Hunters York & District Senior Cricket LeagueRudgate

Results for Current Week: 10 September

Yorkshire Premier League Northview table

Yorkshire South Premier Leagueview table

Premier Divisionview table

Bolton Percy beat Goole Town by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bolton Percy: 134 - 630 points
Goole Town: 130 - 105 points
Sessay beat Hull Zingari by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hull Zingari: 173 - 34 points
Sessay: 175 - 230 points
Clifton Alliance beat Beverley Town by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Clifton Alliance: 175 - 230 points
Beverley Town: 173 - 104 points
Easingwold beat Heworth by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Heworth: 79 - 100 points
Easingwold: 83 - 130 points
Studley Royal drew with Pickering Result space Scorecard
Studley Royal: 203 - 627 points
Pickering: 171 - 911 points
York II beat Driffield Town II by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
York II: 199 - 330 points
Driffield Town II: 198 - 105 points

Division 1view table

Folkton & Flixton beat Pocklington by 94 runs Result space Scorecard
Pocklington: 153 - 108 points
Folkton & Flixton: 247 - 1030 points
Match Abandoned between Patrington and Bridlington Result
Patrington: 0 - 09 points
Bridlington: 0 - 09 points
Harrogate II beat Sewerby by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sewerby: 158 - 104 points
Harrogate II: 160 - 230 points
Beverley Town II beat Malton & Old Malton by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Beverley Town II: 163 - 430 points
Malton & Old Malton: 159 - 75 points
Whitkirk beat Osbaldwick by 146 runs Result space Scorecard
Whitkirk: 294 - 830 points
Osbaldwick: 148 - 106 points
Selby drew with Hornsea Result space Scorecard
Selby: 216 - 626 points
Hornsea: 183 - 712 points

Ebor Division 2view table

Yapham beat Scarborough II by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Yapham: 140 - 730 points
Scarborough II: 139 - 105 points
Pickering II beat Acomb II by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Pickering II: 194 - 930 points
Acomb II: 192 - 78 points
Malton & Old Malton II beat Heworth II by 50 runs Result space Scorecard
Malton & Old Malton II: 186 - 1030 points
Heworth II: 136 - 107 points
Londesborough Park beat Clifton Alliance II by 24 runs Result space Scorecard
Londesborough Park: 168 - 9 dec30 points
Clifton Alliance II: 144 - 106 points
Dringhouses beat Hemingbrough by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Dringhouses: 63 - 030 points
Hemingbrough: 60 - 100 points
York III beat Carlton Towers by 13 runs Result space Scorecard
York III: 213 - 830 points
Carlton Towers: 200 - 109 points

Ebor Division 3view table

Castleford II beat Selby II by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Castleford II: 126 - 130 points
Selby II: 125 - 92 points
Copmanthorpe drew with Whitkirk II Result space Scorecard
Copmanthorpe: 163 - 725 points
Whitkirk II: 139 - 89 points
Dunnington II beat Civil Service by 247 runs Result space Scorecard
Dunnington II: 311 - 530 points
Civil Service: 64 - 102 points
Goole Town CC II beat Pocklington CC II by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Goole Town II: 139 - 630 points
Pocklington II: 137 - 105 points
Match between Stamford Bridge II and Londesborough Park II conceded by Londesborough Park II Result
Stamford Bridge II: 0 - 030 points
Londesborough Park II: 0 - 00 points

Ebor Division 4view table

Drax beat Bolton Percy II by 169 runs Result space Scorecard
Drax: 226 - 730 points
Bolton Percy II: 57 - 103 points
Match between Carlton Towers II and Heworth IV conceded by Heworth IV Result
Carlton Towers II: 0 - 030 points
Heworth IV: 0 - 00 points
Cawood II beat Woodhouse Grange IV by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Woodhouse Grange IV: 151 - 86 points
Cawood II: 152 - 730 points
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II beat North Duffield by 62 runs Result space Scorecard
North Duffield: 96 - 104 points
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II: 158 - 930 points

