 6 5 180 90 89 384
Hemingbrough 22 5 5 0 8 4 150 77 97 344
Acomb II 22 4 4 0 9 5 120 59 105 309
Pickering II 22 4 10 0 5 3 120 74 98 307
Clifton Alliance II 22 5 1 0 12 4 150 5 76 251
Malton & Old Malton II 22 3 5 0 9 5 90 21 85 221
Heworth II 22 1 5 0 13 3 30 26 86 157


EBOR DIVISION 3

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
Stamford Bridge II 20 11 4 0 2 3 330 56 54 455
Dunnington II 20 8 5 0 2 5 240 82 74 421
Whitkirk II 20 5 9 0 2 4 150 125 96 391
Goole Town II 20 6 6 0 4 4 180 48 80 328
Copmanthorpe 20 7 3 0 8 2 210 41 54 315
Cawood 20 5 6 0 5 4 150 61 73 304
Civil Service 20 5 6 0 5 4 150 49 72 291
Londesborough Park II 20 5 2 0 8 5 150 36 65 276
Castleford II 20 5 6 0 5 4 150 27 71 268
Pocklington II 20 3 2 0 12 3 90 36 81 222
Selby II 20 2 3 0 11 4 60 37 74 191


EBOR DIVISION 4

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
Drax 21 11 4 0 1 5 330 72 63 490
North Duffield 21 11 4 0 4 2 330 64 55 459
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II 21 10 4 0 3 4 300 38 58 416
Carlton Towers II 21 8 1 0 7 5 240 18 54 337
Bolton Percy II 21 6 5 0 7 3 180 57 79 331
Woodhouse Grange IV 21 5 5 0 7 4 150 39 69 278
Cawood II 21 3 4 0 10 4 90 17 70 197
Heworth IV 21 2 1 0 17 1 60 18 62 145


GALTRES DIVISION 2

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
Ripon 22 12 2 0 3 5 360 36 53 474
Pannal 22 8 6 0 4 4 240 87 85 432
Woodhouse Grange II 22 8 4 0 3 7 240 51 73 399
Sheriff Hutton Bridge II 22 7 4 0 5 6 210 72 83 395
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa 22 5 8 0 5 4 150 115 98 383
Thirsk 22 8 5 0 7 2 240 47 68 365
Duncombe Park 22 7 4 0 6 5 210 42 79 356
Tadcaster Magnet 22 7 5 0 6 4 210 34 83 347
Sessay II 22 7 6 0 6 3 210 36 68 329
Hovingham 22 6 3 0 8 5 180 20 74 299
Easingwold II 22 1 4 0 13 4 30 51 105 206
Wetherby 22 2 3 0 12 5 60 28 91 204


GALTRES DIVISION 3

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
New Earswick 20 14 0 0 2 4 420 0 26 466
Stillington 20 8 7 0 2 3 240 100 72 427
Sheriff Hutton 20 9 1 0 4 6 270 18 49 367
Huby 20 7 3 0 4 6 210 54 70 364
Woodhouse Grange III 20 7 4 0 4 5 210 51 68 354
York IV 20 7 3 0 5 4 210 20 54 304
Tadcaster Magnet II 20 6 2 0 8 4 180 19 63 282
Rowntrees & Huntington 20 6 3 0 7 4 180 7 51 258
Heworth III 20 4 0 0 9 7 120 0 55 210
Dringhouses II 20 3 1 0 14 2 90 10 47 157
Civil Service II 20 1 2 0 12 5 30 6 66 127


GALTRES DIVISION 4

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
Osbaldwick II 21 14 1 0 3 3 420 1 30 466
New Earswick II 21 9 3 0 4 5 270 46 62 403
Hovingham II 21 9 2 1 6 3 270 36 55 391
Copmanthorpe II 21 6 3 0 9 3 180 54 68 317
Stillington II 21 6 4 1 5 5 180 29 63 312
Duncombe Park II 21 5 1 0 12 3 150 18 83 266
Huby II 21 5 2 0 9 5 150 6 67 248
Sheriff Hutton II 21 6 2 0 12 1 180 6 48 239


HOLDERNESS DIVISION 2

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
Hull II 18 10 3 0 1 4 300 54 55 429
Driffield Town III 18 8 7 0 1 2 240 88 70 408
Cottingham 18 6 6 0 3 3 180 87 82 364
Hull Zingari II 18 7 3 0 6 2 210 28 64 312
Beverley Town III 18 5 6 0 3 4 150 53 77 300
North Cave 18 3 5 0 6 4 90 90 83 283
Sutton-On-Hull 18 5 4 0 6 3 150 29 69 263
Welton & Brough 18 4 4 0 7 3 120 46 78 259
South Holderness 18 4 4 0 9 1 120 17 77 219
Kirkella 18 1 4 0 12 2 30 25 75 140


HOLDERNESS DIVISION 3

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
Hessle 18 14 1 0 2 1 420 18 23 466
Hull Ionians Coal Exporters 18 14 2 0 1 1 420 10 27 462
North Dalton 18 11 3 0 4 0 330 29 48 407
Brandesburton 18 9 4 0 5 0 270 59 48 377
Driffield Town IV 18 8 4 0 6 0 240 72 62 374
Humbleton 18 6 3 0 9 0 180 41 61 282
Patrington II 18 5 3 0 7 3 150 20 64 249
Welton & Brough II 18 2 1 0 12 3 60 18 58 151
Hornsea II 18 1 3 0 13 1 30 24 75 134
Sutton-On-Hull II 18 2 2 0 13 1 60 2 59 126