Galtres Division 2view table

Hovingham beat Easingwold II by 146 runs Result space Scorecard
Easingwold II: 104 - 105 points
Hovingham: 250 - 930 points
Ripon beat Pannal by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Pannal: 174 - 64 points
Ripon: 175 - 330 points
Sessay II beat Sheriff Hutton Bridge II by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sessay II: 224 - 530 points
Sheriff Hutton Bridge II: 223 - 107 points
Thirsk beat Duncombe Park by 45 runs Result space Scorecard
Thirsk: 194 - 730 points
Duncombe Park : 149 - 105 points
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa beat Wetherby by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa : 160 - 430 points
Wetherby : 159 - 105 points
Woodhouse Grange II beat Tadcaster Magnet by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Woodhouse Grange II: 203 - 930 points
Tadcaster Magnet : 202 - 109 points

Galtres Division 3view table

Dringhouses II beat Civil Service II by 99 runs Result space Scorecard
Civil Service II: 134 - 107 points
Dringhouses II: 233 - 1030 points
Huby beat Woodhouse Grange III by 131 runs Result space Scorecard
Huby: 222 - 930 points
Woodhouse Grange III: 91 - 104 points
New Earswick beat York IV by 94 runs Result space Scorecard
New Earswick: 188 - 930 points
York IV: 94 - 104 points
Stillington beat Sheriff Hutton by 96 runs Result space Scorecard
Stillington : 239 - 430 points
Sheriff Hutton: 143 - 104 points
Tadcaster Magnet II beat Heworth III by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tadcaster Magnet II: 191 - 530 points
Heworth III: 190 - 86 points

Galtres Division 4view table

Osbaldwick II beat Duncombe Park II by 134 runs Result space Scorecard
Duncombe Park II: 100 - 106 points
Osbaldwick II: 234 - 1030 points
Sheriff Hutton II beat Hovingham II by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hovingham II: 113 - 102 points
Sheriff Hutton II: 117 - 230 points

Holderness Division 2view table

Holderness Division 3view table

Holderness Division 4view table

Holderness Trophy Group 1view table

Cottingham beat Hull Ionians Coal Exporters by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Cottingham: 161 - 530 points
Hull Ionians Coal Exporters: 160 - 105 points

Holderness Trophy Group 2view table

Holderness Trophy Group 3view table

Intermediate League Northview table

Beverley Town beat Pickering by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Beverley Town: 162 - 430 points
Pickering: 158 - 105 points

Intermediate League Southview table

Eastern Conference Division 1view table

Middleton On The Wolds drew with Gilberdyke Result space Scorecard
Middleton On The Wolds: 166 - 924 points
Gilberdyke: 151 - 617 points
Pelican beat Dalton Holme by 46 runs Result space Scorecard
Dalton Holme: 89 - 104 points
Pelican: 135 - 930 points
Cottingham III beat Bransholme & Kingswood by 14 runs Result space Scorecard
Bransholme & Kingswood: 150 - 106 points
Cottingham III: 164 - 630 points
Skidby drew with Old Hymerians Result space Scorecard
Old Hymerians: 181 - 36 points
Skidby: 300 - 2 dec24 points
Match Abandoned between Foxtons and Beeford Result
Foxtons: 0 - 09 points
Beeford: 0 - 09 points

Eastern Conference Division 2view table

Eastern Conference Division 3view table

Carlton Towers III drew with Driffield Town V Result space Scorecard
Carlton Towers III: 255 - 726 points
Driffield Town V: 220 - 713 points
Goole Town III drew with Eastrington II Result space Scorecard
Eastrington II: 162 - 97 points
Goole Town III: 263 - 627 points
Driffield Town V beat Gilberdyke II by 247 runs Result space Scorecard
Driffield Town V: 303 - 730 points
Gilberdyke II: 56 - 103 points
Hull Ionians Coal Exporters III beat Sutton-On-Hull III by 40 runs Result space Scorecard
Sutton-On-Hull III: 116 - 106 points
Hull Ionians Coal Exporters III: 156 - 1030 points
North Ferriby II beat Hessle III by 52 runs Result space Scorecard
North Ferriby II: 197 - 730 points
Hessle III: 145 - 105 points
Goole Town III beat Hull Zingari III by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hull Zingari III: 173 - 85 points
Goole Town III: 174 - 530 points
Patrington III drew with Welton & Brough III Result space Scorecard
Patrington III: 301 - 225 points
Welton & Brough III: 258 - 511 points
Eastrington II beat Carlton Towers III by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Eastrington II: 91 - 130 points
Carlton Towers III: 88 - 100 points

SY Championshipview table

SY Division 1view table

SY Division 2view table