HOLDERNESS DIVISION 4

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
Eastrington 18 12 3 0 1 2 360 41 38 449
Newport 18 9 3 0 2 4 270 41 53 384
North Ferriby 18 11 2 0 2 3 330 2 35 382
Cherry Burton 18 9 0 0 4 5 270 0 51 346
Beverley Town IV 18 7 2 0 8 1 210 23 55 293
Cottingham II 18 5 3 0 9 1 150 37 53 245
Hessle II 18 4 2 0 10 2 120 36 61 227
Walkington 18 4 2 0 10 2 120 19 54 203
South Holderness II 18 3 3 0 10 2 90 38 64 202
Hull Ionians Coal Exporters II 18 1 2 0 12 3 30 6 40 91


HOLDERNESS TROPHY GROUP 1

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
Hull Ionians Coal Exporters 4 2 0 0 1 1 60 0 9 74
Hull II 3 0 1 0 1 1 0 18 15 38
Cherry Burton 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 5 16 26
Beverley Town III 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 6 15 26


HOLDERNESS TROPHY GROUP 2

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
Cottingham 3 2 0 0 0 1 60 0 4 69
Driffield Town III 3 2 0 0 1 0 60 0 3 63
South Holderness 3 1 0 0 2 0 30 0 0 30
Hornsea II 3 0 0 0 2 1 0 5 7 12


HOLDERNESS TROPHY GROUP 3

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
Patrington II 3 2 0 0 0 1 60 0 4 69
Beverley Town IV 3 1 0 0 1 1 30 0 4 39
Welton & Brough 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 15 25
South Holderness II 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 13 23


INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE NORTH

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
Pickering 5 3 0 0 2 0 90 0 11 101
Sheriff Hutton Bridge 5 3 0 0 2 0 90 0 2 92
York 4 2 0 0 1 1 60 0 10 75
Sessay 4 1 0 0 2 1 30 0 5 40
Easingwold 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0


INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SOUTH

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
Beverley Town 4 4 0 0 0 0 120 0 0 120
Woodhouse Grange 4 3 0 0 1 0 90 0 5 95
Cottingham 4 1 0 0 3 0 30 0 16 46
Selby 4 1 0 0 3 0 30 0 1 31
Hull Zingari 4 1 0 0 3 0 30 0 0 30


EASTERN CONFERENCE DIVISION 1

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
Foxtons 20 15 1 0 1 3 450 18 21 504
Gilberdyke 20 12 4 0 2 2 360 21 30 421
Pelican 20 9 2 0 5 4 270 23 41 354
Bransholme & Kingswood 20 9 0 0 7 4 270 0 53 343
Beeford 20 7 2 0 7 4 210 36 65 331
Hull III 20 6 3 0 6 5 180 37 70 312
Middleton On The Wolds 20 5 3 0 8 4 150 38 65 273
Dalton Holme 20 5 3 0 9 3 150 37 53 255
Cottingham III 20 4 3 0 11 2 120 24 71 225
Old Hymerians 20 5 2 0 10 3 150 6 44 215
Skidby 20 0 3 0 11 6 0 54 62 146


EASTERN CONFERENCE DIVISION 2

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
Humbleton II 18 12 1 0 2 3 360 18 30 423
Cherry Burton II 18 12 1 0 3 2 360 18 25 413
Hutton Cranswick 18 13 0 0 3 2 390 0 12 412
Nafferton 18 6 3 0 6 3 180 41 63 299
Skirlaugh 18 7 0 0 7 4 210 0 40 270
Swanland 18 6 0 0 6 6 180 0 55 265
Kirkella II 18 4 2 0 9 3 120 15 56 206
Drax II 18 3 1 0 8 6 90 5 58 183
Cottingham IV 18 3 2 0 10 3 90 19 57 181
Newport II 18 0 2 0 13 3 0 19 46 80


EASTERN CONFERENCE DIVISION 3

Team P W D T L A Win Pts Draw Pts Bonus Pts Total
North Ferriby II 22 13 4 0 2 3 390 51 59 515
Goole Town III 22 9 6 0 5 2 270 95 83 458
Driffield Town V 22 9 7 0 3 3 270 66 77 428
Sutton-On-Hull III 22 9 5 0 7 1 270 60 73 408
Patrington III 22 7 7 0 7 1 210 105 87 407
Welton & Brough III 22 8 6 0 7 1 240 61 65 371
Hull Zingari III 22 8 3 0 9 2 240 37 74 361
Eastrington II 22 8 3 0 6 5 240 37 57 359
Carlton Towers III 22 6 4 0 9 3 180 38 65 298
Hull Ionians Coal Exporters III 22 6 4 0 10 2 180 13 51 254
Hessle III 22 4 4 0 12 2 120 8 86 224
Gilberdyke II 22 3 3 0 13 3 90 29 64 198